Harbor Mid Cap Growth Fund Institutional Class (HAMGX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

 Harbor Mid Cap Growth FundRussell Midcap® Growth Index
Number of Holdings77507
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)14,425.5813,403.60
Median Market Cap ($Mil)8,236.587,287.46
Price/Book Ratio4.425.21
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio39.7125.29
Forecasted P/E Ratio24.7420.04
Earnings Growth Rate (%)14.8819.04
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)22.5816.40
Return on Equity (%)20.8820.46
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)57-
Beta vs. Russell Midcap® Growth Index1.04-
Beta vs. Russell 3000® Index1.05-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc. [CMG]2.3
Nomad Holdings Ltd. [NHL]2.3
Intuitive Surgical Inc. [ISRG]2.2
DexCom Inc. [DXCM]2.2
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]1.9
NXP Semiconductors NV [NXPI]1.9
Workday Inc. [WDAY]1.8
Tesla Motors Inc. [TSLA]1.8
Cerner Corp. [CERN]1.8
Allergan plc [AGN]1.8
% of Total Holdings:20.0

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryCUSIPShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc. [CMG]US16965610529604.9917,2772.3
Nomad Holdings Ltd. [NHL]VIBLG2VT90577221.7816,8092.3
Intuitive Surgical Inc. [ISRG]US46120E60233484.5016,2002.2
DexCom Inc. [DXCM]US25213110720279.9816,1332.2
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]US22160N10970201.2614,0631.9
NXP Semiconductors NV [NXPI]NLN6596X10914198.2013,8721.9
Workday Inc. [WDAY]US98138H10117976.3913,6611.8
Tesla Motors Inc. [TSLA]US88160R10151268.2613,6051.8
Cerner Corp. [CERN]US15678210419469.0613,4041.8
Allergan plc [AGN]IEG0177J10844303.4613,2331.8
Imax Corp. [IMAX]CA45245E10932640.2713,1251.8
Diamond Resorts International Inc. [DRII]US25272T10441231.5513,0071.8
AECOM Technology Corp. [ACM]US00766T10038933.0812,8561.7
Veeva Systems Inc. [VEEV]US92247510845828.0312,8271.7
Northern Trust Corp. [NTRS]US66585910416276.4612,4021.7
Fortune Brands Home & Security Inc. [FBHS]US34964C10626745.8212,2221.6
Boston Scientific Corp. [BSX]US10113710768517.7012,1171.6
Advance Auto Parts Inc. [AAP]US00751Y10676159.2912,1111.6
NetFlix Inc. [NFLX]US64110L10618656.9412,0691.6
Monster Beverage Corp. [MNST]US61174X10988134.0211,8321.6
Becton Dickinson And Co. [BDX]US07588710983141.6511,7561.6
Mylan NV [MYL]NLN5946510917167.8611,5881.6
Samsonite International SA [1910]HKB4Q1539003,2773.4411,2731.5
Arista Networks Inc. [ANET]US04041310613781.7411,1661.5
Mobileye NV [MBLY]NLN5148811720653.1710,9411.5
Textron Inc. [TXT]US88320310123744.6310,5691.4
Zillow Group Inc. [Z]US98954M10112086.7410,4511.4
AMETEK Inc. [AME]US03110010019054.7810,4131.4
TE Connectivity Ltd. [TEL]CHH8498910416064.3010,3181.4
Landstar System Inc. [LSTR]US51509810115466.8710,3171.4
Acuity Brands Inc. [AYI]US00508Y10257179.9810,2661.4
CBRE Group Inc. [CBG]US12504L10927637.0010,2191.4
Shutterstock Inc. [SSTK]US82569010017458.6410,2091.4
Panera Bread Co. [PNRA]US69840W10858174.7710,1741.4
Wyndham Worldwide Corp. [WYN]US98310W10812481.9110,1491.4
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc. [REGN]US75886F10720510.1310,1141.4
CDW Corp. [CDW]US12514G10829434.2810,0621.4
Insulet Corp. [PODD]US45784P10131730.999,8131.3
GoPro Inc. [GPRO]US38268T10318552.729,7511.3
