Harbor International Fund Institutional Class (HAINX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

Harbor International FundMSCI EAFE (ND) Index
Number of Holdings400923
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)37,235.9663,966.52
Median Market Cap ($Mil)7,593.8310,140.78
Price/Book Ratio2.322.05
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio17.6516.04
Forecasted P/E Ratio16.0114.89
Earnings Growth Rate (%)8.237.44
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)8.007.84
Return on Equity (%)12.7011.95
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)9-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark1.02-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Twenty Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Coloplast AS Class B [COLOB]1.4
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]1.3
Roche Holding AG [ROG]1.3
Compass Group plc [CPG]1.2
Rightmove plc [RMV]1.1
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]1.1
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]1.1
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]1.1
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]1.0
Geberit AG [GBRA]1.0
Unilever plc [ULVR]0.9
Heineken NV [HEIA]0.9
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB.]0.9
Homeserve plc [HSV]0.9
BP plc [BP.]0.9
Adidas AG [ADS]0.9
Diageo plc [DGE]0.9
EssilorLuxottica SA [EL]0.8
Legrand SA [LR]0.8
3i Group plc [III]0.8
% of Total Holdings:20.3

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Coloplast AS Class B [COLOB]DK748120.3290,0111.4
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB1,26367.3184,9951.3
Roche Holding AG [ROG]CH285291.1683,0471.3
Compass Group plc [CPG]GB3,12325.7380,3711.2
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB10,6036.7771,7411.1
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]SE3,12422.2369,4571.1
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]DK87977.5868,1741.1
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]JP1,01067.1667,8121.1
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]JP1,70137.4563,6991.0
Geberit AG [GBRA]CH132477.8962,9531.0
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB1,00260.1060,1970.9
Heineken NV [HEIA]NL524108.0156,5520.9
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB.]GB72378.0856,4700.9
Homeserve plc [HSV]GB3,82214.5855,7190.9
BP plc [BP.]GB8,7766.3355,5600.9
Adidas AG [ADS]DE177311.2754,9640.9
Diageo plc [DGE]GB1,34540.8554,9400.9
EssilorLuxottica SA [EL]FR375144.1854,1050.8
Legrand SA [LR]FR75271.3453,6570.8
3i Group plc [III]GB3,72614.3153,3220.8
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK1,03151.6853,3030.8
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]FI1,31539.7352,2570.8
Merlin Entertainments plc [MERL]GB9,2805.5651,6350.8
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. [9432]JP1,07547.8451,4420.8
RELX plc [REL]GB2,10623.7550,0150.8
Kirin Holdings Co. Ltd. [2503]JP2,19721.2846,7520.7
CNH Industrial NV [CNHI]IT4,52410.1846,0730.7
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGAA [FME]DE68367.2045,8680.7
Novartis AG [NOT]CH52886.7945,8500.7
Experian plc [EXPN]JE1,40831.9845,0170.7
