Harbor Diversified International All Cap Fund Institutional Class (HAIDX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

Harbor Diversified International All Cap FundMSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index
Number of Holdings4462,148
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)34,542.4569,460.54
Median Market Cap ($Mil)7,355.128,287.14
Price/Book Ratio2.141.89
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio16.8515.12
Forecasted P/E Ratio16.2514.36
Earnings Growth Rate (%)8.7911.71
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)11.859.39
Return on Equity (%)13.1113.41
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)19-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark0.94-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Twenty Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]1.2
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]1.2
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. [FFH]1.0
Coloplast AS [COLOB]0.9
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]0.9
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]0.9
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]0.8
Compass Group plc [CPG]0.8
Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [BAM.A]0.8
Rightmove plc [RMV]0.8
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]0.8
BP plc [BP.]0.7
Grivalia Properties REIC AE [GRIV]0.7
GN Store Nord AS [GN]0.7
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB/]0.7
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]0.7
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]0.7
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]0.6
Unilever plc [ULVR]0.6
Axis Bank Ltd. [AXSB]0.6
% of Total Holdings:16.1

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR23239.449,1411.2
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]TW1,0858.018,6901.2
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. [FFH]CA16463.207,5021.0
Coloplast AS [COLOB]DK63109.776,9320.9
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB10663.356,7140.9
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]CH24275.556,5670.9
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]DK7484.296,2700.8
Compass Group plc [CPG]GB26323.536,1780.8
Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [BAM.A]CA12946.596,0020.8
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB8936.655,9400.8
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]SE26321.585,6730.8
BP plc [BP.]GB7377.265,3540.7
Grivalia Properties REIC AE [GRIV]GR43312.095,2390.7
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK11146.445,1680.7
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB/]GB6183.225,0690.7
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]FI11045.325,0040.7
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]JP8558.914,9900.7
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN30164.854,9040.6
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB8457.564,8170.6
Axis Bank Ltd. [AXSB]IN42411.184,7380.6
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK7562.434,6880.6
Heineken NV [HEIA]NL44105.694,6730.6
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. [A055550]KR12637.134,6650.6
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGAA [FME]DE5780.824,6340.6
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK8852.274,6170.6
Diageo plc [DGE]GB11340.924,6100.6
Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. [CNQ]CA16727.464,5740.6
Bunzl plc [BNZL]GB13733.014,5350.6
