Harbor International Growth Fund Administrative Class (HRIGX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017)

Harbor International Growth FundMSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index
Number of Holdings811,866
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)46,906.9962,014.90
Median Market Cap ($Mil)16,075.438,127.11
Price/Book Ratio4.361.99
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio26.0817.33
Forecasted P/E Ratio22.7115.10
Earnings Growth Rate (%)11.346.43
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)14.9112.22
Return on Equity (%)16.3511.99
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)10-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark1.01-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR [TSM]2.5
Naspers Ltd. [NPN]2.4
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]2.1
Mettler-Toledo International Inc. [MTD]2.1
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]2.0
KAO Corp. [4452]2.0
Cochlear Ltd. [COH]2.0
Hargreaves Lansdown plc [HL.]1.9
Zalando Se [ZAL]1.9
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]1.9
% of Total Holdings:20.8

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR [TSM]TW26134.969,1192.5
Naspers Ltd. [NPN]ZA45196.938,7922.4
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP23133.737,7912.1
Mettler-Toledo International Inc. [MTD]CH13588.547,6412.1
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP40818.187,4242.0
KAO Corp. [4452]JP12559.467,4202.0
Cochlear Ltd. [COH]AU61119.447,3412.0
Hargreaves Lansdown plc [HL.]GB41616.967,0461.9
Zalando Se [ZAL]DE14945.736,8161.9
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK15642.976,7241.9
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR32082.826,5421.8
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB11655.336,4431.8
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE44414.326,3651.8
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG37716.796,3301.7
Adidas AG [ADS]DE31191.755,9741.6
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. ADR [BABA]CN42140.905,9681.6
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK54106.875,7471.6
Investor AB [INVE B_SEK]SE11748.255,6511.6
Nestlé SA [NESN]CH6487.225,6001.5
Schindler Holding AG [SCHP]CH26212.015,5491.5
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN30178.865,4191.5
Atlas Copco AB Class B [ATCOB]SE15634.565,3981.5
Industria de Diseno Textil SA [ITX]ES14038.405,3901.5
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN9953.865,3311.5
Asos plc [ASC]GB7074.855,2281.4
Shiseido Co. Ltd. [4911]JP14335.655,1011.4
SMC Corp. [6273]JP17305.695,0741.4
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB9354.125,0341.4
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR20246.155,0341.4
Novozymes AS [NZYM B]DK11543.755,0251.4
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP31158.784,9701.4
Pigeon Corp. [7956]JP13536.364,9081.4
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN1,0724.434,7441.3
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB9534.954,7171.3
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. GDR [MHID]IN21721.394,6351.3
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd. GDR [HHPD]TW5997.714,6151.3
Capita plc [CPI]GB4929.014,4301.2
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [CFR]CH5382.754,4141.2
Kone OYJ [KNEBV]FI8650.884,3901.2
Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA [JMT]PT22319.524,3551.2
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]SG6864.204,3401.2
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP11736.644,2901.2
Johnson Matthey plc [JMAT]GB11537.434,2871.2
Clicks Group Ltd. [CLS]ZA40010.694,2791.2
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB7354.944,0361.1
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU5327.483,9821.1
Suruga Bank Ltd. [8358]JP16224.323,9301.1
Treasury Wine Estates Ltd. [TWE]AU38410.113,8811.1
Rakuten Inc. [4755]JP32711.803,8581.1
Kakaku.com Inc. [2371]JP26514.373,8111.0
Seek Ltd. [SEK]AU29213.003,7881.0
JD.Com Inc. ADR [JD]CN9639.223,7631.0
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW6805.473,7201.0
Raia Drogasil SA [RADL3]BR17421.163,6741.0
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB5416.583,5611.0
Infineon Technologies AG [IFX]DE16521.243,5151.0
Legrand SA [LR]FR5069.883,5131.0
Burberry Group plc [BRBY]GB16121.643,4741.0
AIA Group Ltd. [1299]HK4707.323,4400.9
Roche Holding AG [ROG]CH12255.513,1850.9
Asian Paints Ltd. [ASIANPAINT]IN18317.083,1330.9
Swatch Group AG [UHR]CH8369.862,9930.8
Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentacion SA [DIA]ES4796.242,9870.8
Denso Corp. [6902]JP6442.442,7030.7
Naver Corp. [A035420]KR4733.032,5660.7
Atlas Copco AB Class A [ATCOA]SE6638.452,5200.7
Thai Beverage PCL [Y92]TH3,7220.652,4330.7
Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV [WALMEX *]MX9352.322,1670.6
Public Bank BHD [PBBANK]MY4524.732,1410.6
Cafe de Coral Holdings Ltd. [341]HK6603.242,1380.6
Sugi Holdings Co. Ltd. [7649]JP3853.592,0630.6
John Wood Group plc [WG.]GB2368.361,9680.5
Magnit PJSC GDR [MGNT]RU5633.981,9120.5
Jardine Strategic Holdings Ltd. [J37]SG4341.691,7930.5
MakeMyTrip Ltd. [MMYT]IN5133.551,7140.5
Weir Group plc [WEIR]GB7422.571,6710.5
Puregold Price Club Inc. [PGOLD]PH1,7590.881,5530.4
Imagination Technologies Group plc [IMG]GB6491.991,2930.4
Pax Global Technology Ltd. [327]CN1,9450.641,2490.3
Shopify Inc. [SHOP]CA1086.908780.2
Mesoblast Ltd. [MSB]AU2971.604750.1
Total353,17297.2
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities2.8
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017
Economic SectorHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Consumer Discretionary19.911.3
Consumer Staples18.79.9
Information Technology16.510.8
Financials16.223.3
Industrials13.912.0
Health Care8.28.1
Materials3.47.6
Energy0.56.3
Utilities0.03.1
Telecommunication Services0.04.4
Real Estate0.03.2

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017
Sector ReturnsHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Health Care12.37.3
Financials10.55.9
Consumer Staples9.77.3
Industrials9.26.9
Information Technology8.112.9
Consumer Discretionary7.35.8
Materials4.31.9
Cash0.30.0
Real Estate0.05.9
Telecommunication Services0.04.2
Utilities0.05.5
Energy-10.5-2.7

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2017
CountryHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Japan17.416.3
United Kingdom14.612.6
Switzerland8.15.9
China7.36.6
Sweden5.52.0
Australia5.44.6
Denmark4.81.3
Taiwan4.83.0
Germany4.56.6
South Korea3.93.7
Other23.737.4

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to measure equity market performance in the global developed and emerging markets, excluding the United States. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.