Harbor International Fund Institutional Class (HAINX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Harbor International FundMSCI EAFE (ND) Index
Number of Holdings382923
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)37,896.5965,725.98
Median Market Cap ($Mil)7,863.9110,137.34
Price/Book Ratio2.311.93
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio17.1315.66
Forecasted P/E Ratio16.0614.30
Earnings Growth Rate (%)8.227.61
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)9.157.86
Return on Equity (%)12.8311.90
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)7-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark1.02-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Twenty Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]1.4
Coloplast AS [COLOB]1.3
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]1.2
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]1.2
Compass Group plc [CPG]1.2
Rightmove plc [RMV]1.1
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]1.1
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]1.0
Unilever plc [ULVR]1.0
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]1.0
Geberit AG [GBRA]0.9
BP plc [BP.]0.9
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]0.9
Homeserve plc [HSV]0.9
Heineken NV [HEIA]0.9
Diageo plc [DGE]0.9
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB/]0.9
Legrand SA [LR]0.8
Adidas AG [ADS]0.8
Merlin Entertainments plc [MERL]0.8
% of Total Holdings:20.2

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB1,37069.9195,7461.4
Coloplast AS [COLOB]DK811113.0491,6781.3
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]CH305281.1985,7921.2
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]DK94286.6381,5851.2
Compass Group plc [CPG]GB3,34423.9780,1591.2
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB11,6316.8079,1291.1
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]SE3,34522.5675,4821.1
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]JP1,09862.0668,1651.0
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB1,07262.0866,5371.0
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]FI1,40847.2066,4651.0
Geberit AG [GBRA]CH141467.4365,9180.9
BP plc [BP.]GB9,3966.9765,4600.9
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]JP1,73836.7963,9380.9
Homeserve plc [HSV]GB4,20015.0763,2890.9
Heineken NV [HEIA]NL561111.4562,5080.9
Diageo plc [DGE]GB1,44043.0461,9660.9
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB/]GB77578.9561,1520.9
Legrand SA [LR]FR80573.1158,8410.8
Adidas AG [ADS]DE190309.3758,6680.8
Merlin Entertainments plc [MERL]GB10,0965.7257,7110.8
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGAA [FME]DE73178.5357,3900.8
3i Group plc [III]GB4,04114.1557,1680.8
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK1,10751.0856,5240.8
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK1,19546.7555,8790.8
RELX plc [REL]GB2,25324.2554,6470.8
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. [9432]JP1,16746.5954,3520.8
Airbus SE [AIR]FR367141.5251,9950.7
EssilorLuxottica SA [EL]FR398130.3251,8180.7
Novartis AG [NOT]CH56591.2951,6130.7
CNH Industrial NV [CNHI]IT4,84610.2749,7850.7
