Harbor Mid Cap Growth Fund Administrative Class (HRMGX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015)

 Harbor Mid Cap Growth FundRussell Midcap® Growth Index
Number of Holdings75505
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)15,121.9213,311.15
Median Market Cap ($Mil)8,426.906,631.27
Price/Book Ratio3.414.61
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio31.1523.50
Forecasted P/E Ratio23.0318.67
Earnings Growth Rate (%)18.0218.92
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)19.5214.29
Return on Equity (%)19.2921.05
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)14-
Beta vs. Russell Midcap® Growth Index1.05-
Beta vs. Russell 3000® Index1.02-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Monster Beverage Corp. [MNST]3.5
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]2.6
Panera Bread Co. [PNRA]2.4
Cerner Corp. [CERN]2.4
Intuitive Surgical Inc. [ISRG]2.3
Mylan NV [MYL]2.3
Becton Dickinson And Co. [BDX]2.3
Allergan plc [AGN]2.1
Servicenow Inc. [NOW]2.1
Northern Trust Corp. [NTRS]2.1
% of Total Holdings:24.1

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryCUSIPShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Monster Beverage Corp. [MNST]US61174X109135148.9620,0373.5
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]US22160N10971206.6914,7162.6
Panera Bread Co. [PNRA]US69840W10872194.7814,0722.4
Cerner Corp. [CERN]US15678210423060.1713,8462.4
Intuitive Surgical Inc. [ISRG]US46120E60224546.1613,3562.3
Mylan NV [MYL]NLN5946510924354.0713,1412.3
Becton Dickinson And Co. [BDX]US07588710985154.0913,1272.3
Allergan plc [AGN]IEG0177J10839312.5012,2782.1
Servicenow Inc. [NOW]US81762P10214286.5612,2692.1
Northern Trust Corp. [NTRS]US66585910416972.0912,1542.1
Hologic Inc. [HOLX]US43644010130938.6911,9742.1
Fortune Brands Home & Security Inc. [FBHS]US34964C10621655.5011,9682.1
Boston Scientific Corp. [BSX]US10113710761018.4411,2412.0
Workday Inc. [WDAY]US98138H10114179.6811,2171.9
Veeva Systems Inc. [VEEV]US92247510838528.8511,1161.9
Diamond Resorts International Inc. [DRII]US25272T10443525.5111,1061.9
Samsonite International SA [1910]HKB4Q1539003,3533.0010,0701.7
Equinix Inc. [EQIX]US29444U70033302.409,8311.7
Palo Alto Networks Inc. [PANW]US69743510555176.149,6941.7
CBRE Group Inc. [CBG]US12504L10927034.589,3321.6
Nomad Foods Ltd. [NHL]VIBLG2VT90576511.809,0331.6
Akamai Technologies Inc. [AKAM]US00971T10117152.639,0201.6
Harman International Industries Inc. [HAR]US4130861099394.218,7991.5
Kansas City Southern [KSU]US48517030211274.678,3351.4
Fastenal Co. [FAST]US31190010420340.828,2991.4
McGraw Hill Financial Inc. [MHFI]US5806451098298.588,0841.4
Middleby Corp. [MIDD]US59627810175107.878,0771.4
Wyndham Worldwide Corp. [WYN]US98310W10811072.658,0161.4
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. [SSNC]US78467J10011668.277,9351.4
Arista Networks Inc. [ANET]US04041310610277.847,9331.4
AMETEK Inc. [AME]US03110010014753.597,8891.4
Citizens Financial Group Inc. [CFG]US17461010529726.197,7711.3
Stericycle Inc. [SRCL]US85891210864120.607,6861.3
Eisai Co. Ltd. [4523]JP63072000111566.157,5811.3
CDW Corp. [CDW]US12514G10817942.047,5311.3
AerCap Holdings NV [AER]NLN0098510616943.167,2741.3
Tesla Motors Inc. [TSLA]US88160R10129240.016,9971.2
Imax Corp. [IMAX]CA45245E10919735.546,9971.2
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc. [REGN]US75886F10713542.876,9261.2
SBA Communications Corp. [SBAC]US78388J10666105.076,8861.2
Mobileye NV [MBLY]NLN5148811716142.286,8101.2
Jack In The Box Inc. [JACK]US4663671098876.716,7521.2
NXP Semiconductors NV [NXPI]NLN6596X1098084.256,6981.2
Insulet Corp. [PODD]US45784P10117537.816,6011.1
ONO Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4528]JP66601000437178.316,5981.1
Applied Materials Inc. [AMAT]US03822210534718.676,4831.1
Guidewire Software Inc. [GWRE]US40171V10010560.166,3361.1
Julius Baer Group Ltd. [BAER]CHB4R2R590812948.386,2541.1
Pure Storage Inc. [PSTG]US74624M10239915.576,2131.1
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. [HLT]US43300A10428921.406,1921.1
Landstar System Inc. [LSTR]US51509810110358.656,0451.0
Kate Spade & Co. [KATE]US48586510933617.775,9711.0
Platform Specialty Products Corp. [PAH]US72766Q10544712.835,7351.0
Athenahealth Inc. [ATHN]US04685W10335160.975,6711.0
Advance Auto Parts Inc. [AAP]US00751Y10637150.515,6151.0
DexCom Inc. [DXCM]US2521311076581.905,3440.9
Raymond James Financial Inc. [RJF]US7547301099057.975,1880.9
Zillow Group Inc. [Z]US98954M20021323.485,0060.9
Tyler Technologies Inc. [TYL]US90225210527174.324,7900.8
Incyte Corp. [INCY]US45337C10242108.454,5610.8
First Solar Inc. [FSLR]US3364331075565.993,6070.6
Pioneer Natural Resources Co. [PXD]US72378710727125.383,4330.6
HeartWare International Inc. [HTWR]US4223681006650.403,3510.6
Diamondback Energy Inc. [FANG]US25278X1095066.903,3370.6
Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. [IONS]US4622221005461.933,3230.6
Tableau Software Inc. [DATA]US87336U1053594.223,2860.6
Double Eagle Acquisition Corp. [EAGLU]KYG2819510832610.003,2600.6
Illumina Inc. [ILMN]US45232710917191.953,1710.6
Newfield Exploration Co. [NFX]US6512901089032.562,9210.5
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. [ALNY]US02043Q1072994.142,7630.5
Energen Corp. [EGN]US29265N1086340.992,5900.4
Concho Resources Inc. [CXO]US20605P1012892.862,5540.4
Zillow Group Inc. [ZG]US98954M1019226.042,4020.4
Anacor Pharmaceuticals Inc. [ANAC]US03242010119112.972,1560.4
Invesco Ltd. [IVZ]USG491BT1084733.501,5710.3
DigitalGlobe Inc. [DGI]US25389M8777515.661,1800.2
Total567,38298.4
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities1.6
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015)

As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015
Economic SectorHarbor Mid Cap Growth Fund %Russell Midcap® Growth Index %
Health Care27.413.6
Information Technology22.919.9
Consumer Discretionary15.724.2
Industrials11.615.7
Financials11.012.1
Consumer Staples5.08.4
Energy2.60.7
Telecommunication Services1.20.4
Materials1.04.9
Utilities0.00.1

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015)

As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2015
Sector ReturnsHarbor Mid Cap Growth Fund %Russell Midcap® Growth Index %
Health Care16.47.2
Information Technology8.05.2
Financials6.96.5
Materials1.46.3
Cash1.40.0
Telecommunication Services0.34.8
Utilities0.013.2
Industrials-0.33.8
Consumer Discretionary-3.1-0.7
Energy-3.5-16.8
Consumer Staples-4.39.5

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell Midcap® Growth Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of the U.S. market for medium capitalization growth stocks. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell Midcap® Growth Index and Russell® are trademarks of Russell Investments.