Harbor Mid Cap Growth Fund Administrative Class (HRMGX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016)

 Harbor Mid Cap Growth FundRussell Midcap® Growth Index
Number of Holdings69498
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)13,377.8413,478.32
Median Market Cap ($Mil)6,980.306,397.81
Price/Book Ratio3.764.68
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio28.8821.20
Forecasted P/E Ratio21.6918.58
Earnings Growth Rate (%)13.9914.16
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)19.7813.00
Return on Equity (%)13.9321.32
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)37-
Beta vs. Russell Midcap® Growth Index1.15-
Beta vs. Russell 3000® Index1.15-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Servicenow Inc. [NOW]3.4
Monster Beverage Corp. [MNST]3.4
Workday Inc. [WDAY]3.0
Panera Bread Co. [PNRA]2.8
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]2.5
Equinix Inc. [EQIX]2.4
Expedia Inc. [EXPE]2.4
Intuitive Surgical Inc. [ISRG]2.2
Middleby Corp. [MIDD]2.1
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. [SSNC]2.0
% of Total Holdings:26.2

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryCUSIPShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Servicenow Inc. [NOW]US81762P10229561.1818,0683.4
Monster Beverage Corp. [MNST]US61174X109135133.3817,9423.4
Workday Inc. [WDAY]US98138H10121076.8416,1623.0
Panera Bread Co. [PNRA]US69840W10872204.8314,8232.8
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]US22160N10971188.1713,3972.5
Equinix Inc. [EQIX]US29444U70039330.7113,0472.4
Expedia Inc. [EXPE]US30212P303120107.8212,9462.4
Intuitive Surgical Inc. [ISRG]US46120E60220601.0511,8072.2
Middleby Corp. [MIDD]US596278101105106.7711,1682.1
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. [SSNC]US78467J10017263.4210,9342.0
Hologic Inc. [HOLX]US43644010130934.5010,6772.0
Diamond Resorts International Inc. [DRII]US25272T10443524.3010,5792.0
Allergan plc [AGN]USG0177J10839268.0310,5312.0
Fortune Brands Home & Security Inc. [FBHS]US34964C10618456.0410,3131.9
Harman International Industries Inc. [HAR]US41308610911389.0410,0891.9
Samsonite International SA [1910]HKB4Q1539002,9843.359,9941.9
DexCom Inc. [DXCM]US25213110714667.919,9491.9
Becton Dickinson And Co. [BDX]US07588710965151.829,9141.9
Veeva Systems Inc. [VEEV]US92247510838525.049,6481.8
Fastenal Co. [FAST]US31190010417549.008,5781.6
Kate Spade & Co. [KATE]US48586510933625.528,5741.6
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc. [DKS]US25339310218346.758,5461.6
Wyndham Worldwide Corp. [WYN]US98310W10811076.438,4331.6
ONO Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4528]JP66601000419642.308,2911.5
Landstar System Inc. [LSTR]US51509810112664.618,1331.5
Cerner Corp. [CERN]US15678210415352.968,1271.5
Mobileye NV [MBLY]NLN5148811721637.298,0611.5
Stericycle Inc. [SRCL]US85891210864126.198,0421.5
AerCap Holdings NV [AER]NLN0098510620638.767,9721.5
McGraw Hill Financial Inc. [MHFI]US5806451097998.987,7971.5
Mylan NV [MYL]NLN5946510916646.357,6821.4
Align Technology Inc. [ALGN]US01625510110572.697,5961.4
Athenahealth Inc. [ATHN]US04685W10355138.787,5661.4
CDW Corp. [CDW]US12514G10817941.507,4341.4
Molson Coors Brewing Co. [TAP]US60871R2097796.187,3791.4
Applied Materials Inc. [AMAT]US03822210534721.187,3541.4
Insulet Corp. [PODD]US45784P10122133.167,3211.4
Guidewire Software Inc. [GWRE]US40171V10013454.487,3071.4
Nomad Foods Ltd. [NOMD]VIG6564A1057659.016,8971.3
Incyte Corp. [INCY]US45337C1029372.476,7611.3
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. [HLT]US43300A10428922.526,5161.2
NXP Semiconductors NV [NXPI]NLN6596X1098081.076,4451.2
Invesco Ltd. [IVZ]USG491BT10820830.776,3981.2
Ultimate Software Group Inc. [ULTI]US90385D10733193.506,3221.2
Eisai Co. Ltd. [4523]JP63072000110260.126,1561.1
Advance Auto Parts Inc. [AAP]US00751Y10637160.345,9821.1
Platform Specialty Products Corp. [PAH]US72766Q1056788.605,8351.1
Kansas City Southern [KSU]US4851703026685.455,6641.1
Julius Baer Group Ltd. [BAER]CHB4R2R590812942.865,5401.0
Akamai Technologies Inc. [AKAM]US00971T1019955.575,4761.0
Pure Storage Inc. [PSTG]US74624M10239913.695,4631.0
Zillow Group Inc. [Z]US98954M20022923.735,4341.0
Pioneer Natural Resources Co. [PXD]US72378710738140.745,3571.0
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc. [REGN]US75886F10713360.444,5980.9
Jack In The Box Inc. [JACK]US4663671097263.874,5870.9
Arista Networks Inc. [ANET]US0404131066863.104,2980.8
Raymond James Financial Inc. [RJF]US7547301098847.614,2070.8
Diamondback Energy Inc. [FANG]US25278X1095077.183,8490.7
Concho Resources Inc. [CXO]US20605P10135101.043,5180.7
Double Eagle Acquisition Corp. [EAGLU]KYG2819510832610.003,2600.6
Atlassian Corp. plc [TEAM]GBG0624210412725.153,1900.6
Newfield Exploration Co. [NFX]US6512901089033.252,9830.6
Zebra Technologies Corp. [ZBRA]US9892071054069.002,7330.5
Illumina Inc. [ILMN]US45232710917162.112,6780.5
Zillow Group Inc. [ZG]US98954M1019225.552,3570.4
Cavium Inc. [CAVM]US14964U1083861.162,3300.4
Energen Corp. [EGN]US29265N1086336.592,3120.4
Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. [IONS]US4622221005440.502,1730.4
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. [ALNY]US02043Q1072962.771,8430.3
Total523,34397.9
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities2.1
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016
Economic SectorHarbor Mid Cap Growth Fund %Russell Midcap® Growth Index %
Health Care24.912.5
Information Technology24.819.1
Consumer Discretionary18.925.1
Industrials11.216.4
Financials7.512.2
Consumer Staples6.08.3
Energy3.40.8
Materials1.15.1
Utilities0.00.1
Telecommunication Services0.00.4

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2016
Sector ReturnsHarbor Mid Cap Growth Fund %Russell Midcap® Growth Index %
Energy6.79.5
Industrials5.05.0
Consumer Discretionary1.54.2
Cash0.40.0
Utilities0.09.5
Consumer Staples-5.53.8
Financials-5.8-0.3
Telecommunication Services-9.7-5.5
Information Technology-9.8-2.9
Health Care-10.9-8.8
Materials-33.04.3

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell Midcap® Growth Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of the U.S. market for medium capitalization growth stocks. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell Midcap® Growth Index and Russell® are trademarks of Russell Investments.