Edenred [EDEN]FR95450.9648,6440.7
Kirin Holdings Co. Ltd. [2503]JP2,17621.5946,9870.7
Bunzl plc [BNZL]GB1,76626.3946,5920.7
Experian plc [EXPN]GB1,50330.2945,5180.7
Adecco Group AG [ADI1]CH74460.1044,7110.6
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [RITN]CH52284.9844,3620.6
West Japan Railway Co. [9021]JP52680.9442,6040.6
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP1,17235.4541,5390.6
Demant AS [DEMANT]DK1,30831.1340,7150.6
KAO Corp. [4452]JP52076.3039,6630.6
Flutter Entertainment PLC [FLTR]GB51575.3438,7670.6
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR94040.7238,2700.5
DCC plc [DCCGBX]GB42789.2138,0970.5
SSP Group plc [SSPG]GB4,2828.7237,3230.5
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA [ABI]BE42188.4937,2970.5
Saipem SpA [SPM]IT7,3734.9936,7920.5
Glencore plc [GLEN]GB10,5573.4636,5360.5
Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. [7832]JP74148.5235,9660.5
BASF SE [BAS]DE49472.7535,9410.5
Sandvik AB [SAND_SEK]SE1,95418.3835,9150.5
BNP Paribas SA [BNP]FR75247.4135,6640.5
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL81543.4835,4210.5
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc [RR/]GB3,28910.6835,1390.5
Akzo Nobel N.V. [AKZA]NL37393.9735,0570.5
Kyocera Corp. [6971]JP50965.5233,3650.5
Dai-ichi Life Holdings Inc. [8750]JP2,20415.1333,3540.5
Resona Holdings Inc. [8308]JP7,9524.1733,1750.5
NTT Data Corp. [9613]JP2,46513.3532,9100.5
Seven & I Holdings Co. Ltd. [3382]JP96033.8832,5430.5
Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. [8802]JP1,74518.6432,5280.5
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB51461.8931,7900.5
East Japan Railway Co. [9020]JP33893.6431,6800.5
Eurofins Scientific Se [ERF]FR71441.2631,4030.5
Barclays plc [BARC]GB16,4151.9031,2220.4
Brenntag AG [BNR]DE63549.0731,1680.4
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]DE1,78717.3230,9610.4
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK48763.0730,7350.4
Volkswagen AG [VOW3]DE181168.4430,5580.4
Admiral Group plc [ADM]GB1,07528.0430,1370.4
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL1,33922.4530,0660.4
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE3,0089.8729,6890.4
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSA]NL91132.5629,6580.4
AXA SA [CS]FR1,12026.2629,4170.4
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP2,59311.3329,3630.4
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP92231.7929,2980.4
DS Smith plc [SMDS]GB6,3164.6129,1350.4
Axel Springer Se [SPR]DE41270.3328,9870.4
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK216132.7028,6580.4
Lloyds Banking Group plc [LLOY]GB39,1220.7228,0980.4
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP56050.1828,0980.4
Serco Group plc [SRP]GB15,0051.8327,4210.4
UniCredit Spa [UCG]IT2,22112.3127,3330.4
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG [BMW]DE36973.9227,2530.4
Informa plc [INF]GB2,56910.6027,2450.4
G4s plc [GFS]GB10,2102.6527,0120.4
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. [A055550]KR69338.8926,9360.4
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSB]GB81032.7726,5370.4
WPP plc [WPP]GB2,08012.6026,1950.4
BAE Systems plc [BA/]GB4,1426.2826,0320.4
Ck Hutchison Holdings Ltd. [1]HK2,6029.8625,6650.4
Gvc Holdings plc [GVC]GB3,0958.2925,6580.4
Sompo Holdings Inc. [8630]JP65838.6825,4490.4
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd. [CWY]AU15,4381.6425,3020.4
Wienerberger AG [WIE]AT1,02424.6825,2660.4
Koninklijke KPN NV [KPN]NL8,2203.0725,2430.4
Spectris plc [SXS]GB68636.5325,0520.4
HSBC Holdings plc [5]HK2,9698.3524,7920.4
Standard Chartered plc [STAN]GB2,7229.0724,6970.4
INPEX Corp. [1605]JP2,6309.0623,8400.3
ITV plc [ITV]GB17,1991.3723,5870.3
Logitech International SA [LOGN]CH59039.9723,5640.3
KDDI Corp. [9433]JP92125.4523,4260.3
Mitsubishi Corp. [8058]JP87226.4323,0560.3
Wh Smith plc [SMWH]GB92025.0523,0400.3
Alten SA [ATE]FR192119.8922,9930.3
Thales SA [HO]FR185123.5222,8380.3
Hays plc [HAS]GB11,3472.0022,6690.3
Sonova Holding AG [PHBN]CH99227.6022,6430.3
Getlink SE [GET]FR1,38516.0222,1920.3
Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [2875]JP53541.2222,0640.3
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]TW2,8527.6521,8130.3
Bank of Ireland Group plc [BIRG]IE4,1285.2321,5950.3
Obayashi Corp. [1802]JP2,1379.8821,1100.3
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB2,9986.9620,8780.3
Bridgestone Corp. [5108]JP52939.4520,8610.3
NEC Corp. [6701]JP51639.4620,3740.3
Tesco plc [TSCO]GB7,0552.8820,3380.3
TUI AG [TUI1]DE2,0519.7820,0620.3
Carnival plc [CCL]GB45644.0120,0530.3
BHP Group plc [BHP]GB77825.5719,9010.3
Convatec Group plc [CTECGBX]GB10,7401.8519,8990.3
Axis Bank Ltd. [AXSB]IN1,68711.7319,7860.3
Viscofan SA [VIS]ES37652.4219,6870.3
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU2,0519.0618,5780.3
Equinor ASA [EQNR]NO93419.8418,5350.3
Orica Ltd. [ORI]AU1,29014.2518,3800.3
Teleperformance [TEP]FR91200.2718,2920.3
ArcelorMittal SA [MT]FR99017.8917,7100.3
Just Eat plc [JE.]GB2,2337.9317,7060.3
Fujifilm Holdings Corp. [4901]JP34850.7717,6830.3
Alfresa Holdings Corp. [2784]JP70524.7317,4450.3
Newcrest Mining Ltd. [NCM]AU76722.4717,2400.2
Stabilus SA [STM]DE37246.3317,2330.2
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP11,8001.4517,1590.2
Nippon Television Holdings Inc. [9404]JP1,14314.8416,9600.2
LI Ning Co. Ltd. [2331]CN7,1282.3616,8550.2
Coca-Cola Amatil Ltd. [CCL]AU2,2947.1816,4720.2
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN140117.3616,4200.2
China Mengniu Dairy Co. Ltd. [2319]CN4,2153.8816,3420.2
Nordea Bank ABP [NDA SE]SE2,2467.2616,3120.2
Inchcape plc [INCH]GB2,0707.8416,2240.2
Toray Industries Inc. [3402]JP2,1247.6016,1360.2
Fuji Media Holdings Inc. [4676]JP1,13813.9715,8950.2
Davide Campari-Milano SpA [CPR]IT1,6199.8015,8600.2
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR68232.1915,7540.2
Ig Group Holdings plc [IGG]GB2,0947.4115,5240.2
Total SA [FP]FR27556.0915,4130.2
Bankia SA [BKIA]ES6,4842.3615,3140.2
St. James's Place plc [STJ]GB1,09213.9615,2440.2
DNB ASA [DNB]NO81518.6315,1870.2
HelloFresh SE [HFG]DE1,5909.5215,1360.2
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU1,8168.3215,1110.2
Cts Eventim AG & Co. KGAA [EVD]DE32346.5015,0080.2
Secom Co. Ltd. [9735]JP17286.1714,8470.2
Hoya Corp. [7741]JP19376.8514,8020.2
Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. [4578]JP45032.6814,6950.2
