Harbor Overseas Fund Institutional Class (HAOSX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Harbor Overseas FundMSCI EAFE (ND) Index
Number of Holdings200923
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)36,661.2565,725.82
Median Market Cap ($Mil)4,156.6610,137.34
Price/Book Ratio1.771.93
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio14.7815.66
Forecasted P/E Ratio11.8114.30
Earnings Growth Rate (%)12.477.64
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)7.027.86
Return on Equity (%)12.9211.90
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)38-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark0.93-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]3.0
Unilever NV [UNA]2.2
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]1.8
Wolters Kluwer NV [WKL]1.8
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]1.7
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]1.7
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]1.7
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]1.7
Telefonica SA [TEF]1.7
Softbank Group Corp. [9984]1.7
% of Total Holdings:19.0

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Roche Holding AG [RHO5]CH3281.197813.0
Unilever NV [UNA]NL960.765732.2
Deutsche Telekom AG [DTE]DE2817.324781.8
Wolters Kluwer NV [WKL]NL672.754591.8
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. [8306]JP954.764531.7
Koninklijke Philips NV [PHIA]NL1043.484511.7
Rio Tinto plc [RIO]GB761.894461.7
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. [8316]JP1235.454431.7
Telefonica SA [TEF]ES538.224371.7
Softbank Group Corp. [9984]JP948.174331.7
Assicurazioni Generali SpA [G]IT2318.834321.7
Vivendi SA [VIV]FR1527.444231.6
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV [AD]NL1822.454151.6
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. [8411]JP2821.454091.6
Royal Bank of Canada [RY]CA579.473971.5
Santos Ltd. [STO]AU794.993931.5
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. [CHKP]IL3115.613921.5
London Stock Exchange Group plc [LSE]GB669.683871.5
Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. [6178]JP3411.333811.5
Fortescue Metals Group Ltd. [FMG]AU596.363751.4
BT Group plc [BT/A]GB1462.503651.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc. [8309]JP1036.333601.4
Repsol SA [REP]ES2315.693571.4
Singapore Exchange Ltd. [S68]SG615.863561.4
Japan Post Bank Co. Ltd. [7182]JP3410.163481.3
Bank of Montreal [BMO]CA575.543471.3
Evraz PLC [EVR]GB408.473371.3
Swedish Match AB [SWMA_SEK]SE742.283161.2
Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp. Ltd. [FPH]NZ2910.402981.1
Atlassian Corp. plc [TEAM]GB2130.842901.1
Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd. [C07]SG1126.802891.1
Nice Ltd. ADR [NICE]IL2137.002871.1
NXP Semiconductors NV [NXPI]NL397.612851.1
Peugeot SA [UG]FR1124.612821.1
Exor NV [EXO]NL470.062701.0
Sartorius Stedim Biotech [DIM]FR2157.682611.0
Barratt Developments plc [BDEV]GB367.282601.0
Shinsei Bank Ltd. [8303]JP1715.562581.0
Banca Generali SpA [BGN]IT828.792430.9
Datatec Ltd. [DTC]ZA982.472430.9
Cia de Saneamento Basico Do Estado de Sao Paulo ADR [SBS]BR2012.172390.9
Taylor Wimpey plc [TW/]GB1182.012370.9
MediPAL Holdings Corp. [7459]JP1022.122300.9
Ipsen SA [IPN]FR2136.402270.9
Iluka Resources Ltd. [ILU]AU307.592260.9
NTT DoCoMo Inc. [9437]JP1023.332260.9
MMC Norilsk Nickel PJSC ADR [MNOD]RU1022.732250.9
Nos SGPS SA [NOS]PT346.572250.9
QBE Insurance Group Ltd. [QBE]AU268.322200.8
Fujitsu Ltd. [6702]JP369.892170.8
Genmab AS [GEN]DK1184.042130.8
Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science And Technology Co. Ltd. [1157]CN3180.662090.8
