Harbor Diversified International All Cap Fund Institutional Class (HAIDX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Harbor Diversified International All Cap FundMSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index
Number of Holdings4592,206
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)35,073.6670,859.00
Median Market Cap ($Mil)7,349.738,131.69
Price/Book Ratio2.211.97
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio16.9715.66
Forecasted P/E Ratio15.8314.24
Earnings Growth Rate (%)7.149.81
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)10.128.87
Return on Equity (%)12.9013.04
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)15-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark0.92-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Twenty Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]1.2
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]1.1
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. [FFH]1.1
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]0.9
Coloplast AS [COLOB]0.9
Eurobank Ergasias SA [EUROB]0.9
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]0.8
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]0.8
Compass Group plc [CPG]0.8
Rightmove plc [RMV]0.8
Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [BAM.A]0.8
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]0.7
Alpargatas SA [ALPA4]0.7
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]0.7
Unilever plc [ULVR]0.7
Geberit AG [GBRA]0.7
BP plc [BP.]0.6
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]0.6
Totvs SA [TOTS3]0.6
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. [A055550]0.6
% of Total Holdings:16.0

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR22740.729,2251.2
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]TW1,0617.658,1151.1
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. [FFH]CA17490.838,1081.1
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB10269.917,1110.9
Coloplast AS [COLOB]DK61113.046,8580.9
Eurobank Ergasias SA [EUROB]GR6,6910.986,5860.9
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]CH23281.196,4200.8
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]DK7286.636,2000.8
Compass Group plc [CPG]GB25223.976,0440.8
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB8646.805,8750.8
Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [BAM.A]CA12247.845,8520.8
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]SE25222.565,6950.7
Alpargatas SA [ALPA4]BR1,0195.325,4150.7
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]FI10647.205,0040.7
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB8062.084,9880.7
Geberit AG [GBRA]CH11467.434,9570.7
BP plc [BP.]GB7086.974,9320.6
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]JP7862.064,8600.6
Totvs SA [TOTS3]BR42411.454,8550.6
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. [A055550]KR12338.894,7770.6
Heineken NV [HEIA]NL42111.454,7350.6
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]JP12836.794,7210.6
Homeserve plc [HSV]GB31315.074,7180.6
Diageo plc [DGE]GB10843.044,6590.6
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK7463.074,6360.6
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB/]GB5978.954,6190.6
Adidas AG [ADS]DE14309.374,4430.6
Legrand SA [LR]FR6073.114,4030.6
3i Group plc [III]GB31014.154,3890.6
Axis Bank Ltd. [AXSB]IN37111.734,3510.6
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK8551.084,3510.6
Anglo American Platinum Ltd. [AMS]ZA7359.504,3450.6
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGAA [FME]DE5578.534,3240.6