Airbus SE [AIR]FR344129.8344,6820.7
Flutter Entertainment PLC [FLTR]GB47793.5844,6580.7
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK1,09840.5444,5230.7
Bunzl plc [BNZL]GB1,65126.1443,1490.7
Edenred [EDEN]FR88047.9742,2240.7
Seven & I Holdings Co. Ltd. [3382]JP1,04838.3340,1500.6
West Japan Railway Co. [9021]JP46284.6139,0990.6
Adecco Group AG [ADI1]CH69455.3438,4140.6
Resona Holdings Inc. [8308]JP8,8404.3038,0410.6
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA [ABI]BE39495.1837,4840.6
Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. [7832]JP59762.3637,2210.6
KAO Corp. [4452]JP49974.1837,0220.6
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR89840.9436,7740.6
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [RITN]CH48873.2935,7280.6
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP1,03234.3635,4720.5
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL76446.2135,3130.5
DCC plc [DCCGBX]GB39487.2134,3420.5
BNP Paribas SA [BNP]FR70248.6234,1510.5
Dai-ichi Life Holdings Inc. [8750]JP2,13815.2032,5080.5
BASF SE [BAS]DE46169.9232,2610.5
Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. [8802]JP1,65819.3432,0600.5
NTT Data Corp. [9613]JP2,43212.9831,5600.5
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL1,25025.0131,2640.5
Demant AS [DEMANT]DK1,21725.6031,1610.5
Akzo Nobel N.V. [AKZA]NL35089.1031,1440.5
Saipem SpA [SPM]IT6,8604.5231,0030.5
Eurofins Scientific Se [ERF]FR66465.0430,8070.5
SSP Group plc [SSPG]GB3,9517.6130,0830.5
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc [RR/]GB3,0689.7229,8100.5
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK201147.7829,7100.5
Glencore plc [GLEN]JE9,8063.0129,5510.5
East Japan Railway Co. [9020]JP30395.6229,0120.4
Volkswagen AG [VOW3]DE170170.0928,9270.4
Brenntag AG [BNR]DE59048.3628,5350.4
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP53153.6528,5030.4
Sandvik AB [SAND_SEK]SE1,82615.5728,4270.4
Barclays plc [BARC]GB15,2631.8428,1220.4
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]DE1,67416.7728,0790.4
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK52153.5227,8610.4
Gvc Holdings plc [GVC]GB3,0269.1327,6370.4
BAE Systems plc [BA/]GB3,8497.0026,9580.4
AXA SA [CS]FR1,04725.5326,7240.4
Axel Springer SE [SPRA]DE38668.6726,4940.4
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE2,8119.3626,3000.4
DS Smith plc [SMDS]GB5,9004.4326,1250.4
Admiral Group plc [ADM]GB1,00326.0026,0950.4
Serco Group plc [SRP]GB13,9721.8325,6340.4
Informa plc [INF]GB2,39210.4725,0470.4
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB48051.9824,9650.4
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSA]NL85129.3324,9430.4
ITV plc [ITV]GB16,0191.5524,8120.4
UniCredit Spa [UCG]IT2,07611.7924,4680.4
WPP plc [WPP]JE1,94612.5224,3640.4
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]TW2,7438.8824,3620.4
INPEX Corp. [1605]JP2,6369.2224,2900.4
Lloyds Banking Group plc [LLOY]GB36,5500.6624,2300.4
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG [BMW]DE34270.4324,1080.4
Koninklijke KPN NV [KPN]NL7,6643.1223,8840.4
HelloFresh SE [HFG]DE1,57115.1723,8360.4
Sompo Holdings Inc. [8630]JP56642.0023,7830.4
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. [A055550]KR66234.9423,1470.4
Convatec Group plc [CTEC]GB10,7402.1523,1300.4
Kyocera Corp. [6971]JP37162.3523,1260.4
KDDI Corp. [9433]JP87726.0922,8750.4
Wienerberger AG [WIE]AT92424.3422,4910.3
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP2,4379.2322,4850.3
NEC Corp. [6701]JP53242.2922,4750.3
Logitech International SA [LOGN]CH55240.6422,4210.3
TUI AG [TUI1]DE1,92911.6222,4120.3
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSB]GB75429.5622,2760.3
G4s plc [GFS]GB9,5152.3322,1590.3
Ck Hutchison Holdings Ltd. [1]HK2,4848.8321,9290.3
Mitsubishi Corp. [8058]JP88624.6221,8160.3
HSBC Holdings plc [5]GB2,8387.6721,7660.3
Standard Chartered plc [STAN]GB2,5878.3921,7130.3
Sonova Holding AG [PHBN]CH93232.6821,6860.3
Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [2875]JP53540.1621,5000.3
Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. [4578]JP56537.5721,2090.3
Obayashi Corp. [1802]JP2,12010.0021,1980.3
Wh Smith plc [SMWH]GB85724.4420,9420.3
Alten SA [ATE]FR178114.1620,2810.3
Bridgestone Corp. [5108]JP51538.9220,0380.3
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN193102.7619,8100.3
Thales SA [HO]FR172114.9519,7840.3
Hays plc [HAS]GB10,5561.8519,5690.3
Getlink SE [GET]FR1,29815.0219,4870.3
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd. [CWY]AU14,7511.3219,4330.3
Tesco plc [TSCO]GB6,5592.9619,3920.3
Spectris plc [SXS]GB64030.0219,2190.3
Orica Ltd. [ORI]AU1,24715.2318,9840.3
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP57432.5018,6670.3
Teleperformance [TEP]FR86216.6818,5400.3
Renesas Electronics Corp. [6723]JP2,7566.5518,0610.3
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP11,6891.5417,9630.3
Nomura Holdings Inc. [8604]JP4,1704.2517,7280.3
Carnival plc [CCLL]GB42541.3817,6040.3
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB2,7906.2717,4890.3
Stabilus SA [STM]LU35348.9017,2630.3
Just Eat plc [JE.]GB2,0788.2117,0720.3
Cts Eventim AG & Co. KGAA [EVD]DE30256.3417,0350.3
Newcrest Mining Ltd. [NCM]AU73023.0816,8510.3
Sony Corp. [6758]JP28559.1116,8280.3
Equinor ASA [EQNR]NO87518.9416,5820.3
Viscofan SA [VIS]ES34746.8616,2590.3
Coca-Cola Amatil Ltd. [CCL]AU2,1867.2015,7300.2
ASML Holding NV [ASML]NL63248.0115,6960.2
Axis Bank Ltd. [AXSB]IN1,6169.6715,6300.2
BHP Group plc [BHP]GB72921.3615,5700.2
Nippon Television Holdings Inc. [9404]JP1,20412.8715,5010.2
Easyjet plc [EZJ]GB1,09414.1115,4340.2
Bank of Ireland Group plc [BIRG]IE3,8553.9615,2740.2
Nordea Bank ABP [NDA SE]FI2,1517.0915,2570.2
Inchcape plc [INCH]GB1,9507.7615,1390.2
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU1,9637.7015,1160.2
Hoya Corp. [7741]JP18481.9015,0460.2
Secom Co. Ltd. [9735]JP16491.5115,0340.2
Asics Corp. [7936]JP87617.1515,0150.2
Alfresa Holdings Corp. [2784]JP67022.4115,0030.2
Fuji Media Holdings Inc. [4676]JP1,15712.9214,9460.2
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU1,7298.4814,6630.2
Ig Group Holdings plc [IGG]GB1,9787.4114,6510.2
Capita plc [CPI]GB8,1781.7814,5660.2
Carsales.com Ltd. [CAR]AU1,35010.3313,9470.2
NTT DoCoMo Inc. [9437]JP54125.5313,8070.2
Yum China Holdings Inc. [YUMC]CN30245.4313,7390.2
Shimizu Corp. [1803]JP1,5099.0813,7110.2