Yum China Holdings Inc. [YUMC]CN31746.2014,6240.2
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB2,7055.3714,5200.2
Easyjet plc [EZJ]GB1,18712.1114,3740.2
Renesas Electronics Corp. [6723]JP2,8884.9714,3670.2
ASML Holding NV [ASML]NL68208.0914,1460.2
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW2,7735.0814,0940.2
Boskalis Westminster NV [BOKA]NL60323.0713,9020.2
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE32442.2813,7150.2
Symrise AG [SY1]DE14196.2913,6040.2
Want Want China Holdings Ltd. [151]CN16,6150.8113,5120.2
Carsales.com Ltd. [CAR]AU1,4149.5213,4600.2
Irish Continental Group plc [IR5B]IE2,7034.9613,4140.2
Shimizu Corp. [1803]JP1,5908.3313,2380.2
NTT DoCoMo Inc. [9437]JP56723.3313,2320.2
Als Ltd. [ALQ]AU2,5545.1713,1930.2
Gestamp Automocion SA ADR [GEST]ES2,2285.9213,1810.2
Nomura Holdings Inc. [8604]JP3,6833.5413,0380.2
JCDecaux SA [DEC]FR42230.2812,7690.2
Japan Tobacco Inc. [2914]JP57722.0412,7150.2
Yungtay Engineering Co. Ltd. [1507]TW5,5092.2612,4360.2
Sony Corp. [6758]JP23052.5512,0710.2
Chroma Ate Inc. [2360]TW2,6944.4612,0180.2
Capita plc [CPI1]GB8,9521.3412,0040.2
Schneider Electric SE [SU]FR13190.4811,8400.2
Provident Financial plc [PFG1]GB2,2185.2411,6160.2
Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp. [322]CN6,9201.6711,5610.2
Wartsila OYJ Abp [WRT1V]FI79214.5211,5070.2
Hannover Rueck Se [HNR1]DE71161.6911,4970.2
Vodafone Idea Ltd. [IDEA]IN65,4610.1811,4710.2
KT Corp. ADR [KT]KR92612.3711,4570.2
UBS Group AG [0UB]CH95611.8911,3590.2
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. [4063]JP12193.5611,3020.2
Acerinox SA [ACX]ES1,12310.0511,2950.2
Sega Sammy Holdings Inc. [6460]JP91812.1711,1730.2
TECO Electric And Machinery Co. Ltd. [1504]TW15,1680.7411,1490.2
Giant Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [9921]TW1,4217.8411,1430.2
Orsted AS [ORSTED]DK12886.5111,0820.2
BHP Group Ltd. [BHP]AU37929.0711,0150.2
Smith & Nephew plc [SN/]GB50421.7110,9460.2
Casio Computer Co. Ltd. [6952]JP86912.4710,8330.2
LIXIL Group Corp. [5938]JP68015.8610,7850.2
Coca-Cola European Partners PLC [CCEP]GB19056.5010,7320.2
Nordic Entertainment Group AB [NENTB]SE45523.4810,6800.2
Oesterreichische Post AG [POST]AT31733.6610,6560.2
LG Corp. [A003550]KR15866.5710,5010.2
TDK Corp. [6762]JP13377.8910,3290.1
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd. [G07]SG53818.8910,1700.1
SCSK Corp. [9719]JP20649.2910,1690.1
Elis SA [ELIS]FR55218.1310,0130.1
SK Hynix Inc. [A000660]KR16660.1510,0080.1
Toyo Seikan Group Holdings Ltd. [5901]JP50319.8810,0070.1
Persol Holdings Co. Ltd. [2181]JP42423.589,9940.1
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG51519.339,9500.1
ITOCHU Corp. [8001]JP51719.169,9000.1
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN1,5446.379,8380.1
Hyundai Motor Co. [A005380]KR80121.379,7680.1
Nissan Chemical Corp. [4021]JP21445.189,6770.1
Sekisui Chemical Co. Ltd. [4204]JP62415.069,4030.1
John Wood Group plc [WG/]GB1,6155.769,3010.1
Marui Group Co. Ltd. [8252]JP45320.399,2440.1
Daiwa House Industry Co. Ltd. [1925]JP31429.229,1720.1
Daifuku Co. Ltd. [6383]JP16156.489,0880.1
Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. [8036]JP17651.419,0430.1
Alumina Ltd. [AWC]AU5,4561.648,9550.1
OBIC Co. Ltd. [4684]JP78113.658,8420.1
National Grid plc [NG.]GB82110.638,7310.1
Koito Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [7276]JP16353.528,7070.1
Schibsted ASA Class A [SCHA]NO31327.628,6500.1
Kasikornbank PCL [KBANK-F]TH1,3876.138,5060.1
Hoshizaki Corp. [6465]JP11474.578,4790.1
AEON Financial Service Co. Ltd. [8570]JP52416.148,4510.1
Pagegroup plc [PAGEBGX]GB1,2816.518,3360.1
Omron Corp. [6645]JP15952.458,3230.1
Azbil Corp. [6845]JP33324.498,1590.1
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB1,0997.288,0000.1
Helvetia Holding AG [HVX]CH63125.537,9710.1
Iph Ltd. [IPH]AU1,4985.257,8600.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP21536.337,8220.1
Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd. [2313]CN56613.797,8020.1
Bharti Airtel Ltd. [BHARTI]IN1,5225.027,6380.1
Amplifon SpA [AMP]IT32523.437,6160.1
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU8928.507,5820.1
Hana Financial Group Inc. [A086790]KR23132.417,4830.1
Randstad NV [RAND]NL13554.887,4020.1
Bangkok Bank PCL [BBL-F]TH1,1436.437,3470.1
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP32822.127,2550.1
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP16045.027,2160.1
Maeda Corp. [1824]JP8928.037,1630.1
Andritz AG [ANDR]AT18937.657,1180.1
Intesa Sanpaolo SpA [ISP]IT3,3162.147,0980.1
Nine Entertainment Co. Holdings Ltd. [NEC]AU5,3481.327,0650.1
Pets At Home Group plc [PETS]GB2,9682.377,0210.1
USS Co. Ltd. [4732]JP35219.766,9480.1
Schibsted ASA Class B [SCHB]NO26626.096,9400.1
Devro plc [DVO]GB2,6322.636,9270.1
Gerresheimer AG [GXI]DE9273.716,7580.1
Close Brothers Group plc [CBG]GB37617.956,7400.1
Cie Financiere Richemont SA ADR [CFR]ZA7888.496,6860.1
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. [5802]JP50813.166,6830.1
Kose Corp. [4922]JP40168.786,6670.1
Sohgo Security Services Co. Ltd. [2331]JP14446.226,6380.1
Ferrovial SA [FER]ES25925.606,6250.1
CRH plc [CRH]IE20232.686,5940.1
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]GB4,0161.646,5830.1
Rotork plc [ROR]GB1,6374.026,5820.1
Nomura Co. Ltd. [9716]JP51912.526,4970.1
Gud Holdings Ltd. [GUD]AU9197.046,4710.1
National Express Group plc [NEX1]GB1,2665.106,4570.1
Tokyo Gas Co. Ltd. [9531]JP27023.576,3570.1
International Personal Finance plc [IPF]GB4,1411.526,3140.1
Mitsubishi Logistics Corp. [9301]JP22827.546,2710.1
Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd. [2587]JP14443.486,2440.1
British American Tobacco plc [BATS]GB17834.926,2270.1
Sony Financial Holdings Inc. [8729]JP25824.076,2180.1
Duluxgroup Ltd. [DLX]AU9456.556,1860.1
ROHM Co. Ltd. [6963]JP9167.386,1580.1
Rathbone Brothers plc [RAT]GB21628.166,0760.1
Metcash Ltd. [MTS]AU3,3571.816,0720.1
Stella International Holdings Ltd. [1836]HK3,5791.696,0500.1
Asics Corp. [7936]JP55110.865,9850.1
Daily Mail & General Trust plc [DMGT]GB5969.935,9150.1
Matsumotokiyoshi Holdings Co. Ltd. [3088]JP20129.375,8920.1
Meiji Holdings Co. Ltd. [2269]JP8171.505,8200.1
Makita Corp. [6586]JP17034.145,8010.1
S-1 Corp. [A012750]KR6984.495,8000.1
Tohoku Electric Power Co. Inc. [9506]JP57010.125,7730.1
Vicat SA [VCT]FR11449.765,6790.1