DigitalGlobe Inc. [DGI]US25389M87735127.799,7411.3
Platform Specialty Products Corp. [PAH]US72766Q10537925.589,6931.3
Harman International Industries Inc. [HAR]US41308610979118.949,4381.3
Hologic Inc. [HOLX]US43644010124638.069,3591.3
Cognex Corp. [CGNX]US19242210319448.109,3211.3
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. [HLT]US43300A10432427.558,9381.2
Whole Foods Market Inc. [WFM]US96683710622139.448,7311.2
Equinix Inc. [EQIX]US29444U70034254.008,7161.2
Eisai Co. Ltd. [4523]JP63072000112967.048,6691.2
Dunkin' Brands Group Inc. [DNKN]US26550410015355.008,4321.1
Julius Baer Group Ltd. [BAER]CHB4R2R590814956.118,3661.1
Kansas City Southern [KSU]US4851703028991.208,1011.1
Envision Healthcare Holdings Inc. [EVHC]US29413U10320239.487,9851.1
HeartWare International Inc. [HTWR]US42236810010972.697,9571.1
ONO Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4528]JP66601000472109.147,8911.1
Servicenow Inc. [NOW]US81762P10210474.317,7031.0
Kate Spade & Co. [KATE]US48586510935621.547,6771.0
Akamai Technologies Inc. [AKAM]US00971T10111069.827,6491.0
Whirlpool Corp. [WHR]US96332010644173.057,6131.0
Tyler Technologies Inc. [TYL]US90225210557129.387,3841.0
Sunedison Inc. [SUNE]US86732Y10924329.917,2611.0
Sumco Corp. [3436]JPB0M0C890554612.516,8310.9
Illumina Inc. [ILMN]US45232710931218.366,6910.9
Martin Marietta Materials Inc. [MLM]US57328410647141.516,6120.9
Athenahealth Inc. [ATHN]US04685W10350114.585,7810.8
Generac Holdings Inc. [GNRC]US36873610414539.755,7450.8
Hd Supply Holdings Inc. [HDS]US40416M10515935.185,6020.8
Incyte Corp. [INCY]US45337C10249104.215,1070.7
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. [ALNY]US02043Q10734119.874,0600.5
Middleby Corp. [MIDD]US59627810136112.234,0520.5
Energen Corp. [EGN]US29265N1085868.303,9680.5
Diamondback Energy Inc. [FANG]US25278X1095075.383,7490.5
Pioneer Natural Resources Co. [PXD]US72378710726138.693,5990.5
First Solar Inc. [FSLR]US3364331077546.983,5360.5
Isis Pharmaceuticals Inc. [ISIS]US4643301096057.553,4480.5
Platform Specialty Products Corp. PIPEUSACI08GQZ65725.581,4460.2
New Relic Inc. [NEWR]US64829B1001835.196370.1
Apigee Corp. [APIC]US03765N108239.932280.0
Teladoc Inc. [TDOC]US87918A105519.00950.0
Total720,18697.3
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities2.7
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015
Economic SectorHarbor Mid Cap Growth Fund %Russell Midcap® Growth Index %
Health Care26.214.3
Consumer Discretionary22.224.6
Information Technology21.020.0
Industrials13.515.4
Financials5.411.2
Consumer Staples5.07.4
Materials2.45.4
Energy1.51.2
Telecommunication Services0.00.4
Utilities0.00.3

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015
Sector ReturnsHarbor Mid Cap Growth Fund %Russell Midcap® Growth Index %
Consumer Staples8.5-4.0
Consumer Discretionary8.10.2
Financials4.4-1.8
Health Care2.72.8
Cash0.10.0
Telecommunication Services0.0-3.0
Utilities0.0-10.4
Materials-3.7-0.5
Industrials-3.8-3.9
Information Technology-3.9-1.2
Energy-4.7-2.1

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell Midcap® Growth Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of the U.S. market for medium capitalization growth stocks. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell Midcap® Growth Index and Russell® are trademarks of Russell Investments.