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR73186.3213,6230.2
Davide Campari-Milano SpA [CPR]IT1,5079.0313,6140.2
DNB ASA [DNB]NO75917.6313,3760.2
Total SA [FP]FR25652.0713,3170.2
Als Ltd. [ALQ]AU2,4435.4113,2220.2
ArcelorMittal SA [MT]FR92114.0712,9510.2
SK Hynix Inc. [A000660]KR18768.6812,8610.2
Sega Sammy Holdings Inc. [6460]JP91614.0312,8530.2
Want Want China Holdings Ltd. [151]KY15,8820.8012,6820.2
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE30241.3612,4890.2
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. [4063]JP115107.6112,3970.2
Casio Computer Co. Ltd. [6952]JP79515.5612,3690.2
LIXIL Group Corp. [5938]JP69917.6712,3440.2
Chroma Ate Inc. [2360]TW2,5914.7412,2860.2
St. James's Place plc [STJ]GB1,01712.0312,2270.2
TECO Electric And Machinery Co. Ltd. [1504]TW15,1680.8112,2270.2
TDK Corp. [6762]JP13090.4011,7880.2
Boskalis Westminster NV [BOKA]NL56320.8511,7320.2
Bankia SA [BKIA]ES6,0251.8911,3680.2
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW2,6604.2711,3650.2
Smith & Nephew plc [SN.]GB46924.0811,3010.2
Yungtay Engineering Co. Ltd. [1507]TW5,5092.0411,2410.2
Amplifon SpA [AMP]IT45724.5311,2060.2
Hannover Rueck Se [HNR1]DE66169.0111,1880.2
Orsted A/S [ORSTED]DK12092.9611,1440.2
Irish Continental Group plc [IR5B]IE2,4164.5611,0060.2
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB2,4974.3710,9170.2
JCDecaux SA [DEC]FR40127.0610,8460.2
Toray Industries Inc. [3402]JP1,4467.4510,7700.2
Schneider Electric SE [SU]FR12287.4410,7090.2
Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp. [322]CN7,4961.4110,5530.2
Symrise AG [SY1]DE10797.2110,4040.2
ITOCHU Corp. [8001]JP49120.7110,1640.2
ROHM Co. Ltd. [6963]JP13177.1010,1080.2
LG Corp. [A003550]KR17258.4910,0680.2
Oesterreichische Post AG [POST]AT28735.0910,0560.2
KT Corp. ADR [KT]KR88611.3110,0160.2
Nordic Entertainment Group AB [NENTB]SE42323.6410,0130.2
UBS Group AG [0UB]CH88011.359,9940.2
Coca-Cola European Partners PLC [CCEP]US17855.459,8570.2
China Mengniu Dairy Co. Ltd. [2319]KY2,6273.749,8340.2
Toyo Seikan Group Holdings Ltd. [5901]JP62915.609,8200.2
Nissan Chemical Corp. [4021]JP23441.879,7810.2
Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. [8036]JP16858.139,7480.2
Gestamp Automocion SA ADR [GEST]ES2,0834.679,7210.2
Daiwa House Industry Co. Ltd. [1925]JP29932.509,7060.2
Provident Financial plc [PFG]GB1,8995.019,5150.1
LI Ning Co. Ltd. [2331]KY3,2942.879,4490.1
Hoshizaki Corp. [6465]JP11878.839,3020.1
Giant Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [9921]TW1,3676.809,2990.1
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG49518.599,2000.1
Sekisui Chemical Co. Ltd. [4204]JP58815.569,1580.1
Elis SA [ELIS]FR51617.679,1120.1
SCSK Corp. [9719]JP19247.069,0540.1
Acerinox SA [ACX]ES1,0458.568,9480.1
BHP Group Ltd. [BHP]AU36124.718,9110.1
Schibsted ASA Class A [SCHA]NO30129.598,9080.1
Bharti Airtel Ltd. [BHARTI]IN1,6795.278,8540.1
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd. [G07]SG53816.438,8480.1
Amorepacific Group [A002790]KR16154.648,8020.1
Marui Group Co. Ltd. [8252]JP41321.198,7440.1
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP38922.328,6810.1
Hyundai Motor Co. [A005380]KR77111.968,5750.1
Daifuku Co. Ltd. [6383]JP16452.038,5110.1