Merlin Entertainments plc [MERL]GB7485.724,2770.6
Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. [CNQ]CA15826.964,2660.6
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK8946.754,1460.5
Constellation Software Inc. [CSU]CA4942.504,1210.5
RELX plc [REL]GB16824.254,0860.5
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. [9432]JP8446.593,9140.5
Ck Hutchison Holdings Ltd. [1]HK3949.863,8810.5
Novartis AG [NOT]CH4291.293,8700.5
EssilorLuxottica SA [EL]FR30130.323,8630.5
Edenred [EDEN]FR7550.963,8210.5
Airbus SE [AIR]FR27141.523,8070.5
CNH Industrial NV [CNHI]IT36910.273,7880.5
Genomma Lab Internacional SAB de CV [LAB B]MX4,1360.913,7560.5
Natura Cosmeticos SA [NATU3]BR24614.713,6170.5
HSBC Holdings plc [5]HK4288.353,5770.5
Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd. [CP]CA15235.523,5600.5
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd. [CWY]AU2,1721.643,5600.5
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc. [ATD.B]CA5662.933,5410.5
Bunzl plc [BNZL]GB13226.393,4780.5
Loblaw Cos. Ltd. [L]CA6751.203,4480.5
Kirin Holdings Co. Ltd. [2503]JP15821.593,4180.4
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN29117.363,4130.4
Yungtay Engineering Co. Ltd. [1507]TW1,4912.263,3660.4
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [RITN]CH3984.983,3540.4
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR14232.193,3420.4
Experian plc [EXPN]GB11030.293,3330.4
Adecco Group AG [ADI1]CH5560.103,3200.4
Barrick Gold Corp. [ABX]CA20015.783,1560.4
Standard Chartered plc [STAN]GB3379.073,0550.4
West Japan Railway Co. [9021]JP3880.943,0510.4
Demant AS [DEMANT]DK9831.133,0370.4
Want Want China Holdings Ltd. [151]CN3,6970.813,0060.4
Telkom SA SOC Ltd. [TKG]ZA4596.543,0030.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP8435.452,9850.4
Yum China Holdings Inc. [YUMC]CN6446.202,9730.4
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU3249.062,9380.4
DCC plc [DCCGBX]GB3389.212,9360.4
Flutter Entertainment PLC [FLTR]GB3975.342,9010.4
Mrv Engenharia E Participacoes SA [MRVE3]BR5675.102,8910.4
Orica Ltd. [ORI]AU20114.252,8570.4
KAO Corp. [4452]JP3776.302,8390.4
Porto Seguro SA [PSSA3]BR21013.462,8210.4
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA [ABI]BE3288.492,7970.4
Tiger Brands Ltd. [TBS]ZA17615.882,7910.4
Saipem SpA [SPM]IT5554.992,7670.4
SSP Group plc [SSPG]GB3178.722,7610.4
Bancolombia SA ADR [CIB]CO5451.042,7440.4
Glencore plc [GLEN]GB7853.462,7180.4
BASF SE [BAS]DE3772.752,7070.4
Sandvik AB [SAND_SEK]SE14718.382,6960.4
BNP Paribas SA [BNP]FR5747.412,6810.4
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc [RR/]GB25010.682,6740.4
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW5265.082,6720.4
Newcrest Mining Ltd. [NCM]AU11722.472,6210.3
Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. [7832]JP5448.522,6110.3
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL6043.482,5940.3
China Mengniu Dairy Co. Ltd. [2319]CN6633.882,5710.3
Akzo Nobel N.V. [AKZA]NL2793.972,5670.3
Gentera SAB de CV [GENTERA *]MX2,9550.872,5580.3
Vodafone Idea Ltd. [IDEA]IN14,3760.182,5190.3
Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp. [322]CN1,4721.672,4600.3
LG Corp. [A003550]KR3766.572,4560.3
Eurofins Scientific Se [ERF]FR6441.262,4390.3
Quinenco SA [QUINENCO]CL9102.642,4050.3
Resona Holdings Inc. [8308]JP5764.172,4010.3
Kyocera Corp. [6971]JP3665.522,3920.3
Dai-ichi Life Holdings Inc. [8750]JP15715.132,3800.3
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB3861.892,3730.3
Seven & I Holdings Co. Ltd. [3382]JP7033.882,3650.3
Brenntag AG [BNR]DE4849.072,3470.3
Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. [8802]JP12618.642,3450.3
Barclays plc [BARC]GB1,2241.902,3290.3
Coca-Cola Amatil Ltd. [CCL]AU3247.182,3240.3
NTT Data Corp. [9613]JP17413.352,3190.3
Volkswagen AG [VOW3]DE14168.442,2980.3
Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Inc. [RBA]CA6933.262,2960.3
East Japan Railway Co. [9020]JP2493.642,2940.3
Admiral Group plc [ADM]GB8228.042,2870.3
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK17132.702,2870.3
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL10122.452,2780.3
Giant Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [9921]TW2907.842,2770.3
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]DE13117.322,2670.3
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE2259.872,2250.3
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSA]NL6832.562,2140.3
Axel Springer Se [SPR]DE3170.332,2090.3
KT Corp. ADR [KT]KR17812.372,2020.3
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd. [G07]SG11618.892,2010.3
AXA SA [CS]FR8326.262,1920.3
DS Smith plc [SMDS]GB4734.612,1830.3
Delfi Ltd. [DELFI]SG2,2650.962,1750.3
TECO Electric And Machinery Co. Ltd. [1504]TW2,9460.742,1650.3
Toronto-Dominion Bank [TD]CA3758.432,1640.3
Informa plc [INF]GB20410.602,1630.3
Stella International Holdings Ltd. [1836]HK1,2771.692,1580.3
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP6731.792,1330.3
Cia Cervecerias Unidas SA [CCU]CL15014.092,1110.3
Convatec Group plc [CTECGBX]GB1,1371.852,1070.3
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP18611.332,1030.3
Lloyds Banking Group plc [LLOY]GB2,9180.722,0960.3
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU2518.322,0910.3
Serco Group plc [SRP]GB1,1201.832,0470.3
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG [BMW]DE2873.922,0460.3
UniCredit Spa [UCG]IT16612.312,0430.3
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP4150.182,0420.3
Wienerberger AG [WIE]AT8324.682,0420.3
Royal Bank of Canada [RY]CA2679.472,0380.3
Gvc Holdings plc [GVC]GB2448.292,0260.3
G4s plc [GFS]GB7552.651,9970.3
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSB]GB6132.771,9910.3
Bharti Airtel Ltd. [BHARTI]IN3905.021,9600.3
Turkiye Garanti Bankasi As [GARAN.E]TR1,2421.571,9500.3
BAE Systems plc [BA/]GB3106.281,9460.3
Yandex NV [YNDX]RU5138.001,9440.3
SK Hynix Inc. [A000660]KR3260.151,9430.3
WPP plc [WPP]GB15412.601,9430.3
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN3006.371,9120.3
Koninklijke KPN NV [KPN]NL6193.071,9020.2
Spectris plc [SXS]GB5236.531,9000.2
BCE Inc. [BCE]CA4145.501,8830.2
Hyundai Motor Co. [A005380]KR15121.371,8800.2
Anglo American plc [AGL]ZA6528.581,8460.2
Sompo Holdings Inc. [8630]JP4838.681,8370.2
Grupo Lala SAB de CV [LALA B]MX1,4961.231,8350.2
PhosAgro PJSC GDR [PHOJY]RU13913.121,8210.2
Jumbo SA [BELA]GR9219.351,7850.2
ITV plc [ITV]GB1,3001.371,7830.2
Thales SA [HO]FR14123.521,7740.2
Banco Bradesco SA [BBDC4]BR1809.831,7690.2
Franco-Nevada Corp. [FNV]CA2084.881,7300.2
Logitech International SA [LOGN]CH4339.971,7230.2
Alten SA [ATE]FR14119.891,7220.2
INPEX Corp. [1605]JP1899.061,7100.2
Alumina Ltd. [AWC]AU1,0401.641,7070.2
KDDI Corp. [9433]JP6725.451,6950.2
Als Ltd. [ALQ]AU3285.171,6920.2
Wh Smith plc [SMWH]GB6725.051,6880.2
Mitsubishi Corp. [8058]JP6326.431,6650.2
Hays plc [HAS]GB8322.001,6620.2
Sonova Holding AG [PHBN]CH7227.601,6580.2
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB2376.961,6520.2
Bank of Ireland Group plc [BIRG]IE3125.231,6330.2
Getlink SE [GET]FR10116.021,6250.2
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU1898.501,6110.2
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG8319.331,6080.2
Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [2875]JP3941.221,6080.2
Hana Financial Group Inc. [A086790]KR4932.411,5760.2
Carsales.com Ltd. [CAR]AU1659.521,5700.2
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA [ITSA4]BR4563.361,5320.2
TUI AG [TUI1]DE1569.781,5240.2
Bridgestone Corp. [5108]JP3839.451,5190.2
Obayashi Corp. [1802]JP1549.881,5170.2
Carnival plc [CCL]GB3444.011,5150.2
Kasikornbank PCL [KBANK-F]TH2476.131,5140.2
NEC Corp. [6701]JP3839.461,5110.2
Tikkurila OYJ [TIK1V]FI8916.841,5060.2
Tesco plc [TSCO]GB5222.881,5050.2
Magna International Inc. [MG]CA3049.761,4960.2
Antofagasta plc [ANTO]GB12611.811,4920.2
LI Ning Co. Ltd. [2331]CN6262.361,4790.2
Rogers Communications Inc. [RCI.B]CA2853.531,4720.2
Viscofan SA [VIS]ES2852.421,4580.2
BHP Group plc [BHP]GB5725.571,4570.2
BHP Group Ltd. [BHP]AU5029.071,4560.2
Cie Financiere Richemont SA ADR [CFR]ZA1708.491,4430.2
Global Ports Investments plc GDRRU4962.861,4190.2
Duluxgroup Ltd. [DLX]AU2166.551,4110.2
Just Eat plc [JE.]GB1767.931,3950.2
Equinor ASA [EQNR]NO7019.841,3880.2
Pricesmart Inc. [PSMT]US2651.121,3510.2
Teleperformance [TEP]FR7200.271,3390.2
East African Breweries Ltd. [EABL.O0000]KE6931.931,3390.2
Komercni Banka As [KOMB]CZ3339.851,3290.2
ArcelorMittal SA [MT]FR7417.891,3210.2
Prairiesky Royalty Ltd. [PSK]CA9414.051,3150.2
Cia SUD Americana de Vapores SA [VAPORES]CL37,8780.031,3070.2
Alfresa Holdings Corp. [2784]JP5224.731,2960.2
Stabilus SA [STM]DE2846.331,2790.2
Fujifilm Holdings Corp. [4901]JP2550.771,2740.2
Nordea Bank ABP [NDA SE]SE1757.261,2720.2
Inter Pipeline Ltd. [IPL]CA8115.551,2650.2
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP8611.451,2520.2
Davide Campari-Milano SpA [CPR]IT1279.801,2400.2
Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA ADR [BVN]PE7416.671,2310.2
Nippon Television Holdings Inc. [9404]JP8314.841,2290.2
Gildan Activewear Inc. [GIL]CA3238.701,2230.2
LUKOIL Pjsc ADR [LUKOY]RU1584.021,2220.2
Inchcape plc [INCH]GB1557.841,2180.2
Pchome Online Inc. [8044]TW3343.641,2140.2
HelloFresh SE [HFG]DE1279.521,2130.2
Total SA [FP]FR2156.091,1970.2
Chroma Ate Inc. [2360]TW2684.461,1960.2
Toray Industries Inc. [3402]JP1547.601,1680.2
S-1 Corp. [A012750]KR1484.491,1620.2
Bankia SA [BKIA]ES4912.361,1600.2
Fuji Media Holdings Inc. [4676]JP8213.971,1520.2
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB2135.371,1450.2
Grupo Financiero Inbursa SAB de CV [GFINBUR O]MX7901.451,1440.2
Ig Group Holdings plc [IGG]GB1537.411,1370.1
DNB ASA [DNB]NO6018.631,1260.1
St. James's Place plc [STJ]GB8013.961,1160.1
Magnit Pjsc [MGNT]RU1959.041,1090.1
ASML Holding NV [ASML]NL5208.091,1050.1
Hoya Corp. [7741]JP1476.851,0990.1
Cts Eventim AG & Co. KGAA [EVD]DE2446.501,0990.1
Easyjet plc [EZJ]GB9112.111,0980.1
Secom Co. Ltd. [9735]JP1286.171,0770.1
Nemak SAB de CV [NEMAK A]MX2,2910.471,0750.1
Spin Master Corp. [TOY]CA3728.921,0710.1
Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. [4578]JP3332.681,0690.1
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE2542.281,0650.1
Hankook Tire & Technology Co. Ltd. [161390]KR3530.411,0570.1
Irish Continental Group plc [IR5B]IE2124.961,0530.1
Boskalis Westminster NV [BOKA]NL4623.071,0530.1
Renesas Electronics Corp. [6723]JP2094.971,0410.1
Gestamp Automocion SA ADR [GEST]ES1755.921,0370.1
Media Nusantara Citra TBK PT [MNCN]ID14,0890.071,0370.1
Nine Entertainment Co. Holdings Ltd. [NEC]AU7771.321,0270.1
Gud Holdings Ltd. [GUD]AU1467.041,0260.1
Raubex Group Ltd. [RBX]ZA7391.381,0170.1
Fourlis Holdings SA [FOYRK]GR1675.899800.1
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN2636.919680.1
