Harbor Diversified International All Cap Fund Institutional Class (HAIDX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

Harbor Diversified International All Cap FundMSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index
Number of Holdings4612,215
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)35,132.9468,929.84
Median Market Cap ($Mil)7,079.127,741.02
Price/Book Ratio2.192.04
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio17.4616.01
Forecasted P/E Ratio16.0114.82
Earnings Growth Rate (%)7.549.55
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)9.128.71
Return on Equity (%)13.0213.07
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)18-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark0.92-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Twenty Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]1.3
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]1.2
Coloplast AS Class B [COLOB]1.0
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. [FFH]1.0
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]0.9
Roche Holding AG [ROG]0.9
Eurobank Ergasias SA [EUROB]0.9
Compass Group plc [CPG]0.9
Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [BAM.A]0.9
Rightmove plc [RMV]0.8
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]0.7
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]0.7
Totvs SA [TOTS3]0.7
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]0.7
Geberit AG [GBRA]0.7
Unilever plc [ULVR]0.6
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]0.6
Heineken NV [HEIA]0.6
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB.]0.6
Homeserve plc [HSV]0.6
% of Total Holdings:16.3

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [2330]TW1,0728.889,5211.3
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. [005930]KR22940.949,3751.2
Coloplast AS Class B [COLOB]DK61120.327,3531.0
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. [FFH]CA17440.807,2981.0
Intertek Group plc [ITRK]GB10267.316,8970.9
Roche Holding AG [ROG]CH23291.166,6970.9
Eurobank Ergasias SA [EUROB]GR6,7620.976,5480.9
Compass Group plc [CPG]GB25425.736,5360.9
Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [BAM.A]CA12353.106,5110.9
Rightmove plc [RMV]GB8706.775,8870.8
Assa Abloy AB Class B [ASSAB]SE25422.235,6530.7
Vestas Wind Systems AS [VWS]DK7277.585,5930.7
Totvs SA [TOTS3]BR38613.905,3660.7
Toyota Motor Corp. [7203]JP7667.165,1380.7
Geberit AG [GBRA]CH11477.895,1050.7
Unilever plc [ULVR]GB8160.104,8660.6
Hitachi Ltd. [6501]JP12937.454,8350.6
Heineken NV [HEIA]NL43108.014,6220.6
Reckitt Benckiser Group plc [RB.]GB5978.084,6020.6
Homeserve plc [HSV]GB31514.584,5980.6
BP plc [BP.]GB7136.334,5150.6
Adidas AG [ADS]DE14311.274,5020.6
3i Group plc [III]GB31214.314,4730.6
Diageo plc [DGE]GB10940.854,4550.6
Novo Nordisk AS [NOVOB]DK8651.684,4340.6
Alpargatas SA [ALPA4]BR7076.234,4060.6
Constellation Software Inc. [CSU]CA4998.724,3760.6
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. [A055550]KR12434.944,3380.6
Legrand SA [LR]FR6171.344,3290.6
EssilorLuxottica SA [EL]FR30144.184,3060.6