Geberit AG [GBRA]CH11408.994,5140.6
Homeserve plc [HSV]GB32613.364,3490.6
Novartis AG [NOT]CH4496.124,2430.6
Ck Hutchison Holdings Ltd. [1]HK40310.524,2380.6
Totvs SA [TOTS3]BR41810.064,2090.6
Legrand SA [LR]FR6366.954,2000.6
3i Group plc [III]GB32412.824,1580.6
Alpargatas SA [ALPA4]BR1,0423.934,0930.5
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]JP12432.494,0350.5
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR15265.313,9060.5
Constellation Software Inc. [CSU]CA5847.463,9020.5
CNH Industrial NV [CNHI]IT37610.193,8290.5
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. [9432]JP9042.633,8150.5
Anglo American Platinum Ltd. [AMS]ZA7551.053,8140.5
RELX plc [REL]GB17621.403,7560.5
Airbus SE [AIR]FR28132.543,7320.5
Adidas AG [ADS]DE15243.223,6400.5
Loblaw Cos. Ltd. [L]CA7149.333,4980.5
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc. [ATD.B]CA5958.913,4910.5
Merlin Entertainments plc [MERL]GB7794.483,4890.5
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd. [CWY]AU2,2051.583,4820.5
HSBC Holdings plc [5]HK4278.143,4770.5
Edenred [EDEN]FR7645.543,4560.5
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP9735.023,3900.4
Telkom SA SOC Ltd. [TKG]ZA6675.083,3860.4
EssilorLuxottica SA [EL]FR31109.243,3710.4
Kirin Holdings Co. Ltd. [2503]JP14023.923,3610.4
Tiger Brands Ltd. [TBS]ZA18018.403,3080.4
KAO Corp. [4452]JP4278.933,2990.4
Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd. [CP]CA16206.043,2800.4
Glencore plc [GLEN]GB7834.143,2440.4
West Japan Railway Co. [9021]JP4275.353,2020.4
Yungtay Engineering Co. Ltd. [1507]TW1,5252.083,1680.4
Want Want China Holdings Ltd. [151]CN3,7820.833,1460.4
Ssp Group plc [SSPG]GB3469.023,1260.4
Experian plc [EXPN]GB11527.073,1170.4
Adecco Group AG [ADI1]CH5853.403,0770.4
Genomma Lab Internacional SAB de CV [LAB B]MX4,2310.723,0560.4
Saipem SpA [SPM]IT5775.303,0560.4
LI Ning Co. Ltd. [2331]CN1,9201.573,0180.4
William Demant Holding AS [DEMANT]DK10229.603,0080.4
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [RITN]CH4172.952,9990.4
Yum China Holdings Inc. [YUMC]CN6644.912,9570.4
DCC plc [DCCGBX]GB3486.522,9500.4
Porto Seguro SA [PSSA3]BR21413.752,9490.4
Natura Cosmeticos SA [NATU3]BR25211.592,9180.4
Barrick Gold Corp. [ABX]CA21113.712,8860.4
BASF SE [BAS]DE3973.752,8550.4
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL10626.622,8120.4
Bancolombia SA ADR [CIB]CO5551.062,8090.4
Paddy Power Betfair plc [PPB]GB3677.502,7790.4
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW5385.172,7780.4
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA [ABI]BE3383.942,7630.4
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU3288.362,7400.4
Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. [7832]JP5846.952,7280.4
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc [RR/]GB23111.782,7240.4
Standard Chartered plc [STAN]GB3457.712,6580.4
Seven & I Holdings Co. Ltd. [3382]JP7037.732,6520.4
East Japan Railway Co. [9020]JP2796.572,5880.3
LG Corp. [A003550]KR3868.312,5800.3
Orica Ltd. [ORI]AU20512.532,5680.3
Brenntag AG [BNR]DE5051.412,5620.3
AKZO Nobel NV [AKZA]NL2988.832,5400.3
China Mengniu Dairy Co. Ltd. [2319]CN6793.722,5270.3
Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp. [322]CN1,5081.652,4900.3
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL6140.862,4900.3
Quinenco SA [QUINENCO]CL9312.672,4860.3
Sandvik AB [SAND_SEK]SE15316.262,4850.3
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE23510.562,4790.3
Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Inc. [RBA]CA7333.952,4680.3