Shimizu Corp. [1803]JP1168.339660.1
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. [SHTF]IN6115.659610.1
Yes Bank Ltd. [YES]IN6101.579590.1
JCDecaux SA [DEC]FR3230.289570.1
NTT DoCoMo Inc. [9437]JP4123.339570.1
Grupo Televisa SAB ADR [TV]MX1138.449500.1
Merida Industry Co. Ltd. [9914]TW1605.919430.1
Eurocash SA [EUR]PL1695.519340.1
Nomura Holdings Inc. [8604]JP2643.549330.1
Japan Tobacco Inc. [2914]JP4222.049170.1
Hannover Rueck Se [HNR1]DE6161.698980.1
Wartsila OYJ Abp [WRT1V]FI6214.528940.1
Capita plc [CPI1]GB6601.348850.1
Symrise AG [SY1]DE996.298780.1
UBS Group AG [0UB]CH7411.898750.1
Sony Corp. [6758]JP1752.558720.1
Schneider Electric SE [SU]FR1090.488660.1
Millicom International Cellular SA SDR [TIGO]SE1556.298650.1
Smith & Nephew plc [SN/]GB3921.718550.1
Haw Par Corp. Ltd. [H02]SG8110.448490.1
Nordic Entertainment Group AB [NENTB]SE3623.488430.1
Acerinox SA [ACX]ES8310.058340.1
Oesterreichische Post AG [POST]AT2433.668220.1
Esprit Holdings Ltd. [330]HK4,2850.198180.1
Globaltrans Investment plc GDRRU889.308160.1
Baic Motor Corp. Ltd. [1958]CN1,2960.638140.1
Orsted AS [ORSTED]DK986.518110.1
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. [4063]JP993.568050.1
Sega Sammy Holdings Inc. [6460]JP6612.178040.1
Grindrod Ltd. [GND]ZA1,8540.437970.1
Ulker Biskuvi Sanayi As [ULKER.E]TR2353.357900.1
Coca-Cola European Partners PLC [CCEP]GB1456.507850.1
Casio Computer Co. Ltd. [6952]JP6212.477770.1
LIXIL Group Corp. [5938]JP4915.867740.1
Provident Financial plc [PFG1]GB1475.247720.1
Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels Ltd. [45]HK5881.307660.1
Elis SA [ELIS]FR4218.137620.1
DBS Group Holdings Ltd. [D05]SG3919.217510.1
Spark New Zealand Ltd. [SPK]NZ2742.697370.1
Toyo Seikan Group Holdings Ltd. [5901]JP3719.887360.1
SCSK Corp. [9719]JP1549.297340.1
Industrias Bachoco SAB de CV [BACHOCO B]MX1754.187330.1
TDK Corp. [6762]JP977.897320.1
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores SA [PFAVAL]CO1,8100.407240.1
Iph Ltd. [IPH]AU1385.257230.1
John Wood Group plc [WG/]GB1255.767210.1
Persol Holdings Co. Ltd. [2181]JP3023.587120.1
ITOCHU Corp. [8001]JP3719.167070.1
Bangkok Bank PCL [BBL-F]TH1106.437050.1
Nissan Chemical Corp. [4021]JP1645.187050.1
Domain Holdings Australia Ltd. [DHG]AU3112.246950.1
Sekisui Chemical Co. Ltd. [4204]JP4615.066880.1
Sberbank of Russia Pjsc ADR [SBRCY]RU4515.286870.1
Enaex SA [ENAEX]CL6011.446850.1
Georgia Capital plc [CGEOGBX]GB4913.876780.1
Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. [8036]JP1351.416680.1
Dksh Holding AG [DS5]CH1158.606670.1
Metcash Ltd. [MTS]AU3671.816630.1
Marui Group Co. Ltd. [8252]JP3220.396630.1
GS Home Shopping Inc. [A028150]KR4149.236630.1
Daiwa House Industry Co. Ltd. [1925]JP2329.226600.1
Pagegroup plc [PAGEBGX]GB1016.516550.1
Daifuku Co. Ltd. [6383]JP1256.486500.1
National Grid plc [NG.]GB6110.636450.1
Helvetia Holding AG [HVX]CH5125.536370.1
OBIC Co. Ltd. [4684]JP6113.656360.1
Caltex Australia Ltd. [CTX]AU3617.416340.1
Schibsted ASA Class A [SCHA]NO2327.626330.1
Koito Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [7276]JP1253.526310.1
L'occitane International SA [973]HK3171.986270.1
Hoshizaki Corp. [6465]JP874.576260.1
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB867.286240.1
Gwa Group Ltd. [GWA]AU2582.406200.1
Embraer SA [EMBR3]BR1215.056140.1
Azbil Corp. [6845]JP2524.496070.1
AEON Financial Service Co. Ltd. [8570]JP3816.146050.1
Ajisen China Holdings Ltd. [538]CN1,4590.415940.1
Omron Corp. [6645]JP1152.455930.1
Randstad NV [RAND]NL1154.885780.1
Andritz AG [ANDR]AT1537.655700.1