Sampo OYJ [SAMPO]FI10739.734,2430.6
Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. [CNQ]CA15926.614,2190.6
Merlin Entertainments plc [MERL]GB7545.564,1940.6
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. [J36]HK7853.524,1530.6
Genomma Lab Internacional SAB de CV [LAB B]MX4,1810.974,0370.5
RELX plc [REL]GB17023.754,0310.5
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. [9432]JP8147.843,8900.5
Anglo American Platinum Ltd. [AMS]ZA6460.293,8770.5
Loblaw Cos. Ltd. [L]CA6856.963,8450.5
Baidu Inc. ADR [BIDU]CN37102.763,8090.5
CNH Industrial NV [CNHI]IT37110.183,7820.5
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGAA [FME]DE5567.203,7280.5
Novartis AG [NOT]CH4386.793,7060.5
Flutter Entertainment PLC [FLTR]GB3993.583,6300.5
Axis Bank Ltd. [AXSB]IN3759.673,6250.5
Edenred [EDEN]FR7647.973,6230.5
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK8940.543,6220.5
Kirin Holdings Co. Ltd. [2503]JP16821.283,5840.5
Experian plc [EXPN]JE11131.983,5450.5
Ck Hutchison Holdings Ltd. [1]HK4028.833,5440.5
Airbus SE [AIR]FR27129.833,5190.5
Bunzl plc [BNZL]GB13326.143,4710.5
Barrick Gold Corp. [ABX]CA20017.303,4670.5
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc. [ATD.B]CA11330.643,4570.5
HSBC Holdings plc [5]GB4417.673,3830.4
Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd. [CP]CA15222.233,3670.4
Orica Ltd. [ORI]AU20815.233,1690.4
Adecco Group AG [ADI1]CH5655.343,0800.4
Yungtay Engineering Co. Ltd. [1507]TW1,5042.043,0690.4
Seven & I Holdings Co. Ltd. [3382]JP8038.333,0660.4
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA [ABI]BE3295.183,0310.4
Porto Seguro SA [PSSA3]BR21214.173,0040.4
West Japan Railway Co. [9021]JP3584.612,9950.4
Tiger Brands Ltd. [TBS]ZA21513.902,9870.4
Want Want China Holdings Ltd. [151]KY3,7380.802,9850.4
Natura Cosmeticos SA [NATU3]BR3668.152,9790.4
Yum China Holdings Inc. [YUMC]CN6545.432,9560.4
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd. [CWY]AU2,2321.322,9410.4
Standard Chartered plc [STAN]GB3488.392,9230.4
Resona Holdings Inc. [8308]JP6794.302,9210.4
CIE Financiere Richemont SA [RITN]CH4073.292,9140.4
DCC plc [DCCGBX]GB3387.212,8910.4
Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. [7832]JP4562.362,8250.4
KAO Corp. [4452]JP3874.182,8040.4
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL6046.212,7780.4
BNP Paribas SA [BNP]FR5748.622,7700.4
Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Inc. [RBA]CA6939.862,7580.4
Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. [A000810]KR15186.322,7110.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP7934.362,7040.4
Newcrest Mining Ltd. [NCM]AU11723.082,6990.4
Bancolombia SA ADR [CIB]CO5449.452,6880.4
BASF SE [BAS]DE3769.922,6210.3
Eurofins Scientific Se [ERF]FR6465.042,5890.3
Brambles Ltd. [BXB]AU3357.702,5800.3
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK17147.782,5650.3
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL10225.012,5560.3
LG Corp. [A003550]KR4458.492,5520.3
Saipem SpA [SPM]IT5594.522,5250.3
Demant AS [DEMANT]DK9825.602,5170.3
Gentera SAB de CV [GENTERA *]MX2,9850.832,4750.3