Kyocera Corp. [6971]JP4258.882,4440.3
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP20711.702,4270.3
Admiral Group plc [ADM]GB8528.292,4020.3
BNP Paribas SA [BNP]FR5047.592,3870.3
Eurofins Scientific Se [ERF]FR6414.262,3670.3
Volkswagen AG [VOW3]DE15157.652,3660.3
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK19125.052,3600.3
Gentera SAB de CV [GENTERA *]MX3,0220.782,3490.3
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB4058.122,3290.3
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd. [G07]SG11919.252,2930.3
Logitech International SA [A0J3YT]CH5839.272,2850.3
Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. [8802]JP12618.142,2790.3
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]DE13716.612,2750.3
ITV plc [ITV]GB1,3721.662,2740.3
KT Corp. ADR [KT]KR18212.442,2670.3
Resona Holdings Inc. [8308]JP5194.332,2470.3
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP7330.472,2300.3
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSA]NL7131.372,2280.3
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG [BMW]DE2977.212,2260.3
Barclays plc [BARC]GB1,1042.012,2240.3
UniCredit Spa [UCG]IT17312.852,2220.3
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU2538.752,2100.3
Dai-ichi Life Holdings Inc. [8750]JP15813.922,2070.3
Cia Cervecerias Unidas SA [CCU]CL15314.322,1940.3
SK Hynix Inc. [A000660]KR3365.572,1690.3
Newcrest Mining Ltd. [NCM]AU12018.112,1660.3
Convatec Group plc [CTECGBX]GB1,1741.852,1660.3
Giant Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [9921]TW2967.152,1200.3
Toronto-Dominion Bank [TD]CA3954.272,1170.3
Mrv Engenharia E Participacoes SA [MRVE3]BR5803.572,0740.3
TECO Electric And Machinery Co. Ltd. [1504]TW3,0160.682,0570.3
Informa plc [INF]GB2119.702,0500.3
Koninklijke KPN NV [KPN]NL6443.172,0450.3
Royal Bank of Canada [RY]CA2775.442,0370.3
BAE Systems plc [BA/]GB3236.292,0280.3
Delfi Ltd. [DELFI]SG2,0990.962,0050.3
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSB]GB6331.612,0020.3
Lloyds Banking Group plc [LLOY]GB2,4570.811,9900.3
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP4148.451,9860.3
Grupo Lala SAB de CV [LALA B]MX1,5321.301,9860.3
Coca-Cola Amatil Ltd. [CCL]AU3226.151,9800.3
Stella International Holdings Ltd. [1836]HK1,3031.511,9700.3
Wh Smith plc [SMWH]GB7027.661,9490.3
Bank of Ireland Group plc [BIRG]IE3255.971,9380.3
BCE Inc. [BCE]CA4444.401,9350.3
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU1949.931,9230.3
NTT Data Corp. [9613]JP17411.061,9180.3
Turkiye Garanti Bankasi As [GARAN.E]TR1,2711.501,9120.3
G4s plc [GFS]GB7892.391,8890.3
UBS Group AG [0UB]CH15412.131,8680.2
Viscofan SA [VIS]ES2962.591,8390.2
Alumina Ltd. [AWC]AU1,0621.721,8290.2
Wienerberger AG [WIE]AT8621.241,8210.2
Als Ltd. [ALQ]AU3345.401,8070.2
Yandex NV [YNDX]RU5234.341,7970.2
Serco Group plc [SRP]GB1,0741.671,7920.2
Just Eat plc [JE.]GB1829.791,7830.2
PhosAgro PJSC GDR [PHOJY]RU14212.531,7800.2
Thales SA [HO]FR15119.811,7790.2
Anglo American plc [AGL]ZA6626.851,7750.2
Spectris plc [SXS]GB5432.721,7690.2
Carnival plc [CCL]GB3649.431,7680.2
Bangkok Bank PCL [BBL-F]TH2666.531,7340.2
INPEX Corp. [1605]JP1799.511,7070.2
WPP plc [WPP]GB16110.561,7030.2
Mitsubishi Corp. [8058]JP6127.841,7010.2
Hays plc [HAS]GB8691.961,7000.2
Axel Springer Se [SPR]DE3351.691,6890.2
Sompo Holdings Inc. [8630]JP4637.031,6850.2
Banco Bradesco SA [BBDC4]BR15310.971,6810.2
Hyundai Motor Co. [A005380]KR16105.441,6720.2
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB2456.801,6670.2
