Harbor Small Cap Growth Fund Investor Class (HISGX)

CLOSED TO NEW INVESTORS

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

 Harbor Small Cap Growth FundRussell 2000® Growth Index
Number of Holdings741,163
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)3,008.722,089.37
Median Market Cap ($Mil)2,325.05923.35
Price/Book Ratio3.604.36
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio47.0459.65
Forecasted P/E Ratio20.7820.59
Earnings Growth Rate (%)12.4320.45
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)30.6719.68
Return on Equity (%)17.7218.75
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)47-
Beta vs. Russell 2000® Growth Index0.88-
Beta vs. Russell 3000® Index1.15-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
AMAG Pharmaceuticals Inc. [AMAG]3.8
Fortinet Inc. [FTNT]2.6
Icon plc [ICLR]2.5
Team Health Holdings Inc. [TMH]2.4
Pacira Pharmaceuticals Inc. [PCRX]2.3
Restoration Hardware Holdings Inc. [RH]2.1
Watsco Inc. [WSO]2.1
Steris Corp. [STE]2.0
Prothena Corp. plc [PRTA]1.7
PTC Therapeutics Inc. [PTCT]1.7
% of Total Holdings:23.2

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryCUSIPShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
AMAG Pharmaceuticals Inc. [AMAG]US00163U10636369.0625,0933.8
Fortinet Inc. [FTNT]US34959E10941041.3316,9512.6
Icon plc [ICLR]IEG4705A10024567.3016,5192.5
Team Health Holdings Inc. [TMH]US87817A10724065.3315,6742.4
Pacira Pharmaceuticals Inc. [PCRX]US69512710021870.7215,4002.3
Restoration Hardware Holdings Inc. [RH]US76128310013997.6313,5922.1
Watsco Inc. [WSO]US942622200110123.7413,5852.1
Steris Corp. [STE]US85915210020764.4413,3192.0
Prothena Corp. plc [PRTA]IEG7280010821752.6711,4321.7
PTC Therapeutics Inc. [PTCT]US69366J20023748.1311,4051.7
Masimo Corp. [MASI]US57479510029238.7411,3071.7
Dynavax Technologies Corp. [DVAX]US26815820147523.4311,1381.7
Ceb Inc. [CEB]US12513410612787.0611,0891.7
Alexander & Baldwin Inc. [ALEX]US01449110428139.4011,0561.7
Huron Consulting Group Inc. [HURN]US44746210215570.0910,8721.7
TASER International Inc. [TASR]US87651B10432333.3110,7551.6
Tesoro Corp. [TSO]US88160910112784.4110,7261.6
Brunswick Corp. [BC]US11704310921050.8610,6961.6
Advanced Energy Industries Inc. [AEIS]US00797310038827.4910,6701.6
Caesarstone Sdot-Yam Ltd. [CSTE]ILM2059810415468.5410,5221.6
Steelcase Inc. [SCS]US85815520353318.9110,0861.5
Lithia Motors Inc. [LAD]US53679710389113.1610,0551.5
East West Bancorp Inc. [EWBC]US27579R10422444.8210,0201.5
CoStar Group Inc. [CSGP]US22160N10950201.2610,0151.5
Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. [BFAM]US10919410017157.809,8961.5
Electronics For Imaging Inc. [EFII]US28608210221943.519,5431.5
Hexcel Corp. [HXL]US42829110818949.749,4201.4
Genesee & Wyoming Inc. [GWR]US37155910512376.189,3721.4
Papa John's International Inc. [PZZA]US69881310212375.619,2891.4
CNO Financial Group Inc. [CNO]US12621E10350418.359,2551.4
Monolithic Power Systems Inc. [MPWR]US60983910518250.719,2151.4
Stifel Financial Corp. [SF]US86063010215857.749,1291.4
Chemtura Corp. [CHMT]US16389320932228.319,1291.4
Vail Resorts Inc. [MTN]US91879Q10982109.209,0061.4
Power Solutions International Inc. [PSIX]US73933G20215754.028,4781.3
Navigator Holdings Ltd. [NVGS]GBY6213210844718.948,4601.3
Bloomin' Brands Inc. [BLMN]US09423510837821.358,0741.2
Demandware Inc. [DWRE]US24802Y10511371.088,0501.2
Ultimate Software Group Inc. [ULTI]US90385D10749164.348,0121.2
Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. [NBIX]US64125C10916647.767,9211.2
Starz [STRZA]US85571Q10217644.727,8781.2
Wright Medical Group Inc. [WMGI]US98235T10728926.267,5761.2
Cardiome Pharma Corp. [CRME]CA14159U3018039.417,5611.1
QLIK Technologies Inc. [QLIK]US74733T10521534.967,5111.1
Cavium Inc. [CAVM]US14964U10810868.817,4381.1
Merrimack Pharmaceuticals Inc. [MACK]US59032810060012.377,4201.1
Finisar Corp. [FNSR]US31787A50741317.877,3841.1
Wex Inc. [WEX]US96208T10465113.977,3591.1
XPO Logistics Inc. [XPO]US98379310015945.187,1821.1
Ariad Pharmaceuticals Inc. [ARIA]US04033A1008568.277,0801.1
Matson Inc. [MATX]US57686G10516142.046,7821.0
HomeAway Inc. [AWAY]US43739Q10021831.126,7721.0
Rent-A-Center Inc. [RCII]US76009N10022528.356,3731.0
Rush Enterprises Inc. [RUSHA]US78184620924026.216,2991.0
PolyOne Corp. [POL]US73179P10616139.176,2881.0
Sotheby's [BID]US83589810713345.246,0210.9
BGC Partners Inc. [BGCP]US05541T1016698.755,8510.9
Zendesk Inc. [ZEN]US98936J10125922.215,7500.9
Commvault Systems Inc. [CVLT]US20416610213542.415,7280.9
ExamWorks Group Inc. [EXAM]US30066A10514439.105,6270.9
BroadSoft Inc. [BSFT]US11133B40915734.575,4290.8
Bruker Corp. [BRKR]US11679410826220.415,3480.8
Gogo Inc. [GOGO]US38046C10924421.435,2330.8
Dave & Buster's Entertainment Inc. [PLAY]US23833710914436.095,1880.8
Cirrus Logic Inc. [CRUS]US17275510014434.034,9120.7
National Health Investors Inc. [NHI]US63633D1047762.304,8100.7
Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Inc. [DFRG]US24507710225618.634,7680.7
Puma Biotechnology Inc. [PBYI]US74587V10739116.754,5370.7
Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. [TNDM]US87537210433610.843,6430.6
Five Below Inc. [FIVE]US33829M1017839.533,0910.5
Chemocentryx Inc. [CCXI]US16383L1063718.233,0550.5
Timkensteel Corp. [TMST]US88739910310526.992,8410.4
Dyax Corp. [DYAX]US26746E1039126.502,4170.4
Installed Building Products Inc. [IBP]US45780R1017724.481,8950.3
Total637,27396.7
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities3.3
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015
Economic SectorHarbor Small Cap Growth Fund %Russell 2000® Growth Index %
Health Care29.427.5
Information Technology20.723.2
Industrials17.414.1
Consumer Discretionary16.117.9
Financials7.67.1
Energy2.91.1
Materials2.84.5
Consumer Staples0.03.2
Telecommunication Services0.01.0
Utilities0.00.4

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2015
Sector ReturnsHarbor Small Cap Growth Fund %Russell 2000® Growth Index %
Materials6.6-3.0
Consumer Discretionary3.2-0.0
Health Care2.16.0
Information Technology2.03.1
Telecommunication Services1.34.4
Cash0.00.0
Utilities0.00.2
Industrials-0.0-1.2
Financials-0.51.4
Energy-7.2-2.3
Consumer Staples-27.5-2.6

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell 2000® Growth Index is an unmanaged index representing the smallest 2000 stocks with the highest price-to-book ratio and future earnings. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell 2000® Growth Index and Russell® are trademarks of Russell Investments.