Convatec Group plc [CTEC]GB1,1462.152,4670.3
SK Hynix Inc. [A000660]KR3668.682,4650.3
Dai-ichi Life Holdings Inc. [8750]JP16215.202,4600.3
Akzo Nobel N.V. [AKZA]NL2889.102,4520.3
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc [RR/]GB2529.722,4500.3
Mrv Engenharia E Participacoes SA [MRVE3]BR5734.252,4340.3
SSP Group plc [SSPG]GB3197.612,4310.3
Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. [8802]JP12519.342,4170.3
TECO Electric And Machinery Co. Ltd. [1504]TW2,9820.812,4040.3
Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp. [322]CN1,7001.412,3940.3
Glencore plc [GLEN]JE7913.012,3840.3
NTT Data Corp. [9613]JP18312.982,3750.3
Coca-Cola Amatil Ltd. [CCL]AU3277.202,3510.3
Volkswagen AG [VOW3]DE14170.092,3380.3
Brenntag AG [BNR]DE4848.362,3310.3
Sandvik AB [SAND_SEK]SE14815.572,3010.3
Barclays plc [BARC]GB1,2331.842,2730.3
Delta Electronics Inc. [2308]TW5324.272,2720.3
Turkiye Garanti Bankasi As [GARAN.E]TR1,2571.812,2690.3
Gvc Holdings plc [GVC]GB2469.132,2490.3
East Japan Railway Co. [9020]JP2395.622,2380.3
Quinenco SA [QUINENCO]CL9212.432,2380.3
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU2648.482,2350.3
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]DE13216.772,2110.3
Axel Springer SE [SPRA]DE3268.672,1900.3
BAE Systems plc [BA/]GB3127.002,1840.3
Delfi Ltd. [DELFI]SG2,6330.822,1690.3
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP4053.652,1670.3
Toronto-Dominion Bank [TD]CA3758.312,1650.3
Telkom SA SOC Ltd. [TKG]ZA4644.662,1630.3
Informa plc [INF]GB20510.472,1510.3
AXA SA [CS]FR8425.532,1470.3
Admiral Group plc [ADM]GB8226.002,1370.3
Svenska Handelsbanken AB [SHBA]SE2279.362,1250.3
DS Smith plc [SMDS]GB4774.432,1110.3
Royal Bank of Canada [RY]CA2681.122,0850.3
Bharti Airtel Ltd. [BHARTI]IN3945.272,0770.3
Serco Group plc [SRP]GB1,1281.832,0700.3
Amorepacific Group [A002790]KR3754.642,0480.3
Stella International Holdings Ltd. [1836]HK1,3171.552,0470.3
KT Corp. ADR [KT]KR18011.312,0380.3
ITV plc [ITV]GB1,3101.552,0290.3
Wienerberger AG [WIE]AT8324.342,0290.3
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSA]NL6829.332,0090.3
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB3951.982,0080.3
BCE Inc. [BCE]CA4148.372,0060.3
Giant Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [9921]TW2936.801,9960.3
UniCredit Spa [UCG]IT16711.791,9710.3
HelloFresh SE [HFG]DE13015.171,9660.3
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG [BMW]DE2870.431,9640.3
Lloyds Banking Group plc [LLOY]GB2,9400.661,9490.3
WPP plc [WPP]JE15512.521,9450.3
Koninklijke KPN NV [KPN]NL6243.121,9450.3
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd. [G07]SG11616.431,9130.3
Carsales.com Ltd. [CAR]AU18410.331,8980.3
Pricesmart Inc. [PSMT]US2771.101,8960.3
Franco-Nevada Corp. [FNV]CA2091.121,8620.2
Als Ltd. [ALQ]AU3405.411,8400.2
INPEX Corp. [1605]JP1999.221,8350.2
TUI AG [TUI1]DE15711.621,8240.2
Yandex NV [YNDX]RU5235.011,8110.2
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSB]GB6129.561,8090.2
PhosAgro PJSC GDR [PHOJY]RU14012.771,7940.2
Sompo Holdings Inc. [8630]JP4342.001,7890.2