Antofagasta plc [ANTO]GB12912.581,6240.2
Symrise AG [SY1]DE1890.151,6220.2
Alten SA [ATE]FR15107.071,6210.2
AXA SA [CS]FR6425.151,6140.2
Getlink SE [GET]FR10615.161,6100.2
Franco-Nevada Corp. [FNV]CA2174.971,6100.2
Hana Financial Group Inc. [A086790]KR5032.111,5980.2
Equinor ASA [EQNR]NO7321.921,5940.2
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG8518.661,5800.2
TUI AG [TUI1]DE1649.601,5750.2
Rogers Communications Inc. [RCI.B]CA2953.781,5580.2
Obayashi Corp. [1802]JP15310.081,5460.2
Magna International Inc. [MG]CA3248.691,5420.2
Alfresa Holdings Corp. [2784]JP5428.501,5360.2
Tikkurila OYJ [TIK1V]FI9316.431,5220.2
Sonova Holding AG [PHBN]CH8198.171,5110.2
Kasikornbank PCL [KBANK-F]TH2535.921,4950.2
Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [2875]JP3938.121,4940.2
Carsales.com Ltd. [CAR]AU1669.001,4930.2
Bharti Airtel Ltd. [BHARTI]IN3124.781,4920.2
Bridgestone Corp. [5108]JP3838.531,4800.2
Pchome Online Inc. [8044]TW3464.231,4610.2
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN3084.721,4530.2
BHP Group plc [BHP]GB6024.131,4390.2
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA [ITSA4]BR4673.061,4300.2
Inter Pipeline Ltd. [IPL]CA8616.551,4160.2
Stabilus SA [STM]DE2948.381,4080.2
BHP Billiton Ltd. [BHP]AU5127.331,4030.2
Komercni Banka As [KOMB]CZ3440.881,3930.2
East African Breweries Ltd. [EABL.O0000]KE6752.051,3830.2
Nordea Bank ABP [NDA SE]SE1817.611,3820.2
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP8851.551,3700.2
Jumbo SA [BELA]GR8116.751,3630.2
Nemak SAB de CV [NEMAK A]MX2,3450.581,3570.2
Bankia SA [BKIA]ES5182.591,3440.2
LUKOIL Pjsc ADR [LUKOY]RU1589.411,3310.2
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE2651.021,3290.2
Prairiesky Royalty Ltd. [PSK]CA9913.471,3270.2
Chroma Ate Inc. [2360]TW2744.771,3080.2
Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA ADR [BVN]PE7617.281,3060.2
Cia SUD Americana de Vapores SA [VAPORES]CL38,7800.031,3040.2
Davide Campari-Milano SpA [CPR]IT1329.821,2960.2
KDDI Corp. [9433]JP6021.541,2810.2
Grupo Televisa SAB ADR [TV]MX11511.061,2740.2
Fuji Media Holdings Inc. [4676]JP9213.811,2670.2
Cie Financiere Richemont SA ADR [CFR]ZA1747.261,2650.2
Gud Holdings Ltd. [GUD]AU1488.481,2580.2
Teleperformance [TEP]FR7179.771,2580.2
NEC Corp. [6701]JP3733.891,2510.2
S-1 Corp. [A012750]KR1488.501,2440.2
Boskalis Westminster NV [BOKA]NL4725.891,2260.2
Easyjet plc [EZJ]GB8314.571,2150.2
Total SA [FP]FR2255.651,2120.2
Nippon Television Holdings Inc. [9404]JP8015.011,2060.2
Inchcape plc [INCH]GB1627.441,2030.2
Irish Continental Group plc [IR5B]IE2205.461,2010.2
Gildan Activewear Inc. [GIL]CA3335.961,1970.2
Fujifilm Holdings Corp. [4901]JP2645.551,1800.2
Hankook Tire Co. Ltd. [161390]KR3633.001,1740.2
Vodafone Idea Ltd. [IDEA]IN4,5310.261,1730.2
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN2743.691,1730.2
Cts Eventim AG & Co. KGAA [EVD]DE2547.411,1730.2
Global Ports Investments plc GDRRU5082.281,1570.2
Duluxgroup Ltd. [DLX]AU2205.261,1570.2
DNB ASA [DNB]NO6318.421,1570.2
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. [SHTF]IN6318.401,1550.2
Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. [4578]JP2939.371,1460.2
Gestamp Automocion SA ADR [GEST]ES1985.781,1430.2
St. James's Place plc [STJ]GB8413.401,1190.1
Grupo Financiero Inbursa SAB de CV [GFINBUR O]MX8081.381,1180.1
Tesco plc [TSCO]GB3673.031,1120.1
Japan Tobacco Inc. [2914]JP4524.771,1120.1
Capita plc [CPI1]GB6861.621,1100.1
Ig Group Holdings plc [IGG]GB1626.781,0950.1
Gvc Holdings plc [GVC]GB1507.291,0940.1
ArcelorMittal SA [MT]FR5420.291,0910.1
DS Smith plc [SMDS]GB2474.381,0840.1
Oesterreichische Post AG [POST]AT2542.321,0700.1
Magnit Pjsc [MGNT]RU1955.431,0660.1
Secom Co. Ltd. [9735]JP1285.761,0630.1
Raubex Group Ltd. [RBX]ZA7571.391,0550.1
Shimizu Corp. [1803]JP1218.711,0520.1
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB2214.711,0420.1
ASML Holding NV [ASML]NL6187.951,0390.1
Wartsila OYJ Abp [WRT1V]FI6416.171,0290.1
Provident Financial plc [PFG1]GB1536.681,0240.1
JCDecaux SA [DEC]FR3330.431,0170.1
Eurocash SA [EUR]PL1735.709890.1
Casio Computer Co. Ltd. [6952]JP7413.099710.1
Hoya Corp. [7741]JP1566.249670.1
Nine Entertainment Co. Holdings Ltd. [NEC]AU7961.219670.1
Fourlis Holdings SA [FOYRK]GR1705.679640.1
Toray Industries Inc. [3402]JP1506.389600.1
Millicom International Cellular SA SDR [TIGO]SE1660.739550.1
Globaltrans Investment plc GDRRU9010.649540.1
Schibsted ASA Class A [SCHA]NO2439.319460.1
Esprit Holdings Ltd. [330]HK4,3840.229450.1
Merida Industry Co. Ltd. [9914]TW1645.599150.1
Omron Corp. [6645]JP1946.988930.1
Grindrod Ltd. [GND]ZA1,6610.538840.1
Renesas Electronics Corp. [6723]JP1894.658780.1
Nordic Entertainment Group AB [NENTB]SE3723.458720.1
Nomura Holdings Inc. [8604]JP2413.618700.1
Baic Motor Corp. Ltd. [1958]CN1,3270.658690.1
Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels Ltd. [45]HK6031.448680.1
Acerinox SA [ACX]ES869.928560.1
John Wood Group plc [WG/]GB1306.618560.1
Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd. [2587]JP1847.038560.1
Hannover Rueck Se [HNR1]DE6143.698310.1
NTT DoCoMo Inc. [9437]JP3722.168200.1
OBIC Co. Ltd. [4684]JP8101.128190.1
Haw Par Corp. Ltd. [H02]SG839.858170.1
Smith & Nephew plc [SN/]GB4119.868140.1
International Personal Finance plc [IPF]GB3162.538000.1
Toyo Seikan Group Holdings Ltd. [5901]JP3820.517800.1
Marui Group Co. Ltd. [8252]JP3820.227700.1
Media Nusantara Citra TBK PT [MNCN]ID14,4240.057610.1
Tohoku Electric Power Co. Inc. [9506]JP6012.777610.1
Sekisui Chemical Co. Ltd. [4204]JP4716.117540.1
DBS Group Holdings Ltd. [D05]SG4018.677490.1
Daily Mail & General Trust plc [DMGT]GB898.417450.1
TDK Corp. [6762]JP978.707400.1
Ulker Biskuvi Sanayi As [ULKER.E]TR2413.067370.1
Schibsted ASA Class B [SCHB]NO2035.857290.1
Enaex SA [ENAEX]CL6111.907290.1
Spark New Zealand Ltd. [SPK]NZ2792.597220.1
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores SA [PFAVAL]CO1,8500.397160.1
GS Home Shopping Inc. [A028150]KR5157.727160.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP2035.947150.1
Georgia Capital plc [CGEOGBX]GB5014.217110.1
Metcash Ltd. [MTS]AU3761.887080.1
Iph Ltd. [IPH]AU1415.017080.1
Elis SA [ELIS]FR4416.087050.1
National Grid plc [NG.]GB6311.107010.1
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB897.816980.1
Sega Sammy Holdings Inc. [6460]JP5911.826960.1
Daiwa House Industry Co. Ltd. [1925]JP2231.856910.1
Caltex Australia Ltd. [CTX]AU3718.606900.1
Industrias Bachoco SAB de CV [BACHOCO B]MX1803.846900.1
AEON Financial Service Co. Ltd. [8570]JP3420.396850.1
SCSK Corp. [9719]JP1544.656830.1
Andritz AG [ANDR]AT1642.896760.1
Dksh Holding AG [DS5]CH1257.676710.1
Nissan Chemical Industries Ltd. [4021]JP1445.946660.1
ITOCHU Corp. [8001]JP3618.126600.1
Intesa Sanpaolo SpA [ISP]IT2702.446580.1
Maeda Corp. [1824]JP669.956560.1
Television Broadcasts Ltd. [511]HK3381.946560.1
Helvetia Holding AG [HVX]CH1610.836460.1
Pagegroup plc [PAGEBGX]GB1056.136420.1
Sony Corp. [6758]JP1542.226380.1
LIXIL Group Corp. [5938]JP4613.376170.1
Sberbank of Russia Pjsc ADR [SBRCY]RU4613.186060.1
British American Tobacco plc [BATS]GB1541.726060.1
L'occitane International SA [973]HK3251.856030.1
Koito Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [7276]JP1156.856030.1
Daifuku Co. Ltd. [6383]JP1252.316020.1
Azbil Corp. [6845]JP2623.446000.1
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. [3099]JP5910.125990.1
Gwa Group Ltd. [GWA]AU2652.265980.1
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. [4063]JP784.155890.1
Embraer SA [EMBR3]BR1244.715860.1
Close Brothers Group plc [CBG]GB3118.965800.1
Domain Holdings Australia Ltd. [DHG]AU3191.815780.1
Nomura Co. Ltd. [9716]JP2028.255730.1
Yamato Holdings Co. Ltd. [9064]JP2225.875720.1
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]GB3091.825630.1
Gerresheimer AG [GXI]DE775.275620.1
National Express Group plc [NEX1]GB1045.295490.1
Yamada Denki Co. Ltd. [9831]JP1114.935480.1
Tokyo Gas Co. Ltd. [9531]JP2027.075470.1
Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. [8036]JP1341.095460.1
Persol Holdings Co. Ltd. [2181]JP3416.245440.1
Lion Corp. [4912]JP2621.075440.1
Old Mutual Ltd. [OMU]ZA3571.525410.1
Randstad Holding NV [RAND]NL1148.835360.1
Kose Corp. [4922]JP3184.315350.1
Thomas Cook Group plc [TCG]GB1,6110.335240.1
Devro plc [DVO]GB2042.565220.1
Astellas Pharma Inc. [4503]JP3415.035150.1
CRH plc [CRH]IE1630.985090.1
Nippon Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [1332]JP667.655050.1
Spin Master Corp. [TOY]CA1827.995040.1
Meiji Holdings Co. Ltd. [2269]JP681.295040.1
Kansai Electric Power Co. [9503]JP3414.755030.1
Hoshizaki Corp. [6465]JP862.085030.1
USS Co. Ltd. [4732]JP2718.604950.1
Rotork plc [ROR]GB1333.694920.1
Tsogo Sun Holdings Ltd. [TSH]ZA3661.344910.1
Ferrovial SA [FER]ES2123.434870.1
Technopro Holdings Inc. [6028]JP859.924850.1
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP2023.794810.1
Modern Times Group Mortgage AB Class B [MTG B]SE3712.824770.1
Mitsubishi Logistics Corp. [9301]JP1727.964750.1
Pets At Home Group plc [PETS]GB2282.074720.1
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. [5802]JP3513.304700.1
First Pacific Co. Ltd. [142]HK1,2780.374670.1
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP1044.644640.1
Nitto Denko Corp. [6988]JP952.714640.1
Neopost SA [NEO]FR1923.954630.1
Lps Brasil Consultoria de Imoveis SA [LPSB3]BR3701.244580.1
Ryohin Keikaku Co. Ltd. [7453]JP2253.834570.1
Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd. [D01]HK548.394520.1
Genpact Ltd. [G]US1335.184500.1
Matsumotokiyoshi Holdings Co. Ltd. [3088]JP1333.414440.1
Shimadzu Corp. [7701]JP1529.024410.1
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP3162.824400.1
Asaleo Care Ltd. [AHY]AU6870.644380.1
Vicat SA [VCT]FR948.124330.1
Ajisen China Holdings Ltd. [538]CN1,4950.294270.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]JP864.954240.1
Playtech plc [PTEC]GB745.674200.1
TechnipFMC plc [FTI]FR1823.354150.1
Rinnai Corp. [5947]JP670.814110.1
Sohgo Security Services Co. Ltd. [2331]JP943.624100.1
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP3810.884090.1
Fukuoka Financial Group Inc. [8354]JP1822.214060.1
IMI plc [IMI]GB3312.494060.1
Gea Group AG [G1A]DE1526.214000.1
Danske Bank AS [DANSKE]DK2217.583920.1
Makita Corp. [6586]JP1134.953840.1
Rathbone Brothers plc [RAT]GB1329.003770.0
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP2117.853770.0
Keyence Corp. [6861]JP1625.203750.0
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4502]JP940.953730.0
Sony Financial Holdings Inc. [8729]JP1918.873660.0
Lawson Inc. [2651]JP655.483610.0
