Harbor Overseas Fund Institutional Class (HAOSX)

Portfolio Characteristics

There is no data available yet for this new fund.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]2.9
Unilever NV [UNA]2.2
ENI SpA [ENI]1.8
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]1.8
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]1.8
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]1.8
Vivendi SA [VIV]1.8
Telefonica SA [TEF]1.8
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]1.7
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]1.7
% of Total Holdings:19.3

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]CH3275.557252.9
Unilever NV [UNA]NL958.305502.2
ENI SpA [ENI]IT2617.674651.8
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]JP944.954631.8
Vodafone Group plc [VOD]GB2531.824601.8
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL1726.624491.8
Vivendi SA [VIV]FR1528.984471.8
Telefonica SA [TEF]ES538.384451.8
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP1235.024381.7
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP2821.554361.7
Wolters Kluwer NV [WKL]NL668.134301.7
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. [CHKP]IL3126.494291.7
Assicurazioni Generali SpA [G]IT2318.544261.7
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL1040.864241.7
BT Group plc [BT/A]GB1462.914241.7
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB758.124181.6
Repsol SA [REP]ES2417.114161.6
Qiagen NV [QGEN]NL1040.684121.6
Ck Asset Holdings Ltd. [1113]HK468.914051.6
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP3411.703931.6
Japan Post Bank Co. Ltd. [7182]JP3410.933741.5
Royal Bank of Canada [RY]CA575.443621.4
Bank of Montreal [BMO]CA574.823591.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP1035.943561.4
London Stock Exchange Group plc [LSE]GB661.863431.4
Singapore Exchange Ltd. [S68]SG615.413291.3
MMC Norilsk Nickel Pjsc ADR ADR [MNOD]RU1521.133251.3
Softbank Group Corp. [9984]JP397.483221.3
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE651.023131.2
China Railway Group Ltd. [390]CN3420.913121.2
Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp. Ltd. [FPH]NZ2910.713071.2
Fortescue Metals Group Ltd. [FMG]AU595.062991.2
Peugeot SA [UG]FR1124.402791.1
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB367.812791.1
Simcorp A/S [SIM]DK396.622771.1
Taylor Wimpey plc [TW/]GB1182.292701.1
Santos Ltd. [STO]AU554.842671.1
Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd. [C07]SG1124.022591.0
International Consolidated Airlines Group SA [IAG]GB396.652591.0
Exor NV [EXO]NL464.942501.0
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP1023.792471.0
Mochida Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4534]JP551.382471.0
BHP Billiton Ltd. [BHP]AU927.332370.9
Shinsei Bank Ltd. [8303]JP1714.232360.9
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU268.752320.9
Ipsen SA [IPN]FR2137.132280.9
Datatec Ltd. [DTC]ZA982.322280.9
Cia Siderurgica Nacional SA ADR [SID]BR544.112230.9
Nos SGPS SA [NOS]PT346.402190.9
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK546.442180.9
Dassault Systemes SE [DSY]FR1149.052170.9
Banca Generali SpA [BGN]IT824.892100.8
Sartorius Stedim Biotech [DIM]FR2126.712100.8
Fujitsu Ltd. [6702]JP372.322100.8
Haseko Corp. [1808]JP1612.602070.8
Siegfried Holding AG [SQG]CH1359.172010.8
Erste Group Bank AG [EBS]AT536.751990.8
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU209.931980.8
Lenovo Group Ltd. [992]CN2160.901950.8
Iluka Resources Ltd. [ILU]AU306.401910.8
CompuGroup Medical SE [COP]DE358.981840.7
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP537.411830.7
Deutz AG [DEZ]DE218.391790.7
Unipolsai Assicurazioni SpA [US]IT662.701780.7
Persimmon plc [PSN]GB628.291780.7
Israel Discount Bank Ltd. [DSCT]IL493.471720.7
Constellation Software Inc. [CSU]CA0847.461690.7
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK1125.051690.7
Hera SpA [HER]IT463.621680.7
Cyberark Software Ltd. [CYBR]IL1119.051670.7
Tower Semiconductor Ltd. [TSEM]IL1016.561630.6
Fincantieri SpA [FCT]IT1281.231580.6