G4s plc [GFS]GB7602.331,7710.2
Logitech International SA [LOGN]CH4340.641,7650.2
Jumbo SA [BELA]GR9318.961,7640.2
Hyundai Motor Co. [A005380]KR16111.961,7560.2
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP1889.231,7350.2
Grupo Lala SAB de CV [LALA B]MX1,5141.141,7300.2
Alumina Ltd. [AWC]AU1,0751.601,7220.2
Kyocera Corp. [6971]JP2862.351,7150.2
KDDI Corp. [9433]JP6626.091,7140.2
Sonova Holding AG [PHBN]CH7232.681,7080.2
Cia Cervecerias Unidas SA [CCU]CL15111.171,6910.2
NEC Corp. [6701]JP4042.291,6790.2
Thales SA [HO]FR14114.951,6630.2
Wh Smith plc [SMWH]GB6824.441,6600.2
Alten SA [ATE]FR14114.161,6520.2
United Overseas Bank Ltd. [U11]SG8818.591,6390.2
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. [FCX]US1709.571,6290.2
Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. [4578]JP4337.571,6150.2
Mitsubishi Corp. [8058]JP6624.621,6130.2
Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [2875]JP4040.161,6100.2
Magna International Inc. [MG]CA3053.301,6060.2
Obayashi Corp. [1802]JP16010.001,6020.2
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU1948.121,5760.2
Spectris plc [SXS]GB5230.021,5730.2
East African Breweries Ltd. [EABL.O0000]KE8511.851,5720.2
Tesco plc [TSCO]GB5262.961,5550.2
Hays plc [HAS]GB8381.851,5540.2
Bridgestone Corp. [5108]JP4038.921,5490.2
Getlink SE [GET]FR10215.021,5350.2
Anglo American plc [AGL]GB6523.201,5170.2
Auto Trader Group plc [AUTO]GB2396.271,4970.2
Global Ports Investments plc GDRRU5022.981,4950.2
Banco Bradesco SA [BBDC4]BR1828.161,4820.2
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA [ITSA4]BR4623.171,4650.2
Teleperformance [TEP]FR7216.681,4600.2
Just Eat plc [JE.]GB1778.211,4550.2
Hana Financial Group Inc. [A086790]KR4929.441,4490.2
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc. [8725]JP4432.501,4400.2
Carnival plc [CCLL]GB3541.381,4350.2
Inter Pipeline Ltd. [IPL]CA8117.551,4300.2
China Mengniu Dairy Co. Ltd. [2319]KY3803.741,4220.2
Antofagasta plc [ANTO]GB12711.041,4070.2
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP9021.541,3860.2
Pchome Online Inc. [8044]TW3324.171,3830.2
Stabilus SA [STM]DE2848.901,3600.2
Renesas Electronics Corp. [6723]JP2076.551,3570.2
Rogers Communications Inc. [RCI.B]CA2848.711,3430.2
Cts Eventim AG & Co. KGAA [EVD]DE2456.341,3410.2
Nomura Holdings Inc. [8604]JP3144.251,3370.2
Equinor ASA [EQNR]NO7118.941,3360.2
Cia SUD Americana de Vapores SA [VAPORES]CL38,3420.031,3310.2
ASML Holding NV [ASML]NL5248.011,3260.2
Viscofan SA [VIS]ES2846.861,3130.2
Tikkurila OYJ [TIK1V]FI8914.761,3100.2
Prairiesky Royalty Ltd. [PSK]CA9413.951,3080.2
Vodafone Idea Ltd. [IDEA]IN14,5270.091,3030.2
Sony Corp. [6758]JP2259.111,2940.2
Easyjet plc [EZJ]GB9114.111,2890.2
Nordea Bank ABP [NDA SE]FI1817.091,2870.2
Chroma Ate Inc. [2360]TW2704.741,2800.2
Kasikornbank PCL [KBANK-F]TH2505.121,2790.2
Cie Financiere Richemont SA ADR [CFR]CH1727.371,2690.2
Bank of Ireland Group plc [BIRG]IE3143.961,2460.2
Media Nusantara Citra TBK PT [MNCN]ID14,2610.091,2410.2
BHP Group Ltd. [BHP]AU5024.711,2410.2
Tsingtao Brewery Co. Ltd. [168]CN2046.031,2310.2
BHP Group plc [BHP]GB5721.361,2260.2
LUKOIL Pjsc ADR [LUKOY]RU1582.731,2180.2
Inchcape plc [INCH]GB1577.761,2160.2
Capita plc [CPI]GB6651.781,1840.2
Nippon Television Holdings Inc. [9404]JP9212.871,1810.2
Alfresa Holdings Corp. [2784]JP5222.411,1630.2
Davide Campari-Milano SpA [CPR]IT1279.031,1510.2
Hoya Corp. [7741]JP1481.901,1470.2
Ig Group Holdings plc [IGG]GB1547.411,1450.2
S-1 Corp. [A012750]KR1482.051,1390.2
Komercni Banka As [KOMB]CZ3433.811,1380.2
Fuji Media Holdings Inc. [4676]JP8812.921,1340.2
Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA ADR [BVN]PE7515.181,1340.2
Spin Master Corp. [TOY]CA3730.551,1340.2
Asics Corp. [7936]JP6617.151,1340.2
Secom Co. Ltd. [9735]JP1291.511,1260.1
Gildan Activewear Inc. [GIL]CA3235.491,1240.1
Total SA [FP]FR2152.071,1190.1
Grupo Televisa SAB ADR [TV]MX1149.781,1140.1
Alrosa PJSC [ALRS]RU9681.151,1120.1
DNB ASA [DNB]NO6117.631,0730.1
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE2541.361,0500.1
Gud Holdings Ltd. [GUD]AU1546.791,0490.1
ArcelorMittal SA [MT]FR7414.071,0470.1
Nemak SAB de CV [NEMAK A]MX2,3190.451,0460.1
Shimizu Corp. [1803]JP1159.081,0430.1
Nine Entertainment Co. Holdings Ltd. [NEC]AU7891.321,0430.1
Magnit Pjsc [MGNT]RU1954.581,0380.1
NTT DoCoMo Inc. [9437]JP4025.531,0260.1
Grupo Financiero Inbursa SAB de CV [GFINBUR O]MX8031.271,0240.1
Fourlis Holdings SA [FOYRK]GR1686.011,0100.1
Irish Continental Group plc [IR5B]IE2144.569730.1
St. James's Place plc [STJ]GB8112.039690.1
Smith & Nephew plc [SN.]GB4024.089620.1
Boskalis Westminster NV [BOKA]NL4620.859580.1
Hankook Tire & Technology Co. Ltd. [161390]KR3526.929540.1
Hannover Rueck Se [HNR1]DE6169.019530.1
Raubex Group Ltd. [RBX]ZA7521.269460.1
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. [SHTF]IN6215.149450.1
Jupiter Fund Management plc [JUP]GB2154.379390.1
Casio Computer Co. Ltd. [6952]JP6015.569350.1
Sega Sammy Holdings Inc. [6460]JP6714.039340.1
Bankia SA [BKIA]ES4951.899340.1
Merida Industry Co. Ltd. [9914]TW1625.689190.1
LIXIL Group Corp. [5938]JP5217.679130.1
Eurocash SA [EUR]PL1735.239050.1
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. [4063]JP8107.619040.1
TDK Corp. [6762]JP1090.408950.1
Amplifon SpA [AMP]IT3624.538910.1
Orsted A/S [ORSTED]DK1092.968850.1
Symrise AG [SY1]DE997.218810.1
Oesterreichische Post AG [POST]AT2535.098700.1
Nordic Entertainment Group AB [NENTB]SE3623.648620.1
JCDecaux SA [DEC]FR3227.068620.1
Schneider Electric SE [SU]FR1087.448500.1
UBS Group AG [0UB]CH7511.358490.1
Haw Par Corp. Ltd. [H02]SG879.688410.1
Ulker Biskuvi Sanayi As [ULKER.E]TR2393.488330.1
Iph Ltd. [IPH]AU1415.888310.1
Esprit Holdings Ltd. [330]BM4,4150.198280.1
Gestamp Automocion SA ADR [GEST]ES1774.678240.1
Baic Motor Corp. Ltd. [1958]CN1,3220.628170.1
Toray Industries Inc. [3402]JP1097.458140.1
Spark New Zealand Ltd. [SPK]NZ2932.768080.1
Industrias Bachoco SAB de CV [BACHOCO B]MX1794.397860.1
Coca-Cola European Partners PLC [CCEP]US1455.457830.1
ROHM Co. Ltd. [6963]JP1077.107790.1
Ctrip.com International Ltd. ADR [CTRP]CN2729.297770.1
ITOCHU Corp. [8001]JP3720.717750.1
Globaltrans Investment plc GDR [GLTVF]RU898.607670.1
Millicom International Cellular SA SDR [TIGO]SE1648.537600.1
Elis SA [ELIS]FR4317.677540.1
Nissan Chemical Corp. [4021]JP1841.877540.1
Toyo Seikan Group Holdings Ltd. [5901]JP4815.607510.1
Provident Financial plc [PFG]GB1505.017500.1
Metcash Ltd. [MTS]AU3712.027480.1
Daiwa House Industry Co. Ltd. [1925]JP2332.507440.1
Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. [8036]JP1358.137380.1
Domain Holdings Australia Ltd. [DHG]AU3172.297260.1
Hoshizaki Corp. [6465]JP978.837250.1
Acerinox SA [ACX]ES848.567210.1
DBS Group Holdings Ltd. [D05]SG4018.097150.1
Helvetia Holding AG [HVX]CH5138.027110.1
Sekisui Chemical Co. Ltd. [4204]JP4515.567050.1
Wartsila OYJ Abp [WRT1V]FI6311.196990.1
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB877.966930.1
SCSK Corp. [9719]JP1547.066920.1
Caltex Australia Ltd. [CTX]AU3917.776910.1
Schibsted ASA Class A [SCHA]NO2329.596890.1
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores SA [PFAVAL]CO1,8390.376870.1
Enaex SA [ENAEX]CL6110.976680.1
National Grid plc [NG.]GB6210.836670.1
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP3022.326590.1
Azbil Corp. [6845]JP2426.866580.1
Daifuku Co. Ltd. [6383]JP1352.036560.1
Kansai Electric Power Co. [9503]JP5811.206550.1
Marui Group Co. Ltd. [8252]JP3121.196550.1
Grindrod Ltd. [GND]ZA2,1950.306520.1
L'occitane International SA [973]LU3211.996380.1
Bangkok Bank PCL [BBL-F]TH1125.676320.1
Maeda Corp. [1824]JP728.776300.1
Nippon Shokubai Co. Ltd. [4114]JP1157.096280.1
Andritz AG [ANDR]AT1540.876280.1
Georgia Capital plc [CGEO]GB5012.556260.1
Jafco Co. Ltd. [8595]JP1638.026240.1
Intesa Sanpaolo SpA [ISP]IT2632.376220.1
Omron Corp. [6645]JP1155.116010.1
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]GB3011.996000.1
Gwa Group Ltd. [GWA]AU2612.295970.1
OBIC Co. Ltd. [4684]JP5114.595960.1
Ferrovial SA [FER]ES2128.895930.1
John Wood Group plc [WG.]GB1274.665930.1
GS Home Shopping Inc. [A028150]KR5129.625850.1
Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels Ltd. [45]HK5950.975780.1
Dksh Holding AG [DS5]CH1249.925770.1
Taiheiyo Cement Corp. [5233]JP2126.875750.1
AEON Financial Service Co. Ltd. [8570]JP3815.125750.1
Koito Manufacturing Co. Ltd. [7276]JP1249.225710.1
Pets At Home Group plc [PETS]GB2222.555670.1
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. [2502]JP1149.665660.1
Television Broadcasts Ltd. [511]HK3441.635620.1
Schibsted ASA Class B [SCHB]NO2028.045550.1
Pagegroup plc [PAGE]GB1025.395510.1
CRH plc [CRH]IE1634.295490.1
Lps Brasil Consultoria de Imoveis SA [LPSB3]BR2861.925490.1
Penta-Ocean Construction Co. Ltd. [1893]JP975.555410.1
National Express Group plc [NEX]GB1015.325380.1
Sohgo Security Services Co. Ltd. [2331]JP1052.595360.1
Matsumotokiyoshi Holdings Co. Ltd. [3088]JP1536.705360.1
Embraer SA [EMBR3]BR1244.315340.1
Randstad NV [RAND]NL1149.105250.1
British American Tobacco plc [BATS]GB1436.935230.1
Sime Darby Berhad [SIME]MY9730.545230.1
Gerresheimer AG [GXI]DE771.705220.1
Close Brothers Group plc [CBG]GB3017.315160.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP1436.215030.1
