Harbor International Growth Fund Investor Class (HIIGX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016)

 Harbor International Growth FundMSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index
Number of Holdings801,859
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)37,195.7452,075.74
Median Market Cap ($Mil)14,230.226,819.94
Price/Book Ratio2.671.52
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio20.9014.96
Forecasted P/E Ratio19.1613.54
Earnings Growth Rate (%)13.756.54
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)11.049.98
Return on Equity (%)15.7014.35
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)9-
Beta vs. MSCI EAFE (ND) Index0.96-
Beta vs. MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index 0.98-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Cochlear Ltd. [COH]2.8
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]2.8
Shimano Inc. [7309]2.4
KAO Corp. [4452]2.3
Naspers Ltd. [NPN]2.3
ARM Holdings plc [ARM]2.3
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR [TSM]2.2
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]2.0
Asos plc [ASC]2.0
Adidas AG [ADS]1.9
% of Total Holdings:23.0

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Cochlear Ltd. [COH]AU9091.248,1922.8
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK14853.857,9762.8
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP45152.906,8652.4
KAO Corp. [4452]JP11658.246,7852.3
Naspers Ltd. [NPN]ZA44152.696,7562.3
ARM Holdings plc [ARM]GB42915.196,5192.3
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR [TSM]TW24326.236,3632.2
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP22625.915,8482.0
Asos plc [ASC]GB10953.425,8372.0
Adidas AG [ADS]DE39143.555,6231.9
Hargreaves Lansdown plc [HL.]GB33516.685,5881.9
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB11647.925,5651.9
Kinnevik AB [KINV B_SEK]SE22223.905,3061.8
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE43612.145,2891.8
Shiseido Co. Ltd. [4911]JP20026.065,2121.8
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN30165.155,0271.7
Pigeon Corp. [7956]JP16629.894,9571.7
Mettler-Toledo International Inc. [MTD]CH13364.924,9131.7
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK5195.414,8921.7
Nestlé SA [NESN]CH6177.484,7411.6
Industria de Diseno Textil SA [ITX]ES14133.594,7221.6
Roche Holding AG [ROG]CH18263.884,6601.6
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [A005930]KR41245.354,5191.6
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. GDR [MHID]IN21121.304,4981.6
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR19229.684,4711.5
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB9048.844,4061.5
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP11737.344,3581.5
Johnson Matthey plc [JMAT]GB11437.514,2581.5
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG30813.784,2391.5
Atlas Copco AB [ATCOB]SE17723.704,1931.4
Rakuten Inc. [4755]JP38010.854,1221.4
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK6758.463,9001.3
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP11832.333,8191.3
Kone OYJ [KNEBV]FI7946.153,6611.3
Schindler Holding AG [SCHP]CH20181.053,5841.2
Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA [JMT]PT22515.773,5451.2
Kakaku.com Inc. [2371]JP17719.873,5191.2
Suruga Bank Ltd. [8358]JP15222.603,4441.2
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB7224.733,4141.2
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP29411.513,3881.2
Seek Ltd. [SEK]AU28511.483,2671.1
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB7046.593,2571.1
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. ADR [BABA]CN4079.533,2171.1
Investor AB [INVE B_SEK]SE9533.603,2031.1
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW6514.883,1761.1
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU3379.343,1461.1
Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentacion SA [DIA]ES5345.843,1151.1
Clicks Group Ltd. [CLS]ZA3718.313,0841.1
THK Co. Ltd. [6481]JP17817.043,0421.1
Capita plc [CPI]GB23412.893,0201.0
Treasury Wine Estates Ltd. [TWE]AU3796.952,6360.9
Thai Beverage PCL [Y92]TH3,7760.682,5610.9
SMC Corp. [6273]JP10246.032,5340.9
Zalando Se [ZAL]DE9526.472,5200.9
Legrand SA [LR]FR4851.192,4660.9
Burberry Group plc [BRBY]GB15215.562,3620.8
Novozymes AS [NZYM B]DK4848.022,3000.8
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd. GDR [HHPD]TW4465.062,2580.8
Swatch Group AG [UHR]CH8291.002,2420.8
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB4474.912,1940.8
Denso Corp. [6902]JP6135.192,1320.7
Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV [WALMEX *]MX8792.412,1140.7
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN6003.482,0860.7
John Wood Group plc [WG.]GB2269.212,0840.7
Cafe de Coral Holdings Ltd. [341]HK6603.142,0730.7
JD.Com Inc. ADR [JD]CN9721.232,0540.7
Sugi Holdings Co. Ltd. [7649]JP3655.762,0300.7
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [CFR]CH3558.532,0270.7
Imagination Technologies Group plc [IMG]GB6272.591,6280.6
Itau Unibanco Holding SA ADR [ITUB]BR1689.441,5870.5
Puregold Price Club Inc. [PGOLD]PH1,7100.901,5330.5
Public Bank BHD [PBBANK]MY2814.811,3540.5
Weir Group plc [WEIR]GB6919.311,3420.5
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN3241.201,3260.5
Jardine Strategic Holdings Ltd. [J37]HK4330.271,3020.4
Pax Global Technology Ltd. [327]BM1,4420.881,2690.4
Atlas Copco AB [ATCOA]SE4125.971,0660.4
Mesoblast Ltd. [MSB]AU2970.812420.1
Protalix BioTherapeutics Inc. [PLX]IL3000.641920.1
Total284,01597.9
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities2.1
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016
Economic SectorHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Consumer Staples20.311.7
Consumer Discretionary19.111.3
Financials15.924.4
Information Technology15.79.0
Industrials13.711.3
Health Care10.59.4
Materials2.37.1
Energy0.76.9
Telecommunication Services0.05.3
Utilities0.03.6

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016
Sector ReturnsHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Consumer Staples7.03.1
Energy6.68.2
Health Care2.74.4
Materials1.33.4
Consumer Discretionary1.0-6.6
Telecommunication Services0.0-0.2
Utilities0.01.9
Cash-0.70.0
Industrials-2.1-1.6
Information Technology-3.20.3
Financials-8.7-4.0

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2016
CountryHarbor International Growth Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Japan21.416.5
United Kingdom17.814.1
Switzerland7.76.6
Sweden6.62.0
Australia6.04.8
Denmark5.21.4
China4.75.8
Taiwan4.12.7
South Africa3.41.6
South Korea3.13.3
Other20.041.2

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to measure equity market performance in the global developed and emerging markets, excluding the United States. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.