Deutz AG [DEZ]DE219.732070.8
Mochida Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. [4534]JP542.642050.8
Enel SpA [ENEL]IT296.982020.8
Israel Discount Bank Ltd. [DSCT]IL494.082020.8
Erste Group Bank AG [EBS]AT537.082000.8
Publicis Groupe SA [PUB]FR452.781980.8
Otsuka Corp. [4768]JP540.331980.8
Siegfried Holding AG [SQG]CH1348.441950.8
Toronto-Dominion Bank [TD]CA358.431930.7
Constellation Software Inc. [CSU]CA0942.501880.7
Carlsberg AS [CARL B]DK1132.701800.7
Cyberark Software Ltd. [CYBR]IL1127.841800.7
Hera SpA [HER]IT463.831770.7
Yanzhou Coal Mining Co. Ltd. [1171]CN1840.941720.7
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. [7011]JP443.611700.7
BlueScope Steel Ltd. [BSL]AU208.501700.7
Unipolsai Assicurazioni SpA [US]IT662.571700.7
OMV AG [OMV]AT348.741680.6
Lenovo Group Ltd. [992]CN2160.771670.6
Royal Dutch Shell plc [RDSA]NL532.561670.6
Iberdrola SA [IBE]ES179.961660.6
Tower Semiconductor Ltd. [TSEM]IL1015.771550.6
Cimic Group Ltd. [CIM]AU531.451480.6
Valmet OYJ [VALMT]FI624.951420.5
Berkeley Group Holdings plc [BKG]GB347.391400.5
Rio Tinto Ltd. [RIO]AU273.231310.5
3i Group plc [III]GB914.151260.5
Evolution Mining Ltd. [EVN]AU403.061240.5
CompuGroup Medical SE [COP]DE180.761190.5
Merck KGAA [MRK]DE1104.451160.4
ENEL Americas SA ADR [ENIA]CL128.871090.4
WPP plc [WPP]GB912.601090.4
Advantest Corp. [6857]JP427.531020.4
Ubisoft Entertainment SA [UBI]FR178.21940.4
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk PT [BJTM]ID2,0120.04900.3
Ia Financial Corp. Inc. [IAG]CA240.73900.3
Venture Corp. Ltd. [V03]SG712.07890.3
Atlas Copco AB Class A [ATCOA]SE232.05800.3
K Wah International Holdings Ltd. [173]BM1210.58710.3
BHP Group Ltd. [BHP]AU229.07690.3
HON HAI Precision Industry Co. Ltd. GDR [HHPD]TW134.92660.3
Tokio Marine Holdings Inc. [8766]JP150.18600.2
Jumbo Interactive Ltd. [JIN]AU414.18600.2
Lastminute.Com NV [09B]NL228.75540.2
Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc [RBS]GB192.79540.2
Gunma Bank Ltd. [8334]JP133.51450.2
Sopheon plc [SPE1]GB312.92440.2
Semcon AB [SEMC_SEK]SE75.96430.2
Champion Iron Ltd. [CIA]AU202.12420.2
Takuma Co. Ltd. [6013]JP312.45420.2
Mix Telematics Ltd. ADR [MIXT]ZA315.03420.2
Comarch SA [CMR]PL150.52410.2
Barco NV [BAR]BE0210.76400.2
Vetoquinol SA [VETO]FR165.93370.1
China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Ltd. [81]HK830.44370.1
Sandvik AB [SAND_SEK]SE218.38360.1
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt [FAITA]EG301.18350.1
Ivu Traffic Technologies AG [IVU]DE310.35340.1
New Hope Corp. Ltd. [NHC]AU181.91340.1
Auto Trader Group plc ADR [ATDRY]GB201.70340.1
Standard Chartered plc [STAN]GB49.07340.1
Keystone Law Group PLC [KEYSGBX]GB56.61340.1
MegaStudy Co Ltd. [A072870]KR310.01330.1
Kainos Group plc [KNOS]GB48.27310.1
Sparebank 1 BV [SBVG]NO64.46270.1
Arkil Holding AS [ARKIL B]DK0236.65260.1
OMV AG ADR [OMVKY]AT148.71260.1
Mayne Pharma Group Ltd. [MYX]AU700.36250.1
Nuflare Technology Inc. [6256]JP061.57250.1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG [LHA]DE117.15230.1
Stalexport Autostrady SA [STX]PL240.93220.1
Mitsuboshi Belting Ltd. [5192]JP117.70210.1
Corus Entertainment Inc. [CJREF]CA44.69210.1
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd. [G07]SG118.89210.1
Samyang Tongsang Co. Ltd. [A002170]KR057.26200.1
Johns Lyng Group Ltd. [JLG]AU191.02200.1
Telstra Corp. Ltd. [TLS]AU72.70190.1
Cogeco Inc. [CGO]CA063.81190.1
Fiducian Group Ltd. [FID]AU53.63180.1
Macquarie Telecom Group Ltd. [MAQ]AU113.97180.1
GN Store Nord AS [GN]DK046.75170.1
Haseko Corp. [1808]JP210.15170.1
Kamada Ltd. [KMDA]IL35.40170.1
AFC Ajax NV [AJAX]NL121.10170.1
