Harbor International Growth Fund Administrative Class (HRIGX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

Harbor International Growth FundMSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index
Number of Holdings781,853
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)40,261.7957,005.35
Median Market Cap ($Mil)14,020.707,745.50
Price/Book Ratio4.291.96
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio24.6317.20
Forecasted P/E Ratio21.7015.17
Earnings Growth Rate (%)12.774.68
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)12.2612.24
Return on Equity (%)15.3611.99
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)7-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark0.99-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR [TSM]2.6
Naspers Ltd. [NPN]2.5
Cochlear Ltd. [COH]2.4
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]2.2
KAO Corp. [4452]2.1
Hargreaves Lansdown plc [HL.]2.0
Mettler-Toledo International Inc. [MTD]2.0
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]1.8
Zalando Se [ZAL]1.8
Adidas AG [ADS]1.8
% of Total Holdings:21.2

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR [TSM]TW26132.848,5662.6
Naspers Ltd. [NPN]ZA48172.318,3322.5
Cochlear Ltd. [COH]AU77103.307,9922.4
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP23131.947,3782.2
KAO Corp. [4452]JP12554.926,8542.1
Hargreaves Lansdown plc [HL.]GB41616.296,7682.0
Mettler-Toledo International Inc. [MTD]CH14478.916,6692.0
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE44413.706,0901.8
Zalando Se [ZAL]DE14940.426,0241.8
Adidas AG [ADS]DE31190.235,9261.8
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG37015.805,8501.8
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP40814.265,8241.8
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB11649.965,8171.8
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR31840.415,7811.7
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK15634.345,3731.6
Pigeon Corp. [7956]JP16632.095,3141.6
Asos plc [ASC]GB7075.625,2821.6
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN30172.525,2271.6
Schindler Holding AG [SCHP]CH26193.445,0631.5
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK5492.344,9661.5
Atlas Copco AB Class B [ATCOB]SE15631.774,9601.5
Industria de Diseno Textil SA [ITX]ES14035.224,9421.5
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN1,0724.614,9411.5
Nestlé SA [NESN]CH6476.754,9281.5
SMC Corp. [6273]JP17296.464,9211.5
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR20239.754,9031.5
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN9949.154,8651.5
Roche Holding AG [ROG]CH19255.734,7851.4
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB9534.914,6761.4
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB9349.334,5881.4
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP31146.474,5841.4
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. ADR [BABA]CN42107.834,5671.4
Investor AB [INVE B_SEK]SE10842.054,5531.4
Novozymes AS [NZYM B]DK11539.624,5501.4
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP11738.604,5201.4
Johnson Matthey plc [JMAT]GB11538.584,4191.3
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK6864.244,3431.3
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. GDR [MHID]IN21719.834,2961.3
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [CFR]CH5379.064,2171.3
Rakuten Inc. [4755]JP40710.054,0851.2
Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA [JMT]PT22317.873,9861.2
Clicks Group Ltd. [CLS]ZA4009.533,8141.2
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU5327.143,8031.1
Kone OYJ [KNEBV]FI8643.933,7901.1
Shiseido Co. Ltd. [4911]JP14326.323,7661.1
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd. GDR [HHPD]TW5996.153,6781.1
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW6805.363,6421.1
Kakaku.com Inc. [2371]JP26513.653,6191.1
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB7349.223,6171.1
Treasury Wine Estates Ltd. [TWE]AU3849.343,5851.1
Seek Ltd. [SEK]AU29212.163,5441.1
Capita plc [CPI]GB4927.083,4811.1
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP9237.863,4801.1
Burberry Group plc [BRBY]GB16121.583,4651.0
Suruga Bank Ltd. [8358]JP16221.113,4111.0
Infineon Technologies AG [IFX]DE16520.473,3871.0
Legrand SA [LR]FR5060.203,0260.9
Asian Paints Ltd. [ASIANPAINT]IN18316.473,0220.9
JD.Com Inc. ADR [JD]CN9631.112,9850.9
Swatch Group AG [UHR]CH8358.032,8980.9
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB5415.342,8890.9
Denso Corp. [6902]JP6444.122,8110.8
Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentacion SA [DIA]ES4795.782,7670.8
Thai Beverage PCL [Y92]TH3,7220.672,5020.8
Atlas Copco AB Class A [ATCOA]SE6635.252,3100.7
John Wood Group plc [WG.]GB2369.552,2500.7
Imagination Technologies Group plc [IMG]GB6493.362,1820.7
Cafe de Coral Holdings Ltd. [341]HK6603.282,1620.7
Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV [WALMEX *]MX9352.312,1570.7
Magnit PJSC GDR [MGNT]RU5638.112,1440.6
Public Bank BHD [PBBANK]MY4524.502,0330.6
Jardine Strategic Holdings Ltd. [J37]HK4342.011,8060.5
Weir Group plc [WEIR]GB7424.061,7810.5
Sugi Holdings Co. Ltd. [7649]JP3845.951,7690.5
MakeMyTrip Ltd. [MMYT]IN5134.601,7680.5
Puregold Price Club Inc. [PGOLD]PH1,7590.871,5320.5
Pax Global Technology Ltd. [327]CN1,9450.641,2440.4
Mesoblast Ltd. [MSB]AU2971.745180.2
Total324,36398.0
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities2.0
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017
Economic SectorHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Consumer Discretionary20.711.3
Consumer Staples19.19.9
Information Technology15.89.9
Financials15.023.3
Industrials14.011.9
Health Care9.08.0
Materials3.68.0
Energy0.76.8
Telecommunication Services0.04.5
Utilities0.03.2
Real Estate0.03.2

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017
Sector ReturnsHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Consumer Staples15.18.6
Health Care12.28.3
Consumer Discretionary11.57.0
Industrials9.79.6
Information Technology8.714.6
Materials7.18.4
Financials5.27.7
Cash0.10.0
Real Estate0.06.9
Telecommunication Services0.06.0
Utilities0.08.4
Energy-12.1-0.8

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2017
CountryHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Japan18.816.3
United Kingdom15.512.8
Switzerland8.66.1
China7.26.3
Australia5.95.0
Sweden5.42.0
Taiwan4.82.9
Germany4.66.6
Denmark4.51.1
South Africa3.71.6
Other21.039.3

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to measure equity market performance in the global developed and emerging markets, excluding the United States. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.