Amplifon SpA [AMP]IT2423.435590.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP1536.335560.1
Intesa Sanpaolo SpA [ISP]IT2592.145540.1
Television Broadcasts Ltd. [511]HK3311.675540.1
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP2422.125400.1
Gerresheimer AG [GXI]DE773.715290.1
Close Brothers Group plc [CBG]GB2917.955270.1
Old Mutual Ltd. [OMU]ZA3481.515240.1
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP1245.025220.1
Ferrovial SA [FER]ES2025.605180.1
Maeda Corp. [1824]JP648.035170.1
Pets At Home Group plc [PETS]GB2182.375170.1
CRH plc [CRH]IE1632.685160.1
Rotork plc [ROR]GB1284.025150.1
Devro plc [DVO]GB1952.635140.1
USS Co. Ltd. [4732]JP2619.765120.1
Schibsted ASA Class B [SCHB]NO1926.095080.1
National Express Group plc [NEX1]GB1005.105080.1
First Pacific Co. Ltd. [142]HK1,2440.415050.1
British American Tobacco plc [BATS]GB1434.924870.1
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. [5802]JP3713.164870.1
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]GB2971.644860.1
Sohgo Security Services Co. Ltd. [2331]JP1046.224810.1
Kose Corp. [4922]JP3168.784730.1
Genpact Ltd. [G]US1238.094690.1
Nomura Co. Ltd. [9716]JP3712.524670.1
Rathbone Brothers plc [RAT]GB1728.164660.1
Tokyo Gas Co. Ltd. [9531]JP2023.574640.1
International Personal Finance plc [IPF]GB3041.524640.1
Mitsubishi Logistics Corp. [9301]JP1727.544570.1
Sony Financial Holdings Inc. [8729]JP1924.074550.1
Daily Mail & General Trust plc [DMGT]GB469.934540.1
Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd. [2587]JP1043.484520.1
Lps Brasil Consultoria de Imoveis SA [LPSB3]BR3621.244500.1
ROHM Co. Ltd. [6963]JP767.384450.1
TechnipFMC plc [FTI]FR1725.804400.1
Asics Corp. [7936]JP4010.864340.1
Vicat SA [VCT]FR949.764320.1
Meiji Holdings Co. Ltd. [2269]JP671.504290.1
Asaleo Care Ltd. [AHY]AU6730.644280.1
Matsumotokiyoshi Holdings Co. Ltd. [3088]JP1429.374230.1
Makita Corp. [6586]JP1234.144200.1
Gea Group AG [G1A]DE1528.384150.1
Tohoku Electric Power Co. Inc. [9506]JP4110.124130.1
IMI plc [IMI]GB3113.194120.1
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP3711.134080.1
Modern Times Group Mortgage AB Class B [MTG B]SE3611.214030.1
Bec World PCL [BEC-F]TH1,3930.294000.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]JP844.763990.1
Nippon Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [1332]JP646.213990.1
Neopost SA [NEO]FR1921.393960.1
Yamato Holdings Co. Ltd. [9064]JP1920.383950.1
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4502]JP1135.573950.1
Tsogo Sun Holdings Ltd. [TSH]ZA3581.083880.1
Playtech plc [PTEC]GB715.423860.1
Toyota Industries Corp. [6201]JP755.153810.0
Kansai Electric Power Co. [9503]JP3311.463790.0
Technopro Holdings Inc. [6028]JP753.383790.0
Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd. [D01]HK527.153750.0
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP2315.933730.0
Rinnai Corp. [5947]JP663.703630.0
Fukuoka Financial Group Inc. [8354]JP2018.313630.0
Ushio Inc. [6925]JP2812.923550.0
Astellas Pharma Inc. [4503]JP2414.253480.0
T&D Holdings Inc. [8795]JP3210.883450.0
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corp. [4739]JP1325.713440.0
Toho Co. Ltd. [9602]JP842.603410.0
Danske Bank AS [DANSKE]DK2115.843390.0
Lion Corp. [4912]JP1818.663380.0
Nitto Denko Corp. [6988]JP749.503370.0
McCarthy & Stone plc [MCS]GB1901.743300.0
Hirose Electric Co. Ltd. [6806]JP3111.903260.0
Ryohin Keikaku Co. Ltd. [7453]JP2181.183260.0
Sawai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4555]JP654.133190.0
Senko Group Holdings Co. Ltd. [9069]JP407.913190.0
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. [3099]JP388.123120.0