TechnipFMC plc [FTI]FR21825.805,6300.1
Yamato Holdings Co. Ltd. [9064]JP27220.385,5380.1
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4502]JP15535.575,5240.1
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP49511.135,5120.1
Nippon Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [1332]JP8756.215,4290.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]JP1,1344.765,4020.1
Technopro Holdings Inc. [6028]JP10053.385,3220.1
Genting Singapore Ltd. [GENS]SG7,8060.685,3110.1
Neopost SA [NEO]FR24621.395,2730.1
IMI plc [IMI]GB39913.195,2640.1
Toyota Industries Corp. [6201]JP9555.155,2510.1
Modern Times Group Mortgage AB Class B [MTG B]SE46711.215,2360.1
Gea Group AG [G1A]DE18428.385,2120.1
Kansai Electric Power Co. [9503]JP45311.465,1890.1
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP32315.935,1440.1
Haw Par Corp. Ltd. [H02]SG49010.445,1170.1
Playtech plc [PTEC]GB9425.425,1090.1
Pchome Online Inc. [8044]TW1,4013.645,1010.1
Fukuoka Financial Group Inc. [8354]JP27618.315,0640.1
Hankook Tire & Technology Co. Ltd. [161390]KR16630.415,0600.1
Rinnai Corp. [5947]JP7963.705,0320.1
Ushio Inc. [6925]JP38212.924,9350.1
Domain Holdings Australia Ltd. [DHG]AU2,1812.244,8750.1
Astellas Pharma Inc. [4503]JP33914.254,8250.1
Media Nusantara Citra TBK PT [MNCN]ID65,4630.074,8200.1
Television Broadcasts Ltd. [511]HK2,8581.674,7790.1
T&D Holdings Inc. [8795]JP43710.884,7530.1
Nitto Denko Corp. [6988]JP9449.504,6770.1
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corp. [4739]JP18225.714,6760.1
Lion Corp. [4912]JP25018.664,6640.1
Sawai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4555]JP8654.134,6550.1
Toho Co. Ltd. [9602]JP10942.604,6400.1
Wan HAI Lines Ltd. [2615]TW7,9530.584,6390.1
Yes Bank Ltd. [YES]IN2,9511.574,6360.1
Spark New Zealand Ltd. [SPK]NZ1,6972.694,5660.1
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. [3099]JP5628.124,5660.1
Senko Group Holdings Co. Ltd. [9069]JP5667.914,4740.1
Hirose Electric Co. Ltd. [6806]JP40111.904,4540.1
Sho-Bond Holdings Co. Ltd. [1414]JP12435.314,3920.1
Danske Bank AS [DANSKE]DK27415.844,3370.1
Ryohin Keikaku Co. Ltd. [7453]JP24181.184,3120.1
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN11436.914,2110.1
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP10340.334,1580.1
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP28149.014,0980.1
McCarthy & Stone plc [MCS]GB2,3381.744,0610.1
ABC-Mart Inc. [2670]JP6265.224,0560.1
Subaru Corp. [7270]JP16724.354,0560.1
First Pacific Co. Ltd. [142]HK9,8540.413,9980.1
Caltex Australia Ltd. [CTX]AU22617.413,9370.1
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. [SHTF]IN25115.653,9290.1
Canon Inc. [7751]JP13429.283,9240.1
Mediaset Espana Comunicacion SA [TL5]ES5157.283,7480.1
Euromoney Institutional Investor plc [ERM]GB22616.543,7350.1
Banco Santander SA [SAN]ES8054.633,7330.1
Asaleo Care Ltd. [AHY]AU5,8640.643,7300.1
Shimadzu Corp. [7701]JP15124.623,7100.1
Oracle Corp. Japan [4716]JP5073.223,6750.1
Gwa Group Ltd. [GWA]AU1,5192.403,6500.1
Dksh Holding AG [DS5]CH6258.603,6290.1
Imerys SA [NK]FR6752.993,5760.1
Zooplus AG [ZO1]DE26136.563,5760.1
Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd. [D01]HK4967.153,5430.1