Fursys Inc. [A016800]KR127.81170.1
Amica SA [AMC]PL031.90150.1
Ilkka-Yhtyma OYJ [ILK2S]FI44.09150.1
Mitsubishi Logisnext Co. Ltd. [7105]JP110.64150.1
Systemair AB [SYSR]SE113.90140.1
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC [BMY]GB52.89140.1
Piquadro SpA [PQ]IT52.73130.1
China Beststudy Education Group [3978]KY420.31130.1
Inwido AB [INWI]SE26.93130.1
Israel Discount Bank Ltd. ADR [ISDAY]IL040.79130.1
Allianz SE [ALV]DE0241.18130.0
H Lundbeck AS ADR [HLUYY]DK039.35130.0
Tribune Resources Ltd. [TBR]AU33.84130.0
Radware Ltd. [RDWR]IL024.73120.0
AirBoss of America Corp. [BOS]CA26.48120.0
Telefonaktiebolaget Lm Ericsson [ERICB]SE19.49120.0
Red 5 Ltd. [RED]AU910.13120.0
Paninvest TBK PT [PNIN]ID1130.10110.0
Jiangnan Group Ltd. [1366]KY2500.04110.0
People Infrastructure Ltd. [PPE]AU42.35110.0
North Media As [NORTHM]DK25.34100.0
Bijou Brigitte AG [BIJ]DE045.64100.0
China Energy Development Holdings Ltd. [228]CN5220.02100.0
Hanwell Holdings Ltd. [DM0]SG640.15100.0
GDI Integrated Facility Services Inc. [GDI]CA020.8190.0
Yeni Gimat Gayrimenkul Ortakligi AS [YGGYO.E]TR61.4290.0
Arcelormittal South Africa Ltd. [ACL]ZA520.1790.0
Bank Hapoalim Bm ADR [BKHYY]IL036.5090.0
Linedata Services [LIN]FR030.3790.0
Evolution Gaming Group AB ADR [EVVTY]SE020.9390.0
Mainstreet Equity Corp. [MEQ]CA042.7690.0
Freelancer Ltd. [FLN]AU150.5780.0
Mulpha International BHD [MULPHA]MY150.5480.0
Know It AB [KNOW]SE023.0780.0
Highco [HCO]FR16.1180.0
Rhythm Watch Co. Ltd. [7769]JP112.8980.0
PetroChina Co. Ltd. [857]CN140.5580.0
DBS Group Holdings Ltd. [D05]SG019.2180.0
Heineken Holding NV [HEIO]NL0104.7570.0
Atento SA [ATTO]LU32.4970.0
FM Mattsson Mora Group AB [FMM B]SE110.2270.0
Showa Corp. [7274]JP013.5170.0
Sparebanken Sor [SOR]NO111.0870.0
Steppe Cement Ltd. [STCM]MY200.3370.0
Universal Coal plc [UNV]GB290.2270.0
Jacques Bogart SA [JBOG]FR110.0560.0
Catering International Services [CTRG]FR014.2760.0
China Boqi Environmental Holding Co. Ltd. [2377]KY320.1860.0
Societe Marseillaise DU Tunnel Prado-Carenage SA [SMTPC]FR021.2850.0
Opg Power Ventures plc [OPG1]IM230.2150.0
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. [9432]JP046.5950.0
China Railway Group Ltd. [390]CN60.7650.0
Magyar Telekom Telecommunications plc ADR [MYTAY]HU17.1140.0
Vanke Property Overseas Ltd. [1036]KY70.6040.0
Ol Groupe SA [OLG]FR13.7540.0
Lsr Group Pjsc GDR [LSRG]RU12.5830.0
Midway Ltd. [MWY]AU12.4230.0
Plazza AG [2PZ]CH0253.0430.0
Techedge SpA [EDGE]IT05.8720.0
Glorious Property Holdings Ltd. [845]KY370.0520.0
Trilogy International Partners Inc. [TRL]CA02.4410.0
Mediagrif Interactive Technologies Inc. [MDF]CA05.6110.0
Grupo Bolivar SA [GRUBOLIVAR]CO016.4910.0
GTN Ltd. [GTN]AU00.6400.0
Total25,65097.8
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities2.2
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Economic SectorHarbor Overseas Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Financials26.018.9
Health Care12.311.2
Communication Services12.25.4
Information Technology12.26.7
Materials8.57.4
Industrials7.014.8
Consumer Staples5.811.7
Consumer Discretionary5.711.1
Energy5.15.5
Utilities3.53.7
Real Estate0.53.6

Country Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
CountryHarbor Overseas Fund %MSCI EAFE (ND) Index %
Japan18.023.7
United Kingdom11.316.8
Netherlands10.43.6
Australia8.27.1
France6.011.4
Canada5.00.0
Israel4.90.6
Italy4.82.3
Germany3.98.8
Switzerland3.89.3
Other23.716.4

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The MSCI EAFE (ND) Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of major overseas stock markets. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment.