Harbor Large Cap Value Fund Investor Class (HILVX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017)

Harbor Large Cap Value FundRussell 1000® Value Index
Number of Holdings43713
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)99,919.20126,359.72
Median Market Cap ($Mil)48,238.509,634.42
Price/Book Ratio2.772.15
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio20.0618.83
Forecasted P/E Ratio16.0216.58
Earnings Growth Rate (%)9.047.20
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)11.269.50
Return on Equity (%)10.3410.39
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)4-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark1-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Adobe Systems Inc. [ADBE]4.1
Home Depot Inc. [HD]3.4
Bank of America Corp. [BAC]3.4
Microsoft Corp. [MSFT]3.2
Microchip Technology Inc. [MCHP]3.0
Ameriprise Financial Inc. [AMP]3.0
Oshkosh Corp. [OSK]2.9
General Dynamics Corp. [GD]2.8
Danaher Corp. [DHR]2.8
Lennar Corp. [LEN]2.7
% of Total Holdings:31.3

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Adobe Systems Inc. [ADBE]US191175.2433,4714.1
Home Depot Inc. [HD]US147189.5327,8613.4
Bank of America Corp. [BAC]US94029.5227,7493.4
Microsoft Corp. [MSFT]US31085.5426,5173.2
Microchip Technology Inc. [MCHP]US28087.8824,6063.0
Ameriprise Financial Inc. [AMP]US145169.4724,5733.0
Oshkosh Corp. [OSK]US26590.8924,0862.9
General Dynamics Corp. [GD]US115203.4523,3972.8
Danaher Corp. [DHR]US25092.8223,2052.8
Lennar Corp. Class A [LEN]US35663.2422,5132.7
Amgen Inc. [AMGN]US128173.9022,2592.7
Martin Marietta Materials Inc. [MLM]US100221.0422,1042.7
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya SA ADR [BBVA]ES2,5508.5021,6752.6
Phillips 66 [PSX]US210101.1521,2422.6
PPG Industries Inc. [PPG]US181116.8221,1442.6
PayPal Holdings Inc. [PYPL]US28573.6220,9822.5
Medtronic plc [MDT]IE25880.7520,8342.5
AbbVie Inc. [ABBV]US20896.7120,0972.4
ANSYS Inc. [ANSS]US135147.5919,9252.4
Capital One Financial Corp. [COF]US19999.5819,8162.4
Dowdupont Inc. [DWDP]US27871.2219,7992.4
Johnson Controls International plc [JCI]IE50938.1119,3982.4
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc. [WBA]US26072.6218,8812.3
Unilever NV [UN]NL33556.3218,8672.3
Chubb Ltd. [CB]CH125146.1318,2662.2
Novartis AG ADR [NVS]CH21083.9617,6322.1
Kroger Co. [KR]US61627.4516,9092.0
National Fuel Gas Co. [NFG]US28754.9115,7591.9
Coca-Cola Co. [KO]US34345.8815,7371.9
JPMorgan Chase & Co. [JPM]US147106.9415,7201.9
Mondelez International Inc. [MDLZ]US36742.8015,7081.9
Pioneer Natural Resources Co. [PXD]US84172.8514,5191.8
EQT Corp. [EQT]US24056.9213,6611.7
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. ADR [MTU]JP1,8607.2713,5221.6
Halliburton Co. [HAL]US27048.8713,1951.6
Archer Daniels Midland Co. [ADM]US32040.0812,8261.6
Acadia Healthcare Co. Inc. [ACHC]US39332.6312,8241.6
East West Bancorp Inc. [EWBC]US20860.8312,6711.5
BOK Financial Corp. [BOKF]US13092.3212,0021.5
Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. [CFR]US12094.6511,3581.4
AES Corp. [AES]US1,03010.8311,1551.4
First Republic Bank [FRC]US3086.642,6260.3
Lennar Corp. Class B [LEN/B]US751.683680.0
Total791,45996.0
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities4.0
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017
Economic SectorHarbor Large Cap Value Fund %Russell 1000® Value Index %
Financials21.826.6
Information Technology15.28.5
Health Care14.213.5
Consumer Staples12.08.6
Industrials8.18.4
Materials7.63.0
Energy7.611.0
Consumer Discretionary6.26.8
Utilities3.35.9
Telecommunication Services0.03.0
Real Estate0.04.7

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017)

As of Quarter Ended 12/31/2017
Sector ReturnsHarbor Large Cap Value Fund %Russell 1000® Value Index %
Consumer Discretionary18.85.6
Information Technology13.010.3
Financials8.18.5
Materials6.38.8
Energy5.36.4
Industrials5.21.4
Consumer Staples3.84.0
Cash0.30.0
Real Estate0.01.8
Telecommunication Services0.02.0
Health Care-1.02.1
Utilities-1.60.5

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell 1000® Value Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of the U.S. market for larger capitalization value stocks. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell 1000® Value Index and Russell® are trademarks of Frank Russell Company.