Navigator Co. SA [NVG]PT334.581520.6
Toronto-Dominion Bank [TD]CA354.271520.6
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP348.451500.6
Iberdrola SA [IBE]ES178.781470.6
Valmet OYJ [VALMT]FI625.341440.6
Berkeley Group Holdings plc [BKG]GB348.071420.6
Cgg SA [CGG]FR692.051410.6
Rio Tinto Ltd. [RIO]AU269.641250.5
Nagacorp Ltd. [3918]HK881.401230.5
Knorr-Bremse AG [KBX]DE199.481230.5
3i Group plc [III]GB912.821140.4
ENEL Americas SA ADR [ENIA]CL128.931090.4
Alpek SAB de CV [ALPEK A]MX811.341090.4
Cargotec OYJ [CGCBV]FI336.891070.4
Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc [RBS]GB303.22960.4
Advantest Corp. [6857]JP423.36860.3
Ia Financial Corp. Inc. [IAG]CA236.88810.3
Modec Inc. [6269]JP328.50800.3
Showa Corp. [7274]JP512.79670.3
Enagas SA [ENG]ES229.11520.2
Gunma Bank Ltd. [8334]JP133.79490.2
Bank of Nova Scotia [BNS]CA153.23480.2
Mix Telematics Ltd. ADR [MIXT]ZA316.67460.2
OBIC Business Consultants Co. Ltd. [4733]JP141.17450.2
China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Ltd. [81]HK830.55450.2
Sopheon plc [SPE1]GB312.56430.2
Takuma Co. Ltd. [6013]JP311.96410.2
Jumbo Interactive Ltd. [JIN]AU49.21390.2
New Hope Corp. Ltd. [NHC]AU182.14380.2
Lastminute.Com NV [09B]NL220.56380.2
Vetoquinol SA [VETO]FR164.19360.1
Telia Co. AB [TELIA]SE84.51350.1
Mayne Pharma Group Ltd. [MYX]AU700.49350.1
Champion Iron Ltd. [CIA]AU201.54310.1
Barco NV [BAR]BE0153.32290.1
OMV AG ADR [OMVKY]AT154.75290.1
Comarch SA [CMR]PL148.33280.1
Kainos Group plc [KNOS]GB47.20270.1
Ivu Traffic Technologies AG [IVU]DE38.33260.1
Fukushima Industries Corp. [6420]JP132.18260.1
Makino Milling Machine Co. Ltd. [6135]JP141.40250.1
Stalexport Autostrady SA [STX]PL241.05250.1
Amerigo Resources Ltd. [ARG]CA290.82240.1
Nuflare Technology Inc. [6256]JP055.59220.1
Mitsuboshi Belting Ltd. [5192]JP117.82210.1
Canadian Solar Inc. [CSIQ]CA118.63200.1
Air France-Klm [AF]FR211.25190.1
Kamada Ltd. [KMDA]IL35.73180.1
Amica SA [AMC]PL038.01180.1
Cogeco Inc. [CGO]CA058.85180.1
Samyang Tongsang Co. Ltd. [A002170]KR045.15160.1
AFC Ajax NV [AJAX]NL119.06150.1
Mitsubishi Logisnext Co. Ltd. [7105]JP110.93150.1
Macquarie Telecom Group Ltd. [MAQ]AU114.84150.1
Jiangnan Group Ltd. [1366]CN2500.05140.1
Enel SpA [ENEL]IT26.41120.0
Arcelormittal South Africa Ltd. [ACL]ZA520.23120.0
North Media As [NORTHM]DK25.86110.0
China All Access Holdings Ltd. [633]CN1740.06110.0
Telefonaktiebolaget Lm Ericsson [ERICB]SE19.21110.0
Piquadro SpA [PQ]IT52.30110.0
Israel Discount Bank Ltd. ADR [ISDAY]IL034.00110.0
Red 5 Ltd. [RED]AU910.1090.0
Linedata Services [LIN]FR031.7590.0
China Energy Development Holdings Ltd. [228]CN5220.0290.0
Bank Hapoalim Bm ADR [BKHYY]IL033.1980.0
Societe Marseillaise DU Tunnel Prado-Carenage SA [SMTPC]FR022.4280.0
Atento SA [ATTO]LU23.6180.0
Ilkka-Yhtyma OYJ [ILK2S]FI24.3680.0
DBS Group Holdings Ltd. [D05]SG018.6770.0
Rhythm Watch Co. Ltd. [7769]JP112.0870.0
Know It AB [KNOW]SE021.4170.0
Universal Coal plc [UNV]GB290.2470.0
Incheon City Gas Co. Ltd. [A034590]KR025.7860.0
Cia de Saneamento Basico Do Estado de Sao Paulo ADR [SBS]BR010.5850.0
Magyar Telekom Telecommunications plc ADR [MYTAY]HU18.0250.0
China Beststudy Education Group [3978]CN70.4530.0
Total25,12199.2
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities0.8
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019
Economic SectorHarbor Overseas Fund %
Financials25.5
Health Care13.8
Information Technology10.4
Communication Services9.6
Materials9.3
Consumer Discretionary7.7
Industrials7.5
Energy5.9
Consumer Staples5.8
Real Estate1.8
Utilities1.8

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 03/31/2019
CountryHarbor Overseas Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Japan18.7N/A
United Kingdom12.1N/A
Netherlands10.1N/A
Australia6.8N/A
Italy6.4N/A
France6.3N/A
Canada4.9N/A
Spain4.2N/A
Israel3.8N/A
Switzerland3.7N/A
Other23.0N/A

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI EAFE (ND) Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of major overseas stock markets. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.