Sho-Bond Holdings Co. Ltd. [1414]JP935.313110.0
ABC-Mart Inc. [2670]JP565.223070.0
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP740.332980.0
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP2149.012980.0
Mediaset Espana Comunicacion SA [TL5]ES407.282950.0
Subaru Corp. [7270]JP1224.352950.0
Canon Inc. [7751]JP1029.282930.0
Banco Santander SA [SAN]ES634.632920.0
Euromoney Institutional Investor plc [ERM]GB1716.542820.0
Oracle Corp. Japan [4716]JP473.222780.0
Imerys SA [NK]FR552.992740.0
Sky Network Television Ltd. [SKT]NZ3420.792720.0
Shimadzu Corp. [7701]JP1124.622680.0
Thomas Cook Group plc [TCG]GB1,5480.172580.0
Sundrug Co. Ltd. [9989]JP927.122550.0
Adevinta ASA A [ADEA]NO2311.112550.0
Nomura Research Institute Ltd. [4307]JP1616.082510.0
Petrofac Ltd. [PFC]GB445.472390.0
Tokyo Electron Ltd. [8035]JP2140.562390.0
Onward Holdings Co. Ltd. [8016]JP435.522370.0
Takeaway.Com NV [TKWY]NL393.562360.0
Mandom Corp. [4917]JP1024.252350.0
Jafco Co. Ltd. [8595]JP636.742310.0
Zooplus AG [ZO1]DE2136.562250.0
Moneysupermarket.Com Group plc [MONY]GB425.242190.0
Lopez Holdings Corp. [LPZ]PH2,6890.082170.0
Mabuchi Motor Co. Ltd. [6592]JP634.312160.0
Adevinta ASA B [ADEB]NO1911.022150.0
Alcon Inc. [ALC]CH361.752140.0
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. [5713]JP629.981920.0
United Industrial Corp. Ltd. [U06]SG852.171850.0
Goodbaby International Holdings Ltd. [1086]HK8020.231820.0
Sigma Healthcare Ltd. [SIG]AU4610.391800.0
Chiba Bank Ltd. [8331]JP364.901790.0
AEON Delight Co. Ltd. [9787]JP629.611780.0
Concordia Financial Group Ltd. [7186]JP463.731730.0
Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co. Ltd. [4186]JP631.351720.0
Smartone Telecommunications Holdings Ltd. [315]HK1790.951710.0
SMC Corp. [6273]JP0374.871500.0
Lawson Inc. [2651]JP348.041490.0
NON-Standard Finance plc [NSFGBX]GB3230.461480.0
Yamada Denki Co. Ltd. [9831]JP324.431430.0
Nippon Shokubai Co. Ltd. [4114]JP266.291260.0
Keyence Corp. [6861]JP0616.721230.0
Tsogo Sun Hotels Ltd. [TGO]ZA3620.301080.0
Megmilk Snow Brand Co. Ltd. [2270]JP421.96990.0
New World Development Co. Ltd. [17]HK611.56960.0
Log Commercial Properties E Participacoes SA [LOGG3]BR155.19780.0
Texwinca Holdings Ltd. [321]HK1100.31340.0
Total745,27798.2
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities1.8
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Economic SectorHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Industrials20.412.0
Financials17.921.9
Consumer Discretionary13.311.3
Consumer Staples11.69.8
Communication Services8.26.9
Information Technology7.88.5
Health Care7.18.3
Materials7.17.6
Energy3.57.1
Real Estate0.53.2
Utilities0.43.4

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Sector ReturnsHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Consumer Discretionary7.23.8
Information Technology6.44.0
Materials6.42.9
Real Estate4.4-1.6
Industrials4.35.2
Health Care3.81.2
Financials2.64.4
Communication Services1.51.0
Cash1.30.0
Consumer Staples0.92.2
Energy-1.90.6
Utilities-13.42.0

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
CountryHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
United Kingdom18.711.2
Japan15.515.8
Canada7.16.8
France4.87.6
Australia4.24.7
Germany4.05.9
South Korea4.03.3
Denmark3.71.1
Switzerland3.66.2
Brazil3.22.0
Other31.235.4

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI All Country World Ex. U.S. (ND) Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to measure equity market performance in the global developed and emerging markets, excluding the United States. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.