Harbor Large Cap Value Fund Institutional Class (HAVLX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

Harbor Large Cap Value FundRussell 1000® Value Index
Number of Holdings43692
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)81,056.69120,936.51
Median Market Cap ($Mil)42,615.868,626.04
Price/Book Ratio2.992.14
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio19.2917.42
Forecasted P/E Ratio17.0216.53
Earnings Growth Rate (%)5.775.49
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)11.399.86
Return on Equity (%)10.9410.05
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)5-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark1.03-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Adobe Systems Inc. [ADBE]3.5
Home Depot Inc. [HD]3.2
Bank of America Corp. [BAC]3.1
Microsoft Corp. [MSFT]3.0
Martin Marietta Materials Inc. [MLM]3.0
Baxter International Inc. [BAX]3.0
Microchip Technology Inc. [MCHP]2.9
Ameriprise Financial Inc. [AMP]2.8
Medtronic plc [MDT]2.7
Oshkosh Corp. [OSK]2.7
% of Total Holdings:29.9

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Adobe Systems Inc. [ADBE]US143130.1318,5963.5
Home Depot Inc. [HD]US114146.8316,7393.2
Bank of America Corp. [BAC]US70023.5916,5133.1
Microsoft Corp. [MSFT]US24465.8616,0373.0
Martin Marietta Materials Inc. [MLM]US73218.2515,9323.0
Baxter International Inc. [BAX]US30451.8615,7913.0
Microchip Technology Inc. [MCHP]US20573.7815,1252.9
Ameriprise Financial Inc. [AMP]US114129.6814,7842.8
Medtronic plc [MDT]IE17780.5614,2592.7
Oshkosh Corp. [OSK]US20768.5914,1982.7
General Dynamics Corp. [GD]US76187.2014,1342.7
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc. [WBA]US17083.0514,1192.7
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya SA ADR [BBVA]ES1,8467.6114,0482.7
Lennar Corp. [LEN]US27051.1913,8212.6
AbbVie Inc. [ABBV]US21265.1613,8142.6
Phillips 66 [PSX]US16479.2212,9922.5
Dow Chemical Co. [DOW]US20063.5412,7082.4
Chubb Ltd. [CB]CH91136.2512,3992.3
Unilever NV [UN]NL24249.6812,0232.3
PPG Industries Inc. [PPG]US111105.0811,6432.2
Danaher Corp. [DHR]US13385.5311,3752.2
Novartis AG ADR [NVS]CH15374.2711,3632.2
Mondelez International Inc. [MDLZ]US26143.0811,2442.1
Amgen Inc. [AMGN]US68164.0711,1572.1
Pioneer Natural Resources Co. [PXD]US59186.2310,9882.1
M&T Bank Corp. [MTB]US69154.7310,6762.0
Coca-Cola Co. [KO]US25042.4410,6102.0
Time Warner Inc. [TWX]US10897.7110,6022.0
Archer Daniels Midland Co. [ADM]US22646.0410,4052.0
EQT Corp. [EQT]US16961.1010,3262.0
Halliburton Co. [HAL]US20549.2110,0881.9
ANSYS Inc. [ANSS]US91106.879,7361.8
JPMorgan Chase & Co. [JPM]US11087.849,6621.8
PayPal Holdings Inc. [PYPL]US22043.029,4641.8
First Republic Bank [FRC]US9993.819,2871.8
National Fuel Gas Co. [NFG]US15559.629,2411.7
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. ADR [MTU]JP1,3506.348,5591.6
Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. [CFR]US8988.977,9181.5
BOK Financial Corp. [BOKF]US10078.277,8271.5
AES Corp. [AES]US69011.187,7141.5
Acadia Healthcare Co. Inc. [ACHC]US16843.607,3291.4
Coty Inc. [COTY]US27018.134,8950.9
Deere & Co. [DE]US24108.862,5740.5
Total502,71595.3
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities4.7
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017
Economic SectorHarbor Large Cap Value Fund %Russell 1000® Value Index %
Financials21.126.5
Health Care16.110.8
Information Technology13.110.0
Consumer Staples12.08.5
Energy8.412.2
Consumer Discretionary7.84.5
Materials7.62.9
Industrials5.910.1
Utilities3.26.2
Telecommunication Services0.03.6
Real Estate0.04.6

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017
Sector ReturnsHarbor Large Cap Value Fund %Russell 1000® Value Index %
Information Technology15.39.8
Health Care11.59.3
Consumer Discretionary10.22.9
Industrials7.33.8
Materials6.26.1
Financials5.82.2
Consumer Staples4.18.1
Utilities1.86.1
Cash0.10.0
Real Estate0.01.8
Telecommunication Services0.0-2.8
Energy-5.0-6.6

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell 1000® Value Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of the U.S. market for larger capitalization value stocks. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell 1000® Value Index and Russell® are trademarks of Frank Russell Company.