Tokyo Gas Co. Ltd. [9531]JP2025.295030.1
Rotork plc [ROR]GB1303.834970.1
Persol Holdings Co. Ltd. [2181]JP2619.014960.1
USS Co. Ltd. [4732]JP2519.474950.1
Nomura Co. Ltd. [9716]JP3912.654910.1
Olympus Corp. [7733]JP3613.554880.1
Daily Mail & General Trust plc [DMGT]GB4610.494870.1
First Pacific Co. Ltd. [142]BM1,2580.384820.1
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. [5802]JP3812.764790.1
Genpact Ltd. [G]US1238.754770.1
Meiji Holdings Co. Ltd. [2269]JP673.154680.1
Devro plc [DVO]GB1982.344640.1
Asaleo Care Ltd. [AHY]AU7040.664630.1
Rathbone Brothers plc [RAT]GB1727.334590.1
Kose Corp. [4922]JP3169.794580.1
Toyota Industries Corp. [6201]JP857.744560.1
Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co. Ltd. [4186]JP1237.414530.1
Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd. [2587]JP1042.814370.1
Makita Corp. [6586]JP1431.734320.1
Technopro Holdings Inc. [6028]JP759.674240.1
Mitsubishi Logistics Corp. [9301]JP1725.504230.1
International Personal Finance plc [IPF]GB3091.364210.1
Astellas Pharma Inc. [4503]JP2914.304210.1
Megmilk Snow Brand Co. Ltd. [2270]JP1724.164180.1
Ajisen China Holdings Ltd. [538]KY1,4880.284150.1
TechnipFMC plc [FTI]FR1723.904140.1
Rinnai Corp. [5947]JP667.384110.1
Fukuoka Financial Group Inc. [8354]JP2118.984060.1
Japan Exchange Group Inc. [8697]JP2615.804060.1
Gea Group AG [G1A]DE1526.984010.1
T&D Holdings Inc. [8795]JP3710.693980.1
Nitto Denko Corp. [6988]JP848.463970.1
Quadient SAS [QDT]FR1920.703890.1
Fujifilm Holdings Corp. [4901]JP944.053880.1
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4502]JP1134.323840.1
Vicat SA [VCT]FR943.373820.1
Playtech plc [PTEC]GB725.243790.1
IMI plc [IMI]GB3211.803740.0
Nippon Suisan Kaisha Ltd. [1332]JP645.673640.0
Nomura Research Institute Ltd. [4307]JP1819.983620.0
Sony Financial Holdings Inc. [8729]JP1621.773550.0
Lion Corp. [4912]JP1819.783500.0
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corp. [4739]JP1326.563480.0
McCarthy & Stone plc [MCS]GB1931.783440.0
Bec World PCL [BEC-F]TH1,4160.243420.0
Toho Co. Ltd. [9602]JP843.893420.0
Ryohin Keikaku Co. Ltd. [7453]JP1818.753370.0
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP840.023320.0
Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd. [D01]BM536.303320.0
Senko Group Holdings Co. Ltd. [9069]JP427.813310.0
Shimadzu Corp. [7701]JP1325.433310.0
ABC-Mart Inc. [2670]JP563.573240.0
Oracle Corp. Japan [4716]JP487.183230.0
Hirose Electric Co. Ltd. [6806]JP3123.203220.0
Sundrug Co. Ltd. [9989]JP1031.553220.0
Tsumura & Co. [4540]JP1226.873200.0
Tsogo Sun Gaming Ltd. [TSG]ZA3640.873170.0
Euromoney Institutional Investor plc [ERM]GB1718.183140.0
Ushio Inc. [6925]JP2214.203140.0
Onward Holdings Co. Ltd. [8016]JP585.213030.0
Danske Bank AS [DANSKE]DK2213.913020.0
Shimano Inc. [7309]JP2151.103020.0
Modern Times Group Mortgage AB Class B [MTG B]SE368.293020.0
Mandom Corp. [4917]JP1224.912960.0
Sawai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4555]JP651.742900.0
Sho-Bond Holdings Co. Ltd. [1414]JP835.212820.0
Adevinta ASA A [ADEA]NO2311.552670.0
Mediaset Espana Comunicacion SA [TL5]ES406.452610.0
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. [5713]JP831.232590.0
Banco Santander SA [SAN]ES634.072580.0
Sky Network Television Ltd. [SKT]NZ3630.702550.0
Mabuchi Motor Co. Ltd. [6592]JP737.502510.0
AEON Delight Co. Ltd. [9787]JP831.442360.0
Adevinta ASA B [ADEB]NO2011.592280.0
ZOZO Inc. [3092]JP1023.162250.0
Petrofac Ltd. [PFC]JE444.912150.0
Imerys SA [NK]FR540.172080.0
Yes Bank Ltd. [YES]IN3500.592060.0
Alcon Inc. [ALC]CH358.332020.0
Takeaway.Com NV [TKWY]NL379.682010.0
Zooplus AG [ZO1]DE2119.042010.0
Calbee Inc. [2229]JP631.191970.0
Moneysupermarket.Com Group plc [MONY]GB424.651950.0
Nexon Co. Ltd. [3659]JP1612.151880.0
Sigma Healthcare Ltd. [SIG]AU4610.401870.0
United Industrial Corp. Ltd. [U06]SG852.041740.0
NON-Standard Finance plc [NSFGBX]GB3230.491590.0
Smartone Telecommunications Holdings Ltd. [315]HK1790.871560.0
Lopez Holdings Corp. [LPZ]PH1,7930.081520.0
Chiba Bank Ltd. [8331]JP295.171520.0
Concordia Financial Group Ltd. [7186]JP393.851500.0
Mitsui E&s Holdings Co. Ltd. [7003]JP148.831280.0
Lawson Inc. [2651]JP251.211230.0
Goodbaby International Holdings Ltd. [1086]HK8020.151210.0
Yamato Holdings Co. Ltd. [9064]JP815.111130.0
Tohoku Electric Power Co. Inc. [9506]JP109.771020.0
Tsogo Sun Hotels Ltd. [TGO]ZA3620.27960.0
Log Commercial Properties E Participacoes SA [LOGG3]BR155.84880.0
New World Development Co. Ltd. [17]HK611.30800.0
Subaru Corp. [7270]JP228.28710.0
Canon Inc. [7751]JP126.74350.0
Texwinca Holdings Ltd. [321]HK1100.23250.0
Japan Tobacco Inc. [2914]JP121.91130.0
Fletcher Building Ltd. [FBU]NZ13.2330.0
Thomas Cook Group plc [TCG]GB1,5480.0000.0
Total737,06098.6
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities1.4
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019
Economic SectorHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Industrials20.211.9
Financials17.121.6
Consumer Discretionary13.311.4
Consumer Staples11.910.2
Communication Services8.26.8
Information Technology8.18.9
Health Care7.48.5
Materials7.27.3
Energy3.36.7
Real Estate0.53.2
Utilities0.43.5

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019
Sector ReturnsHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
Real Estate11.3-3.1
Information Technology5.62.2
Utilities3.01.3
Consumer Discretionary2.4-0.7
Consumer Staples0.61.5
Cash0.40.0
Health Care0.01.1
Industrials-3.0-2.5
Materials-3.0-6.5
Communication Services-3.5-2.9
Energy-3.9-4.6
Financials-4.4-3.6

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 09/30/2019
CountryHarbor Diversified International All Cap Fund %MSCI All Country World Ex. US (ND) Index %
United Kingdom18.121.9
Japan16.316.5
Canada7.37.0
France4.77.6
South Korea4.20.0
Germany4.25.7
Australia4.14.7
Switzerland3.86.3
Denmark3.61.2
Taiwan3.03.0
Other30.726.1

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI All Country World Ex. U.S. (ND) Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to measure equity market performance in the global developed and emerging markets, excluding the United States. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.