Harbor Mid Cap Value Fund Investor Class (HIMVX)

Portfolio Characteristics (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Harbor Mid Cap Value FundRussell Midcap® Value Index
Number of Holdings179587
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ($Mil)11,632.2915,669.07
Median Market Cap ($Mil)5,188.877,892.66
Price/Book Ratio1.782.23
Adj. Trailing P/E Ratio10.4918.67
Forecasted P/E Ratio10.1117.09
Earnings Growth Rate (%)12.797.83
Proj. Earnings Growth Rate (%)7.048.09
Return on Equity (%)13.7310.13
Turnover (unannualized % since 10/31)8-
Beta vs. Fund Benchmark1.20-

For definitions of the portfolio characteristics, visit our Financial Glossary.

Top Ten Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]% of Net Assets
Cummins Inc. [CMI]1.5
Tyson Foods Inc. [TSN]1.4
Lincoln National Corp. [LNC]1.4
United Airlines Holdings Inc. [UAL]1.3
Eastman Chemical Co. [EMN]1.3
Discover Financial Services [DFS]1.3
Celanese Corp. [CE]1.3
Entergy Corp. [ETR]1.3
FirstEnergy Corp. [FE]1.2
PPL Corp. [PPL]1.2
% of Total Holdings:13.2

Full Holdings (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

Company Name [Ticker]CountryShares (000's)Current Price ($)Market Value ($000's)% of Net Assets
Cummins Inc. [CMI]US73171.3412,4391.5
Tyson Foods Inc. [TSN]US14480.7411,6101.4
Lincoln National Corp. [LNC]US18064.4511,5881.4
United Airlines Holdings Inc. [UAL]US12487.5510,8911.3
Eastman Chemical Co. [EMN]US14077.8310,8571.3
Discover Financial Services [DFS]US13877.5910,6691.3
Celanese Corp. [CE]US98107.8010,5541.3
Entergy Corp. [ETR]US100102.9310,2721.3
FirstEnergy Corp. [FE]US23242.819,9151.2
PPL Corp. [PPL]US31731.019,8361.2
National Fuel Gas Co. [NFG]US18152.759,5241.2
Citizens Financial Group Inc. [CFG]US26835.369,4691.2
SunTrust Banks Inc. [STI]US14862.859,3091.1
Valero Energy Corp. [VLO]US10885.619,2541.1
Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. [HII]US40224.749,0931.1
Kroger Co. [KR]US40821.718,8691.1
LAM Research Corp. [LRCX]US47187.848,8281.1
Spirit Aerosystems Holdings Inc. [SPR]US10781.378,7391.1
Whirlpool Corp. [WHR]US60142.368,4851.0
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc. [HIG]US15155.728,4031.0
Ameriprise Financial Inc. [AMP]US57145.168,3031.0
Fifth Third Bancorp [FITB]US29827.908,3001.0
JM Smucker Co. [SJM]US72115.198,2901.0
On Semiconductor Corp. [ON]US41020.218,2841.0
Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc. [PDM]US39119.937,7890.9
OMEGA Healthcare Investors Inc. [OHI]US20836.757,6260.9
Zions Bancorporation [ZION]US16545.987,5820.9
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. [RS]US7894.627,4280.9
HCA Healthcare Inc. [HCA]US54135.177,3670.9
Allstate Corp. [ALL]US71101.697,2000.9
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc [JAZZ]IE50142.567,1140.9
CIT Group Inc. [CIT]US13552.547,0820.9
Best Buy Co. Inc. [BBY]US10169.737,0220.9
JetBlue Airways Corp. [JBLU]US37518.496,9370.8
Lexington Realty Trust [LXP]US7349.416,9020.8
Manpowergroup Inc. [MAN]US7196.606,8680.8
Vereit Inc. [VER]US7629.016,8630.8
Seagate Technology plc [STX]IE14447.126,7760.8
Host Hotels & Resorts Inc. [HST]US37118.226,7600.8
Xerox Corp. [XRX]US19035.416,7240.8
Voya Financial Inc. [VOYA]US12055.306,6470.8
Regions Financial Corp. [RF]US43814.946,5410.8
Lear Corp. [LEA]US46139.276,4480.8
Juniper Networks Inc. [JNPR]US24026.636,3990.8
Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. [PEG]US10958.826,3940.8
AMC Networks Inc. [AMCX]US11654.496,2990.8
Molson Coors Brewing Co. [TAP]US11056.006,1880.8
KeyCorp [KEY]US34317.756,0950.7
Textron Inc. [TXT]US11553.046,0890.7
Medical Properties Trust Inc. [MPW]US33417.445,8320.7
Kohl's Corp. [KSS]US12247.555,8110.7
PulteGroup Inc. [PHM]US18331.625,8010.7
American Airlines Group Inc. [AAL]US17632.615,7300.7
Edison International [EIX]US8267.415,5550.7
DXC Technology Co. [DXC]US9855.155,4160.7
Corning Inc. [GLW]US16333.235,4030.7
Group 1 Automotive Inc. [GPI]US6481.895,2490.6
Gaming And Leisure Properties Inc. [GLPI]US13438.985,2270.6
PBF Energy Inc. [PBF]US16431.305,1240.6
Wabash National Corp. [WNC]US31316.275,0970.6
HP Inc. [HPQ]US24220.795,0380.6
Toll Brothers Inc. [TOL]US13436.624,8890.6
Silgan Holdings Inc. [SLGN]US15630.604,7830.6
Unum Group [UNM]US13933.554,6630.6
Allison Transmission Holdings Inc. [ALSN]US10146.354,6630.6
Foot Locker Inc. [FL]US11141.924,6620.6
Huntsman Corp. [HUN]US22620.444,6190.6
HollyFrontier Corp. [HFC]US9946.284,5820.6
Principal Financial Group Inc. [PFG]US7957.924,5760.6
Universal Health Services Inc. [UHS]US35130.394,5510.6
Western Union Co. [WU]US22819.894,5370.6
Owens-Illinois Inc. [OI]US26117.274,5070.5
Ingredion Inc. [INGR]US5482.494,4710.5
Aflac Inc. [AFL]US8254.814,4670.5
Owens Corning [OC]US7758.204,4580.5
Cardinal Health Inc. [CAH]US9547.104,4560.5
Annaly Capital Management Inc. [NLY]US4799.134,3740.5
Tech Data Corp. [TECD]US42104.604,3720.5
Applied Materials Inc. [AMAT]US9644.914,3070.5
Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc. [XHR]US20620.854,2990.5
Outfront Media Inc. [OUT]US16625.794,2820.5
Radian Group Inc. [RDN]US18622.854,2480.5
Ally Financial Inc. [ALLY]US13730.994,2360.5
Snap-on Inc. [SNA]US25165.644,2070.5
Hospitality Properties Trust [HPT]US16725.004,1770.5
PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust [PMT]US19121.834,1760.5
International Paper Co. [IP]US9643.324,1630.5
NCR Corp. [NCR]US13331.104,1490.5
Regal Beloit Corp. [RBC]US5181.714,1350.5
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc. [DKS]US11734.634,0410.5
MGIC Investment Corp. [MTG]US30713.144,0300.5
Marathon Petroleum Corp. [MPC]US7255.884,0180.5
Oshkosh Corp. [OSK]US4883.493,9820.5
McKesson Corp. [MCK]US30134.393,9810.5
Brinker International Inc. [EAT]US10039.353,9430.5
Meritor Inc. [MTOR]US16224.253,9260.5
Domtar Corp. [UFS]US8744.533,8700.5
Site Centers Corp. [SITC]US28613.243,7890.5
Franklin Street Properties Corp. [FSP]US5087.383,7480.5
Assured Guaranty Ltd. [AGO]BM8842.083,7200.5
Brixmor Property Group Inc. [BRX]US20517.883,6670.4
Ryder System Inc. [R]US6358.303,6610.4
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. [GT]US23115.303,5390.4
Alaska Air Group Inc. [ALK]US5563.913,5020.4
WestRock Co. [WRK]US9636.473,4970.4
Avnet Inc. [AVT]US7645.273,4590.4
Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. [SBRA]US17019.693,3530.4
Meritage Homes Corp. [MTH]US6551.343,3470.4
Nelnet Inc. [NNI]US5659.223,3460.4
Old Republic International Corp. [ORI]US14922.383,3320.4
Timken Co. [TKR]US6551.343,3220.4
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings Inc. [AAWW]US7444.643,3130.4
AGCO Corp. [AGCO]US4277.573,2970.4
Cabot Corp. [CBT]US6947.713,2920.4
Spirit Realty Capital Inc. [SRC]US7742.663,2920.4
Harley-Davidson Inc. [HOG]US9235.833,2820.4
Viacom Inc. [VIAB]US10929.873,2500.4
Macy's Inc. [M]US15121.463,2320.4
BorgWarner Inc. [BWA]US7641.983,2110.4
Laboratory Corp. of America Holdings [LH]US18172.903,1970.4
Summit Hotel Properties Inc. [INN]US27711.473,1810.4
Dillard's Inc. [DDS]US5162.283,1640.4
Hersha Hospitality Trust [HT]US18916.543,1210.4
Navient Corp. [NAVI]US22513.653,0740.4
RLJ Lodging Trust [RLJ]US17317.743,0710.4
Brandywine Realty Trust [BDN]US21414.323,0630.4
Brunswick Corp. [BC]US6545.892,9970.4
Gap Inc. [GPS]US16617.972,9850.4
Trinseo SA [TSE]LU7042.342,9810.4
Raymond James Financial Inc. [RJF]US3484.552,8660.3
American Financial Group Inc. [AFG]US28102.472,8180.3
Senior Housing Properties Trust [SNH]US3368.272,7780.3
Lazard Ltd. [LAZ]BM8134.392,7750.3
Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. [IVR]US17116.122,7570.3
Amkor Technology Inc. [AMKR]US3657.462,7210.3
Chemours Co. [CC]US11224.002,6910.3
Cirrus Logic Inc. [CRUS]US6143.702,6630.3
Big Lots Inc. [BIG]US9228.612,6210.3
Vishay Intertechnology Inc. [VSH]US15416.522,5470.3
Penske Automotive Group Inc. [PAG]US5247.302,4600.3
Devon Energy Corp. [DVN]US8528.522,4380.3
Aircastle Ltd. [AYR]BM11421.262,4150.3
Carrizo Oil & Gas Inc. [CRZO]US24010.022,4060.3
Gannett Co. Inc. [GCI]US2918.162,3730.3
SRC Energy Inc. [SRCI]US4744.962,3510.3
Methode Electronics Inc. [MEI]US7928.572,2620.3
TEGNA Inc. [TGNA]US14415.152,1830.3
Prospect Capital Corp. [PSEC]US3296.532,1510.3
Triton International Ltd. [TRTN]BM6632.762,1500.3
MFA Financial Inc. [MFA]US2987.182,1420.3
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. [ETH]US10121.062,1370.3
Capri Holdings Ltd. [CPRI]VI6134.682,1120.3
Universal Insurance Holdings Inc. [UVE]US7527.902,0980.3
TTM Technologies Inc. [TTMI]US19610.202,0020.2
Legg Mason Inc. [LM]US5238.281,9710.2
Ingles Markets Inc. [IMKTA]US6231.131,9360.2
Mylan NV [MYL]NL9319.041,7800.2
Gulfport Energy Corp. [GPOR]US3564.911,7460.2
Briggs & Stratton Corp. [BGG]US17010.241,7430.2
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior SA [BLX]PA8020.831,6660.2
American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings Inc. [AXL]US11812.761,5080.2
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. [CPS]US3345.821,5070.2
Office Depot Inc. [ODP]US6782.061,3960.2
Office Properties Income Trust [OPI]US5326.271,3860.2
Synnex Corp. [SNX]US1498.401,3760.2
Pitney Bowes Inc. [PBI]US3054.281,3050.2
Mack-Cali Realty Corp. [CLI]US4723.291,1040.1
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. [BBBY]US9311.621,0780.1
Laredo Petroleum Inc. [LPI]US3582.901,0370.1
Retail Value Inc. [RVI]US2934.801,0230.1
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust [ILPT]US3820.827870.1
Wyndham Destinations Inc. [WYND]US1543.906690.1
Lannett Co. Inc. [LCI]US1106.066680.1
Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. [GPMTW]US3019.195750.1
GameStop Corp. [GME]US895.474870.1
RR Donnelley & Sons Co. [RRD]US391.97770.0
Maiden Holdings Ltd. [MHLD]BM240.64150.0
EnCana Corp. [ECA]CA35.13150.0
A. Schulman Inc.US100.4340.0
Total818,06599.6
Cash and Other Assets Less Liabilities0.4
Total Net Assets100%

Sector Allocation (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Economic SectorHarbor Mid Cap Value Fund %Russell Midcap® Value Index %
Financials21.617.8
Industrials14.912.7
Consumer Discretionary12.08.4
Real Estate11.814.0
Information Technology10.69.0
Materials7.76.0
Utilities6.311.4
Consumer Staples5.04.7
Health Care4.07.1
Energy4.05.4
Communication Services1.73.2

Sector Returns (As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019)

As of Quarter Ended 06/30/2019
Sector ReturnsHarbor Mid Cap Value Fund %Russell Midcap® Value Index %
Financials8.07.5
Industrials6.18.3
Information Technology1.15.5
Utilities0.83.5
Cash0.60.0
Consumer Staples-0.3-1.5
Real Estate-0.40.2
Materials-1.22.7
Communication Services-3.67.7
Health Care-4.13.0
Energy-5.5-8.2
Consumer Discretionary-8.0-0.6

This information should not be considered as a recommendation to purchase or sell a particular security and the holdings, sectors or countries mentioned may change at any time and may not represent current or future investments.

The Russell Midcap® Value Index is an unmanaged index generally representative of the U.S. market for medium capitalization value stocks. This unmanaged index does not reflect fees and expenses and is not available for direct investment. The Russell Midcap® Value Index and Russell® are trademarks of Frank Russell Company.