Sawai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4555]JP658.003540.0
Senko Co. Ltd. [9069]JP418.323440.0
McCarthy & Stone plc [MCS]GB1981.673310.0
Ushio Inc. [6925]JP2811.703300.0
Toho Co. Ltd. [9602]JP840.233300.0
Toyota Industries Corp. [6201]JP650.253270.0
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corp. [4739]JP1423.403210.0
Mediaset Espana Comunicacion SA [TL5]ES427.473150.0
Sky Network Television Ltd. [SKT]NZ3490.883070.0
Banco Santander SA [SAN]ES664.643050.0
Bec World PCL [BEC-F]TH1,4240.213030.0
Sho-Bond Holdings Co. Ltd. [1414]JP466.853010.0
Canon Inc. [7751]JP1029.042960.0
Petrofac Ltd. [PFC]GB466.372900.0
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP837.412840.0
Subaru Corp. [7270]JP1222.832830.0
ABC-Mart Inc. [2670]JP559.542800.0
Lopez Holdings Corp. [LPZ]PH2,7530.102750.0
Fanuc Corp. [6954]JP2171.012740.0
Imerys SA [NK]FR549.882690.0
Sundrug Co. Ltd. [9989]JP1027.602650.0
Hirose Electric Co. Ltd. [6806]JP3105.302650.0
Tokyo Electron Ltd. [8035]JP2145.062610.0
Oracle Corp. Japan [4716]JP467.252560.0
Nomura Research Institute Ltd. [4307]JP545.552410.0
AEON Delight Co. Ltd. [9787]JP638.942410.0
T&D Holdings Inc. [8795]JP2310.532400.0
Goodbaby International Holdings Ltd. [1086]HK8230.292390.0
Onward Holdings Co. Ltd. [8016]JP445.292330.0
NON-Standard Finance plc [NSFGBX]GB3230.712310.0
Mabuchi Motor Co. Ltd. [6592]JP634.882270.0
Nokian Renkaat OYJ [NRE1V]FI733.512190.0
Moneysupermarket.Com Group plc [MONY]GB444.852130.0
Chiba Bank Ltd. [8331]JP375.442010.0
Takeaway.Com NV [TKWY]NL376.052010.0
Smartone Telecommunications Holdings Ltd. [315]HK1821.091980.0
Zooplus AG [ZO1]DE2114.031920.0
Mandom Corp. [4917]JP725.761910.0
United Industrial Corp. Ltd. [U06]SG862.141850.0
Concordia Financial Group Ltd. [7186]JP473.871810.0
Sigma Healthcare Ltd. [SIG]AU4720.371760.0
Piaggio & C. SpA [PIA]IT602.441470.0
New World Development Co. Ltd. [17]HK631.661050.0
Hirata Corp. [6258]JP169.34900.0
Jafco Co. Ltd. [8595]JP235.90790.0
Asics Corp. [7936]JP513.46670.0
Log Commercial Properties E Participacoes SA [LOGG3]BR154.34670.0
Texwinca Holdings Ltd. [321]HK1100.37410.0
Total741,06698.9
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities1.1
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019
Economic SectorHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Industrials20.511.7
Financials17.521.6
Consumer Discretionary13.211.1
Consumer Staples11.69.9
Communication Services8.27.1
Information Technology7.88.4
Health Care7.38.4
Materials6.87.6
Energy3.77.4
Real Estate1.23.5
Utilities0.43.3

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019
Sector ReturnsHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Real Estate19.814.4
Information Technology19.014.7
Health Care16.011.0
Energy14.412.4
Materials12.611.3
Consumer Staples12.011.2
Industrials10.710.2
Consumer Discretionary7.611.2
Financials7.57.7
Communication Services6.06.5
Utilities5.88.3
Cash0.50.0

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019
CountryHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
United Kingdom18.811.5
Japan15.816.1
Canada7.06.8
France4.47.6
South Korea4.13.4
Australia4.14.7
Germany4.05.8
Denmark3.81.2
Switzerland3.86.0
China3.08.6
Other31.228.3

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI All Country World Ex. U.S. (ND) Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to measure equity market performance in the global developed and emerging markets, excluding the United States. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.