Azbil Corp. [6845]JP31626.868,4950.1
Kansai Electric Power Co. [9503]JP75811.208,4880.1
Alumina Ltd. [AWC]AU5,2271.608,3750.1
Jafco Co. Ltd. [8595]JP22038.028,3540.1
Maeda Corp. [1824]JP9448.778,2820.1
National Grid plc [NG.]GB76310.838,2580.1
Wartsila OYJ Abp [WRT1V]FI73811.198,2540.1
Nippon Shokubai Co. Ltd. [4114]JP14357.098,1760.1
Helvetia Holding AG [HVX]CH59138.028,1590.1
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB1,0237.968,1470.1
OBIC Co. Ltd. [4684]JP70114.598,0560.1
Omron Corp. [6645]JP14255.117,8250.1
Kasikornbank PCL [KBANK-F]TH1,5125.127,7360.1
Koito Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [7276]JP15549.227,6350.1
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP15349.667,5930.1
AEON Financial Service Co. Ltd. [8570]JP49815.127,5280.1
Taiheiyo Cement Corp. [5233]JP27826.877,4650.1
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]GB3,7351.997,4410.1
Intesa Sanpaolo SpA [ISP]IT3,0872.377,3120.1
Sohgo Security Services Co. Ltd. [2331]JP13752.597,2000.1
Andritz AG [ANDR]AT17640.877,1930.1
Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd. [2313]KY54413.057,0960.1
Schibsted ASA Class B [SCHB]NO25328.047,0890.1
Pets At Home Group plc [PETS]GB2,7542.557,0330.1
Matsumotokiyoshi Holdings Co. Ltd. [3088]JP19036.706,9910.1
Ferrovial SA [FER]ES24128.896,9650.1
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU8538.126,9290.1
John Wood Group plc [WG.]GB1,4764.666,8810.1
Nine Entertainment Co. Holdings Ltd. [NEC]AU5,1001.326,7390.1
Persol Holdings Co. Ltd. [2181]JP34819.016,6120.1
USS Co. Ltd. [4732]JP33519.476,5320.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP18036.216,5180.1
Tokyo Gas Co. Ltd. [9531]JP25725.296,5100.1
Hana Financial Group Inc. [A086790]KR22029.446,4680.1
Metcash Ltd. [MTS]AU3,1952.026,4510.1
CRH plc [CRH]IE18834.296,4410.1
Iph Ltd. [IPH]AU1,0905.886,4140.1
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP47213.556,3990.1
Kose Corp. [4922]JP38169.796,3840.1
Nomura Co. Ltd. [9716]JP50312.656,3670.1
Pagegroup plc [PAGE]GB1,1715.396,3100.1
Bangkok Bank PCL [BBL-F]TH1,0995.676,2360.1
Penta-Ocean Construction Co. Ltd. [1893]JP1,1225.556,2300.1
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN1,0246.036,1780.1
National Express Group plc [NEX]GB1,1595.326,1680.1
Randstad NV [RAND]NL12649.106,1650.1
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. [5802]JP48312.766,1640.1
British American Tobacco plc [BATS]GB16636.936,1320.1
Gerresheimer AG [GXI]DE8571.706,1210.1
Toyota Industries Corp. [6201]JP10557.746,0800.1
Meiji Holdings Co. Ltd. [2269]JP8373.156,0640.1
Close Brothers Group plc [CBG]GB35017.316,0530.1
Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co. Ltd. [4186]JP16137.416,0160.1
Gud Holdings Ltd. [GUD]AU8656.795,8780.1
Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd. [2587]JP13742.815,8610.1
Pchome Online Inc. [8044]TW1,4014.175,8430.1
Rotork plc [ROR]GB1,5243.835,8310.1
Daily Mail & General Trust plc [DMGT]GB55510.495,8160.1
Devro plc [DVO]GB2,4582.345,7600.1
Makita Corp. [6586]JP17831.735,6490.1
Vodafone Idea Ltd. [IDEA]IN62,6600.095,6210.1
Technopro Holdings Inc. [6028]JP9459.675,6150.1
Megmilk Snow Brand Co. Ltd. [2270]JP23124.165,5900.1