Thomas Cook Group plc [TCG]GB20,9520.173,4990.1
Baic Motor Corp. Ltd. [1958]CN5,5680.633,4940.1
Adevinta ASA A [ADEA]NO31311.113,4800.0
Nomura Research Institute Ltd. [4307]JP21316.083,4200.0
GS Home Shopping Inc. [A028150]KR23149.233,4120.0
Sundrug Co. Ltd. [9989]JP12627.123,4060.0
Onward Holdings Co. Ltd. [8016]JP6175.523,4060.0
Tokyo Electron Ltd. [8035]JP24140.563,3450.0
Mandom Corp. [4917]JP13424.253,2490.0
Jafco Co. Ltd. [8595]JP8636.743,1630.0
Petrofac Ltd. [PFC]GB5735.473,1350.0
Takeaway.Com NV [TKWY]NL3293.562,9940.0
Mabuchi Motor Co. Ltd. [6592]JP8634.312,9540.0
Adevinta ASA B [ADEB]NO26611.022,9310.0
Alcon Inc. [ALC]CH4561.752,8080.0
Moneysupermarket.Com Group plc [MONY]GB5335.242,7940.0
NON-Standard Finance plc [NSFGBX]GB5,9840.462,7370.0
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. [5713]JP8829.982,6500.0
Ajisen China Holdings Ltd. [538]CN6,2450.412,5430.0
China Merchants Port Holdings Co. Ltd. [144]CN1,4581.702,4810.0
AEON Delight Co. Ltd. [9787]JP8329.612,4490.0
Chiba Bank Ltd. [8331]JP4924.902,4080.0
Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co. Ltd. [4186]JP7531.352,3570.0
Concordia Financial Group Ltd. [7186]JP6243.732,3310.0
L'occitane International SA [973]HK1,1561.982,2820.0
Nippon Shokubai Co. Ltd. [4114]JP3366.292,2070.0
Keyence Corp. [6861]JP4616.722,1590.0
Lawson Inc. [2651]JP4348.042,0710.0
SMC Corp. [6273]JP5374.871,9870.0
Sky Network Television Ltd. [SKT]NZ2,2300.791,7680.0
Bec World PCL [BEC-F]TH5,8990.291,6940.0
Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels Ltd. [45]HK1,2281.301,5990.0
Megmilk Snow Brand Co. Ltd. [2270]JP6221.961,3570.0
Yamada Denki Co. Ltd. [9831]JP2744.431,2140.0
Lopez Holdings Corp. [LPZ]PH12,4770.081,0060.0
Goodbaby International Holdings Ltd. [1086]HK3,9790.239030.0
Esprit Holdings Ltd. [330]HK1,6080.193070.0
Total6,810,36698.3
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities1.7
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Economic SectorHarbor International Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Industrials24.314.8
Financials14.518.9
Consumer Discretionary13.911.1
Consumer Staples10.511.7
Health Care9.411.2
Communication Services8.15.4
Information Technology6.76.7
Materials5.77.4
Energy3.45.5
Real Estate0.63.6
Utilities0.53.7

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Sector ReturnsHarbor International Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Information Technology8.16.6
Consumer Discretionary5.75.9
Materials4.63.9
Industrials4.65.9
Communication Services3.44.0
Health Care2.32.0
Financials0.64.3
Real Estate0.3-2.2
Cash-0.00.0
Consumer Staples-0.71.9
Energy-2.10.5
Utilities-13.01.3

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
CountryHarbor International Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
United Kingdom26.516.8
Japan23.423.7
France6.911.4
Germany5.98.8
Denmark5.31.7
Switzerland5.29.3
Netherlands3.73.6
Australia3.17.1
Sweden2.72.6
Italy2.12.3
Other15.212.7

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI EAFE (ND) Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of major overseas stock markets. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.