Cie Financiere Richemont SA ADR [CFR]CH7507.375,5250.1
Mitsubishi Logistics Corp. [9301]JP21625.505,5100.1
Rathbone Brothers plc [RAT]GB20127.335,4970.1
Astellas Pharma Inc. [4503]JP38214.305,4610.1
Media Nusantara Citra TBK PT [MNCN]ID62,2980.095,4220.1
S-1 Corp. [A012750]KR6682.055,4170.1
Fukuoka Financial Group Inc. [8354]JP28518.985,4090.1
Rinnai Corp. [5947]JP8067.385,3700.1
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP33915.805,3520.1
T&D Holdings Inc. [8795]JP48310.695,1600.1
Nitto Denko Corp. [6988]JP10648.465,1310.1
International Personal Finance plc [IPF]GB3,7491.365,1040.1
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4502]JP14834.325,0620.1
Stella International Holdings Ltd. [1836]HK3,2431.555,0410.1
Fujifilm Holdings Corp. [4901]JP11444.055,0350.1
Quadient SAS [QDT]FR23720.704,9020.1
TechnipFMC plc [FTI]FR20323.904,8560.1
Genting Singapore Ltd. [GENS]SG7,5070.644,7800.1
Domain Holdings Australia Ltd. [DHG]AU2,0782.294,7600.1
Sony Financial Holdings Inc. [8729]JP21721.774,7160.1
Lion Corp. [4912]JP23819.784,7160.1
Nippon Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [1332]JP8305.674,7070.1
Nomura Research Institute Ltd. [4307]JP23519.984,7020.1
Wan HAI Lines Ltd. [2615]TW7,9530.594,6810.1
Gea Group AG [G1A]DE17126.984,6130.1
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corp. [4739]JP17326.564,6060.1
Haw Par Corp. Ltd. [H02]SG4729.684,5630.1
Toho Co. Ltd. [9602]JP10443.894,5560.1
Playtech plc [PTEC]GB8615.244,5090.1
Spark New Zealand Ltd. [SPK]NZ1,6322.764,5080.1
Vicat SA [VCT]FR10343.374,4670.1
IMI plc [IMI]GB37111.804,3850.1
Ryohin Keikaku Co. Ltd. [7453]JP23418.754,3850.1
Senko Group Holdings Co. Ltd. [9069]JP5617.814,3840.1
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP10840.024,3220.1
Hirose Electric Co. Ltd. [6806]JP35123.204,3120.1
Shimadzu Corp. [7701]JP16825.434,2840.1
Hankook Tire & Technology Co. Ltd. [161390]KR15826.924,2630.1
Television Broadcasts Ltd. [511]HK2,5861.634,2180.1
Tsumura & Co. [4540]JP15626.874,1890.1
Oracle Corp. Japan [4716]JP4887.184,1760.1
ABC-Mart Inc. [2670]JP6563.574,1130.1
Sundrug Co. Ltd. [9989]JP13031.554,0960.1
Ushio Inc. [6925]JP28714.204,0710.1
McCarthy & Stone plc [MCS]GB2,2521.784,0160.1
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP26151.103,9590.1
Sawai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4555]JP7551.743,8960.1
Mandom Corp. [4917]JP15624.913,8950.1
Caltex Australia Ltd. [CTX]AU21717.773,8640.1
Gwa Group Ltd. [GWA]AU1,6752.293,8350.1
Asaleo Care Ltd. [AHY]AU5,7770.663,8020.1
Euromoney Institutional Investor plc [ERM]GB20618.183,7510.1
Sho-Bond Holdings Co. Ltd. [1414]JP10635.213,7210.1
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. [SHTF]IN24115.143,6550.1
First Pacific Co. Ltd. [142]BM9,3780.383,5900.1
Danske Bank AS [DANSKE]DK25513.913,5450.1
Modern Times Group Mortgage AB Class B [MTG B]SE4228.293,4930.1
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. [5713]JP11131.233,4540.1
Adevinta ASA A [ADEA]NO29911.553,4530.1
Onward Holdings Co. Ltd. [8016]JP6565.213,4170.1
Baic Motor Corp. Ltd. [1958]CN5,3720.623,3190.1
Mabuchi Motor Co. Ltd. [6592]JP8737.503,2670.1
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN10929.293,1800.0
Mediaset Espana Comunicacion SA [TL5]ES4876.453,1370.0
Zooplus AG [ZO1]DE26119.043,1170.0
Banco Santander SA [SAN]ES7504.073,0510.0
AEON Delight Co. Ltd. [9787]JP9731.443,0460.0
ZOZO Inc. [3092]JP12923.162,9970.0
Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd. [D01]BM4726.302,9730.0
Dksh Holding AG [DS5]CH6049.922,9730.0
NON-Standard Finance plc [NSFGBX]GB5,9840.492,9390.0
Adevinta ASA B [ADEB]NO25111.592,9100.0
GS Home Shopping Inc. [A028150]KR22129.622,8500.0
Petrofac Ltd. [PFC]JE5234.912,5700.0
Calbee Inc. [2229]JP8231.192,5610.0
Imerys SA [NK]FR6240.172,4750.0
Nexon Co. Ltd. [3659]JP20112.152,4400.0
Alcon Inc. [ALC]CH4258.332,4230.0
Takeaway.Com NV [TKWY]NL2979.682,3290.0
L'occitane International SA [973]LU1,1561.992,2990.0
Moneysupermarket.Com Group plc [MONY]GB4874.652,2650.0
China Merchants Port Holdings Co. Ltd. [144]HK1,4021.502,1090.0
Chiba Bank Ltd. [8331]JP3785.171,9560.0
Concordia Financial Group Ltd. [7186]JP4983.851,9190.0
Ajisen China Holdings Ltd. [538]KY6,2450.281,7420.0
Lawson Inc. [2651]JP3251.211,6440.0
Yamato Holdings Co. Ltd. [9064]JP9715.111,4670.0
Sky Network Television Ltd. [SKT]NZ2,0630.701,4480.0
Bec World PCL [BEC-F]TH5,6730.241,3720.0
Subaru Corp. [7270]JP3228.289160.0
Sime Darby Berhad [SIME]MY1,6300.548760.0
Yes Bank Ltd. [YES]IN1,1490.596780.0
Lopez Holdings Corp. [LPZ]PH7,5680.086410.0
Goodbaby International Holdings Ltd. [1086]HK3,7870.155700.0
Tohoku Electric Power Co. Inc. [9506]JP559.775380.0
Canon Inc. [7751]JP1726.744550.0
Fletcher Building Ltd. [FBU]NZ973.233120.0
Esprit Holdings Ltd. [330]BM1,6080.193010.0
Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels Ltd. [45]HK2630.972560.0
Japan Tobacco Inc. [2914]JP821.911750.0
Mitsui E&s Holdings Co. Ltd. [7003]JP148.831260.0
Thomas Cook Group plc [TCG]GB19,7550.0000.0
Total6,315,63198.3
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities1.7
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019
Economic SectorHarbor International Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Industrials23.914.7
Consumer Discretionary14.511.5
Financials13.918.6
Consumer Staples10.812.0
Health Care9.711.6
Communication Services8.35.4
Information Technology6.86.7
Materials5.67.0
Energy3.25.1
Real Estate0.63.6
Utilities0.63.8

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019
Sector ReturnsHarbor International Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Real Estate6.1-1.3
Consumer Discretionary4.50.3
Information Technology2.9-0.5
Utilities2.72.4
Consumer Staples0.91.9
Cash0.20.0
Communication Services-0.4-0.9
Health Care-0.52.4
Industrials-2.5-2.0
Financials-3.9-2.6
Materials-5.5-5.4
Energy-6.6-6.5

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019
CountryHarbor International Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Japan25.024.6
United Kingdom24.616.4
France6.811.4
Germany5.78.5
Switzerland5.39.4
Denmark5.11.8
Netherlands3.74.0
Australia3.07.0
Sweden2.32.6
South Korea2.20.0
Other16.314.3

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI EAFE (ND) Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of major overseas stock markets. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.